User:UFOPOLI: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(48 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 447: | Line 447: | ||
| 27 | | 27 | ||
| 54 | | 54 | ||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Iceland}} 20.SC | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 드림캐쳐 Dreamcatcher | |||
| Scream | |||
| Korean | |||
| 4 | |||
| 88 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Israel}} 20.GF | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 수진 Sujin | |||
| 그림자 Shadow | |||
| Korean | |||
| 11 | |||
| 67 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|New Zealand}} 21.01 | | {{flagicon|New Zealand}} 21.01 | ||
Line 487: | Line 501: | ||
| S G T A P E - 01 | | S G T A P E - 01 | ||
| Korean? English? | | Korean? English? | ||
| | | 19 | ||
| | | 53 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Finland}} 21.07 | ||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 그래쓰 GRASS | | {{flagicon|South Korea}} 그래쓰 GRASS | ||
| Coming to You | | Coming to You | ||
| English | | English | ||
| | | 6 | ||
| | | 103 | ||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Russia}} 21.08 | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 페기 구 Peggy Gou | |||
| I Go | |||
| Korean | |||
| bgcolor="gold" | 1 | |||
| bgcolor="gold" | 136 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 21.09 | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 이상의날개 Wings of the ISANG feat. 아슬 Aseul | |||
| Eternity | |||
| Korean | |||
| 6 | |||
| 86 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Belarus}} 21.10 | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 누모리 nuMori | |||
| Mystical Song | |||
| Korean | |||
| 6 | |||
| 87 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Belgium}} 21.11 | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 모니카 Monika feat. Kursor | |||
| Silhouette | |||
| Korean, English | |||
| 35 | |||
| 32 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Turkey}} 21.12 | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 안예은 Ahn Ye Eun | |||
| 소식 The Word | |||
| Korean | |||
| 15 | |||
| 59 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Iceland}} 21.SC | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 유주 YUJU | |||
| 호랑수월가 Horangsuwolga | |||
| Korean | |||
| 5 | |||
| 71 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Belgium}} 21.GF | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 페기 구 Peggy Gou | |||
| I Go | |||
| Korean | |||
| 12 | |||
| 59 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Sweden}} 22.01 | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 황지나 Hwang Gina | |||
| Short Film | |||
| Instrumental | |||
| 30 | |||
| 38 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Tunisia}} 22.02 | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} Dreamlike feat. ISME | |||
| Sailing | |||
| English | |||
| 4 | |||
| 102 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} 22.03 | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}}{{flagicon|Thailand}} Sorn | |||
| Sharp Objects | |||
| English | |||
| 12 | |||
| 68 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Greece}} 22.04 | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} Dreamlike feat. ISME | |||
| All Day of Your Life | |||
| English | |||
| 16 | |||
| 69 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Ukraine}} 22.05 | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 춘몽 Dawn | |||
| 바리 Bari | |||
| Korean | |||
| 32 | |||
| 38 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Serbia}} 22.06 | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 겸 GYE0M | |||
| 잠겨 살지 말아요 Drown | |||
| Korean | |||
| 23 | |||
| 49 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Denmark}} 22.07 | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 서울시립교향악단 Seoul Philharmonic Orchestra | |||
| Feel My Rhythm | |||
| Instrumental | |||
| 19 | |||
| 61 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Poland}} 22.08 | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 숨비 Soombee | |||
| Water | |||
| English | |||
| 13 | |||
| 79 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Venezuela}} 22.09 | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 그래피 Graphy | |||
| 플루토 Pluto | |||
| English | |||
| 27 | |||
| 41 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Sweden}} 22.10 | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 하이량 Hiryang | |||
| 꺼져 Ur Like Hell | |||
| Korean | |||
| 40 | |||
| 17 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Ireland}} 22.11 | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 잠비나이 Jambinai feat. 선우정아 Sunwoojunga | |||
| 지워진 곳에서 From the Place Been Erased | |||
| Korean | |||
| 27 | |||
