Republica Libera in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|- | |||
| {{N/A|[[Outernatia Song Contest 24|24th]]}} | |||
| colspan="11" {{N/A|Did not participate}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 25|25st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} The Veronicas | |||
|"In My Blood" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:06, 10 July 2016
Republica Libera | |
---|---|
Member station | LRT |
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 10 |
First appearance | OSC 9 |
Best result | 2nd: OSC 11 |
Worst result | 10th: OSC 13 SF |
Republica Libera made their debut in the 9th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9th | Tove Styrke | "White Light Moment" | 13 | 50 | No semi-finals | ||||||
10th | Cascada | "Night Nurse" | 8 | 66 | |||||||
11th | Sarah Riani | "Paranoiak" | 2 | 101 | |||||||
12th | LALEH | "Colors" | 11 | 67 | |||||||
13th | Mercedes Benson | "Shopping in Lidl" | Failed to qualify | 10 | 55 | ||||||
14th | Ania Iwanek & Pati Sokół | "Miasto" (ft. Piotr Cugowski) | 11 | 62 | No semi-finals | ||||||
15th | Cascada | "Truly Madly Deeply" | 20 | 43 | 7 | 55 | |||||
16th | Indila | "Love Story" | 9 | 79 | 9 | 55 | |||||
17th | Zara Larsson | "Lush Life" | 2 | 107 | 7 | 73 | |||||
18th | Ilja Aksionov | "Greitkelyje" | 11 | 60 | No semi-finals | ||||||
19th | Kristina | "Number One" | 15 | 68 | 10 | 42 | |||||
20th | Maja Keuc | "Close To You" | 1 | 137 | 1 | 89 | |||||
21st | Sia | "Cheap Thrills" | 3 | 92 | 6 | 65 | |||||
22th | Did not participate | ||||||||||
23st | Kelly | "Shoes" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 20 | ||||||
24th | Did not participate | ||||||||||
25st | The Veronicas | "In My Blood" |
Voting history
As of the 19th edition, Republica Libera's voting history is as follows:
|
|