Republica Libera in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
| 39 | | 39 | ||
|- bgcolor = "#CC9966" | |- bgcolor = "#CC9966" | ||
| 3 | |rowspan="2" | 3 | ||
| {{flagu|Waticania}} | | {{flagu|Waticania}} | ||
| 37 | | 37 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagu|Auspikitan}} | |||
| {{flagu| | |||
| 37 | | 37 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 181: | Line 180: | ||
| 38 | | 38 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | rowspan="2" | 4 | ||
| {{flagu|Xara Khanate}} | | {{flagu|Xara Khanate}} | ||
| 36 | | 36 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagu|Gandhara}} | | {{flagu|Gandhara}} | ||
| 36 | | 36 | ||
Line 203: | Line 201: | ||
|- bgcolor="gold" | |- bgcolor="gold" | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| {{flagu| | | {{flagu|Alteus}} | ||
| | | 54 | ||
|- bgcolor="silver" | |- bgcolor="silver" | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| {{flagu| | | {{flagu|Auspikitan}} | ||
| | | 52 | ||
|- bgcolor = "#CC9966" | |- bgcolor = "#CC9966" | ||
| rowspan="2" | 3 | | rowspan="2" | 3 | ||
| {{flagu| | | {{flagu|RC Laranjeiras}} | ||
| | | 51 | ||
|- bgcolor = "#CC9966" | |- bgcolor = "#CC9966" | ||
| {{flagu| | | {{flagu|Pönö}} | ||
| | | 51 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | |||
| {{flagu| | | {{flagu|Waticania}} | ||
| | | 49 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagu| | | 6 | ||
| | | {{flagu|Victoria}} | ||
| 38 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 234: | Line 233: | ||
|- bgcolor="gold" | |- bgcolor="gold" | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| {{flagu| | | {{flagu|Jhe Freeh}} | ||
| | | 62 | ||
|- bgcolor="silver" | |- bgcolor="silver" | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| {{flagu| | | {{flagu|Noxus}} | ||
| | | 43 | ||
|- bgcolor = "#CC9966" | |- bgcolor = "#CC9966" | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| {{flagu| | | {{flagu|Xara Khanate}} | ||
| | | 42 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | 4 | ||
| {{flagu| | | {{flagu|Gandhara}} | ||
| | | 41 | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | 5 | |||
| {{flagu|Ponásikwa}} | |||
| 39 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagu|Treslend}} | |||
| 39 | |||
| {{flagu| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 17:50, 17 March 2016
Republica Libera | |
---|---|
Member station | LRT |
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 10 |
First appearance | OSC 9 |
Best result | 2nd: OSC 11 |
Worst result | 10th: OSC 13 SF |
Republica Libera made their debut in the 9th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9th | Tove Styrke | "White Light Moment" | 13 | 50 | No semi-finals | |
10th | Cascada | "Night Nurse" | 8 | 66 | ||
11th | Sarah Riani | "Paranoiak" | 2 | 101 | ||
12th | LALEH | "Colors" | 11 | 67 | ||
13th | Mercedes Benson | "Shopping in Lidl" | Failed to qualify | 10 | 55 | |
14th | Ania Iwanek & Pati Sokół | "Miasto" (ft. Piotr Cugowski) | 11 | 62 | No semi-finals | |
15th | Cascada | "Truly Madly Deeply" | 20 | 43 | 7 | 55 |
16th | Indila | "Love Story" | 9 | 79 | 9 | 55 |
17th | Zara Larsson | "Lush Life" | 2 | 107 | 7 | 73 |
18th | Ilja Aksionov | "Greitkelyje" | 11 | 60 | No semi-finals | |
19th | Kristina | "Number One" | 15 | 68 | 10 | 42 |
20th | Maja Keuc | "Close To You" | TBA | TBA | ||
21st | Sia | "Cheap Thrills" | TBA | TBA |
Voting history
As of the 15th edition, Republica Libera's voting history is as follows:
|
|