| 48 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Portugal}} 22.12 | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 신노이 Sinnoi | |||
| 심방곡 Simbangkok | |||
| Korean | |||
| 31 | |||
| 35 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Australia}} 22.SC | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 킹덤 Kingdom | |||
| 단심가 The Song of Dann (Promise) | |||
| Korean | |||
| 18 | |||
| 28 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Finland}} 22.GF | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} Dreamlike feat. ISME | |||
| Sailing | |||
| English | |||
| 8 | |||
| 65 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Serbia}} 23.01 | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 608 feat. 이덕구 Lee Duckkoo | |||
| 어린왕자 Le Petit Prince | |||
| Korean | |||
| bgcolor=#cc9966 | 3 | |||
| bgcolor=#cc9966 | 109 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Denmark}} 23.02 | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 국악전자유랑단 Gukjeondan | |||
| 옹헤야 Ongheya | |||
| Korean | |||
| 31 | |||
| 36 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Estonia}} 23.03 | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 보비 BOBI | |||
| 착한아이 Marionette | |||
| Korean | |||
| 28 | |||
| 44 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Faroe Islands}} 23.04 | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 씨피카 CIFIKA | |||
| Hush | |||
| Korean, English | |||
| 28 | |||
| 38 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Switzerland}} 23.05 | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 헤이즈 HEIZE | |||
| 빙글빙글 VingleVingle | |||
| Korean | |||
| 25 | |||
| 50 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Colombia}} 23.06 | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 송소희 Song Sohee with 이일우 Ilwoo Lee | |||
| Infodemics | |||
| Korean | |||
| bgcolor=#cc9966 | 3 | |||
| bgcolor=#cc9966 | 108 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Denmark}} 23.07 | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 페기 구 Peggy Gou | |||
| (It goes like) nanana | |||
| English | |||
| bgcolor=#cc9966 | 3 | |||
| bgcolor=#cc9966 | 118 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Lithuania}} 23.08 | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 아이디얼스 ID:Earth | |||
| ALIENS | |||
| Korean, English | |||
| bgcolor="gold" | 1 | |||
| bgcolor="gold" | 170 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 23.09 | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 시와 Siwa | |||
| 꿈속의 새 tear drops | |||
| Korean | |||
| bgcolor="#FE8080" | 39 | |||
| bgcolor="#FE8080" | 16 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Moldova}} 23.10 | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 이오몽 Lee Omong | |||
| 부엉이 ~부엉이가 알려줬소 그대가 당도하였다는 걸~<br>The Owl ~The owl tells that we have uninvited guests~ | |||
| Korean | |||
| 7 | |||
| 79 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Slovakia}} 23.11 | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 송소희 Song Sohee | |||
| 세상은 요지경 Asurajang | |||
| Korean | |||
| 24 | |||
| 51 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Hungary}} 23.12 | ||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} | | {{flagicon|South Korea}} Roots Redeem | ||
| | | Trippy Guardian | ||
| | | Korean | ||
| | | 18 | ||
| | | 61 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon| | | rowspan=2 | {{flagicon|Iceland}} 23.SC | ||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} | | {{flagicon|South Korea}} DPR IAN | ||
| | | Don't Go Insane | ||
| | | English | ||
| | | 11 | ||
| | | 45 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} mongoo | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} | | we dance the waves | ||
| | | Korean | ||
| | | 13 | ||
| | | 37 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|}} 23.GF | ||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} | | {{flagicon|South Korea}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Forum X Factor Contest == | == Forum X Factor Contest == | ||
During season 8, shared with pompöösisämpylä. | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | {| class="sortable wikitable" | ||
Line 816: | Line 1,048: | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
| 54 | | 54 | ||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Hungary}} 8.01 | |||
| Men | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 김종국 Kim Jong Kook | |||
| 이별의 정석 Ipjôrë Zôngsôk | |||
| Korean | |||
| 17 | |||
| 32 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Iceland}} 8.02 | |||
| Track Number | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 드림캐쳐 Dreamcatcher | |||
| Scream | |||
| Korean | |||
| 18 | |||
| 27 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Canada}} 8.03 | |||
