User:UFOPOLI: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 546: | Line 546: | ||
| 59 | | 59 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|Iceland}} | | {{flagicon|Iceland}} 21.SC | ||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 유주 YUJU | | {{flagicon|South Korea}} 유주 YUJU | ||
| 호랑수월가 Horangsuwolga | | 호랑수월가 Horangsuwolga | ||
Line 553: | Line 553: | ||
| 71 | | 71 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|Belgium}} | | {{flagicon|Belgium}} 21.GF | ||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 페기 구 Peggy Gou | | {{flagicon|South Korea}} 페기 구 Peggy Gou | ||
| I Go | | I Go | ||
Line 648: | Line 648: | ||
| 단심가 The Song of Dann (Promise) | | 단심가 The Song of Dann (Promise) | ||
| Korean | | Korean | ||
| | | 18 | ||
| | | 28 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|Finland}} 22.GF | | {{flagicon|Finland}} 22.GF | ||
Line 655: | Line 655: | ||
| Sailing | | Sailing | ||
| English | | English | ||
| | | 8 | ||
| | | 65 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|Serbia}} 23.01 | | {{flagicon|Serbia}} 23.01 | ||
Line 664: | Line 664: | ||
| bgcolor=#cc9966 | 3 | | bgcolor=#cc9966 | 3 | ||
| bgcolor=#cc9966 | 109 | | bgcolor=#cc9966 | 109 | ||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Denmark}} 23.02 | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 국악전자유랑단 Gukjeondan | |||
| 옹헤야 Ongheya | |||
| Korean | |||
| 31 | |||
| 36 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Estonia}} 23.03 | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 보비 BOBI | |||
| 착한아이 Marionette | |||
| Korean | |||
| 28 | |||
| 44 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Faroe Islands}} 23.04 | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 씨피카 CIFIKA | |||
| Hush | |||
| Korean, English | |||
| 28 | |||
| 38 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Switzerland}} 23.05 | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 헤이즈 HEIZE | |||
| 빙글빙글 VingleVingle | |||
| Korean | |||
| 25 | |||
| 50 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Colombia}} 23.06 | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 송소희 Song Sohee with 이일우 Ilwoo Lee | |||
| Infodemics | |||
| Korean | |||
| bgcolor=#cc9966 | 3 | |||
| bgcolor=#cc9966 | 108 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Denmark}} 23.07 | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 페기 구 Peggy Gou | |||
| (It goes like) nanana | |||
| English | |||
| bgcolor=#cc9966 | 3 | |||
| bgcolor=#cc9966 | 118 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Lithuania}} 23.08 | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 아이디얼스 ID:Earth | |||
| ALIENS | |||
| Korean, English | |||
| bgcolor="gold" | 1 | |||
| bgcolor="gold" | 170 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 23.09 | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 시와 Siwa | |||
| 꿈속의 새 tear drops | |||
| Korean | |||
| bgcolor="#FE8080" | 39 | |||
| bgcolor="#FE8080" | 16 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Moldova}} 23.10 | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 이오몽 Lee Omong | |||
| 부엉이 ~부엉이가 알려줬소 그대가 당도하였다는 걸~<br>The Owl ~The owl tells that we have uninvited guests~ | |||
| Korean | |||
| 7 | |||
| 79 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Slovakia}} 23.11 | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 송소희 Song Sohee | |||
| 세상은 요지경 Asurajang | |||
| Korean | |||
| 24 | |||
| 51 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Hungary}} 23.12 | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} Roots Redeem | |||
| Trippy Guardian | |||
| Korean | |||
| 18 | |||
| 61 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 | {{flagicon|Iceland}} 23.SC | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} DPR IAN | |||
| Don't Go Insane | |||
| English | |||
| 11 | |||
| 45 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} mongoo | |||
| we dance the waves | |||
| Korean | |||
| 13 | |||
| 37 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|}} 23.GF | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Forum X Factor Contest == | == Forum X Factor Contest == | ||
During season 8, shared with pompöösisämpylä. | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | {| class="sortable wikitable" | ||
Line 1,085: | Line 1,182: | ||
| Sailing | | Sailing | ||
| English | | English | ||
| | | bgcolor="silver" | 2 | ||
| | | bgcolor="silver" | 94 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Sweden}} 8.18 | ||
| The Final | | The Final | ||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} | | {{flagicon|South Korea}} 이정현 Lee Jung Hyun | ||
| | | GX 339-4 | ||
| | | Korean | ||
| | | 7 | ||
| | | 65 | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 | {{flagicon|France}} 150th | |||
| rowspan=2 | Anniversary Special | |||
| {{flagicon|United States}} Rachel Platten | |||
| Lone Ranger | |||
| English | |||
| 9 | |||
| 33 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Sweden}} Zara Larsson | |||
| Uncover | |||
| English | |||
| 20 | |||
| 13 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 10:40, 6 February 2024
UFOPOLI is the owner of the Outernatian country Mărium who also participates in a number of other contests.
New Releases Game
From 21.01 onwards, shared with TomppaJr.
Forum X Factor Contest
During season 8, shared with pompöösisämpylä.
Ballad Song Contest
Edition | Artist | Title | Language | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
116th | Поли Генова Poli Genova | One Lifetime Is Not Enough | English | 14 | 43 |
117th | Blas Cantó | Sentir | Spanish | 12 | 54 |
118th | Isgaard | Golden Key | English | 7 | 73 |
119th | 平井堅 Ken Hirai | 哀歌 Aika | Japanese | 13 | 56 |
120th | Il Volo | Grande Amore | Italian | 1 | 112 |
121st | Virginelle | Fantasy (Japanese Works) | English | 17 | 22 |
122nd | Elin Torset | Brighter Than Light | English | 12 | 46 |
123rd | Сэрчмаа Serchmaa | Ангир ээж Angir Eej | Mongolian | 5 | 74 |
124th | Wings of the ISANG | Lost | Korean | 9 | 58 |
125th | Natasha St-Pier | Aimer c'est tout donner | French | 4 | 79 |
126th | Kaija Koo | Niin kaunis on hiljaisuus | Finnish | 15 | 39 |
127th | Roxette | Spending My Time | English | 15 | 35 |
128th | Dune | One of Us | English | 8 | 65 |
129th | Robbie Williams | Feel | English | 6 | 68 |
130th | Cain's Offering | Elegantly Broken | English | 17 | 36 |
Hipster Song Contest
20th Century Song Contest
Post Eurovision Song Contest
Forum Eurovision Song Contest
Video Game Song Contest
Edition | Artist | Title | Language | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 辛島純子 jun | キモノ・プリンセス KIMONO♥PRINCESS | English | 13 | 35 |
3rd |
Christmas Song Contest
Song of the Year
Outernatia Song Contest (OSC)