User:UFOPOLI: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 546: | Line 546: | ||
| 59 | | 59 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|Iceland}} | | {{flagicon|Iceland}} 21.SC | ||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 유주 YUJU | | {{flagicon|South Korea}} 유주 YUJU | ||
| 호랑수월가 Horangsuwolga | | 호랑수월가 Horangsuwolga | ||
Line 553: | Line 553: | ||
| 71 | | 71 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|Belgium}} | | {{flagicon|Belgium}} 21.GF | ||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 페기 구 Peggy Gou | | {{flagicon|South Korea}} 페기 구 Peggy Gou | ||
| I Go | | I Go | ||
Line 679: | Line 679: | ||
| 44 | | 44 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|}} 23.04 | | {{flagicon|Faroe Islands}} 23.04 | ||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 씨피카 CIFIKA | | {{flagicon|South Korea}} 씨피카 CIFIKA | ||
| Hush | | Hush | ||
Line 686: | Line 686: | ||
| 38 | | 38 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|}} 23.05 | | {{flagicon|Switzerland}} 23.05 | ||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 헤이즈 HEIZE | | {{flagicon|South Korea}} 헤이즈 HEIZE | ||
| 빙글빙글 VingleVingle | | 빙글빙글 VingleVingle | ||
Line 693: | Line 693: | ||
| 50 | | 50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|}} 23.06 | | {{flagicon|Colombia}} 23.06 | ||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 송소희 Song Sohee with 이일우 Ilwoo Lee | | {{flagicon|South Korea}} 송소희 Song Sohee with 이일우 Ilwoo Lee | ||
| Infodemics | | Infodemics | ||
Line 700: | Line 700: | ||
| bgcolor=#cc9966 | 108 | | bgcolor=#cc9966 | 108 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|}} 23.07 | | {{flagicon|Denmark}} 23.07 | ||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 페기 구 Peggy Gou | | {{flagicon|South Korea}} 페기 구 Peggy Gou | ||
| (It goes like) nanana | | (It goes like) nanana | ||
Line 707: | Line 707: | ||
| bgcolor=#cc9966 | 118 | | bgcolor=#cc9966 | 118 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|}} 23.08 | | {{flagicon|Lithuania}} 23.08 | ||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 아이디얼스 ID:Earth | | {{flagicon|South Korea}} 아이디얼스 ID:Earth | ||
| ALIENS | | ALIENS | ||
Line 714: | Line 714: | ||
| bgcolor="gold" | 170 | | bgcolor="gold" | 170 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|}} 23.09 | | {{flagicon|South Korea}} 23.09 | ||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 시와 Siwa | | {{flagicon|South Korea}} 시와 Siwa | ||
| 꿈속의 새 tear drops | | 꿈속의 새 tear drops | ||
| Korean | | Korean | ||
| | | bgcolor="#FE8080" | 39 | ||
| | | bgcolor="#FE8080" | 16 | ||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Moldova}} 23.10 | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 이오몽 Lee Omong | |||
| 부엉이 ~부엉이가 알려줬소 그대가 당도하였다는 걸~<br>The Owl ~The owl tells that we have uninvited guests~ | |||
| Korean | |||
| 7 | |||
| 79 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|}} 23. | | {{flagicon|Slovakia}} 23.11 | ||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} | | {{flagicon|South Korea}} 송소희 Song Sohee | ||
| | | 세상은 요지경 Asurajang | ||
| | | Korean | ||
| | | 24 | ||
| | | 51 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|}} 23. | | {{flagicon|Hungary}} 23.12 | ||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} | | {{flagicon|South Korea}} Roots Redeem | ||
| | | Trippy Guardian | ||
| | | Korean | ||
| | | 18 | ||
| | | 61 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|}} 23. | | rowspan=2 | {{flagicon|Iceland}} 23.SC | ||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} | | {{flagicon|South Korea}} DPR IAN | ||
| | | Don't Go Insane | ||
| | | English | ||
| | | 11 | ||
| | | 45 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} mongoo | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} | | we dance the waves | ||
| | | Korean | ||
| | | 13 | ||
| | | 37 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|}} 23.GF | | {{flagicon|}} 23.GF | ||
Line 759: | Line 765: | ||
== Forum X Factor Contest == | == Forum X Factor Contest == | ||
During season 8, shared with pompöösisämpylä. | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | {| class="sortable wikitable" |
Latest revision as of 10:40, 6 February 2024
UFOPOLI is the owner of the Outernatian country Mărium who also participates in a number of other contests.
New Releases Game
From 21.01 onwards, shared with TomppaJr.
Forum X Factor Contest
During season 8, shared with pompöösisämpylä.
Ballad Song Contest
Edition | Artist | Title | Language | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
116th | Поли Генова Poli Genova | One Lifetime Is Not Enough | English | 14 | 43 |
117th | Blas Cantó | Sentir | Spanish | 12 | 54 |
118th | Isgaard | Golden Key | English | 7 | 73 |
119th | 平井堅 Ken Hirai | 哀歌 Aika | Japanese | 13 | 56 |
120th | Il Volo | Grande Amore | Italian | 1 | 112 |
121st | Virginelle | Fantasy (Japanese Works) | English | 17 | 22 |
122nd | Elin Torset | Brighter Than Light | English | 12 | 46 |
123rd | Сэрчмаа Serchmaa | Ангир ээж Angir Eej | Mongolian | 5 | 74 |
124th | Wings of the ISANG | Lost | Korean | 9 | 58 |
125th | Natasha St-Pier | Aimer c'est tout donner | French | 4 | 79 |
126th | Kaija Koo | Niin kaunis on hiljaisuus | Finnish | 15 | 39 |
127th | Roxette | Spending My Time | English | 15 | 35 |
128th | Dune | One of Us | English | 8 | 65 |
129th | Robbie Williams | Feel | English | 6 | 68 |
130th | Cain's Offering | Elegantly Broken | English | 17 | 36 |
Hipster Song Contest
20th Century Song Contest
Post Eurovision Song Contest
Forum Eurovision Song Contest
Video Game Song Contest
Edition | Artist | Title | Language | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 辛島純子 jun | キモノ・プリンセス KIMONO♥PRINCESS | English | 13 | 35 |
3rd |
Christmas Song Contest
Song of the Year
Outernatia Song Contest (OSC)