| "Alternative" Genres | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 카코포니 cacophony | |||
| 귀환 Return | |||
| Korean | |||
| 12 | |||
| 50 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Luxembourg}} 8.04 | |||
| Keyword | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 이상의날개 Wings of the ISANG | |||
| 검은바다 Dark Sea | |||
| Korean | |||
| 5 | |||
| 79 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Slovenia}} 8.05 | |||
| 20th Century | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 김영임 Kim Young Im | |||
| 홀로 아리랑 Arirang Alone | |||
| Korean | |||
| bgcolor="#FE8080" | 20 | |||
| bgcolor="#FE8080" | 7 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Greece}} 8.06 | |||
| Body Parts | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 공일오비 015B & 유라 youra | |||
| 나의 머리는 녹색 My Hair Is Green | |||
| English, Korean | |||
| 7 | |||
| 67 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|France}} 8.07 | |||
| Join Us | |||
| {{flagicon|India}} IndianRaga, Nidhi Choudhary & Sindhu Srinath<br/>feat. Makheer Singh, Ashwin Seshadri & Vidyashankar KR | |||
| मिश्र पीलू – तीन ताल<br/>Mishra Pilu - Teen Tala | |||
| Hindi | |||
| 15 | |||
| 42 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Bolivia}} 8.08 | |||
| Groups | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 노라조 Norazo | |||
| 야채 Vegetable | |||
| Korean | |||
| 12 | |||
| 54 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Greece}} 8.09 | |||
| The Good, the Bad and the Meh | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 글루 Glue | |||
| Peace | |||
| Korean | |||
| bgcolor="gold" | 1 | |||
| bgcolor="gold" | –102 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 8.10 | |||
| Instrumental | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 꽃별 Ccotbyel | |||
| 비익련리 (比翼連里) Lovers | |||
| Instrumental | |||
| 6 | |||
| 80 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Greece}} 8.11 | |||
| You Choose | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 이상의날개 Wings of the ISANG feat. 아슬 Aseul | |||
| Eternity | |||
| Korean | |||
| 10 | |||
| 62 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Croatia}} 8.12 | |||
| Non-English Songs | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 유주 YUJU | |||
| 호랑수월가 Horangsuwolga | |||
| Korean | |||
| bgcolor=#cc9966 | 3 | |||
| bgcolor=#cc9966 | 82 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|The Netherlands}} 8.13 | |||
| Alternate Versions | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 희수 HEESU & bAd entity | |||
| Honey Eyes (bAd entity Remix Version) | |||
| English | |||
| 18 | |||
| 30 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Greece}} 8.14 | |||
| Collaborations | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 잠비나이 Jambinai feat. 박민희 Park Min Hee | |||
| 담담히 적시고나 Tamtamhi Zôksikona | |||
| Korean | |||
| 7 | |||
| 62 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Croatia}} 8.15 | |||
| Zodiac | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 숨비 Soombee | |||
| Water | |||
| English | |||
| 8 | |||
| 62 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Serbia}} 8.16 | |||
| And/Or | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 이정현 Lee Jung Hyun | |||
| GX 339-4 | |||
| Korean | |||
| 5 | |||
| 80 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Germany}} 8.17 | |||
| 'Tis the Season | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} Dreamlike feat. ISME | |||
| Sailing | |||
| English | |||
| bgcolor="silver" | 2 | |||
| bgcolor="silver" | 94 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Sweden}} 8.18 | |||
| The Final | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 이정현 Lee Jung Hyun | |||
| GX 339-4 | |||
| Korean | |||
| 7 | |||
| 65 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 | {{flagicon|France}} 150th | |||
| rowspan=2 | Anniversary Special | |||
| {{flagicon|United States}} Rachel Platten | |||
| Lone Ranger | |||
| English | |||
| 9 | |||
| 33 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Sweden}} Zara Larsson | |||
| Uncover | |||
| English | |||
| 20 | |||
| 13 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,338: | Line 1,728: | ||
| bgcolor=#cc9966 | 3 | | bgcolor=#cc9966 | 3 | ||
| bgcolor=#cc9966 | 59 | | bgcolor=#cc9966 | 59 | ||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|United States}} 2021 | |||
| {{flagicon|Germany}} Oonagh & {{flagicon|Ireland}} Celtic Woman | |||
| Christmas Secrets | |||
| English | |||
| bgcolor="gold" | 1 | |||
| bgcolor="gold" | 54 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,371: | Line 1,768: | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
| 31 | | 31 | ||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Canada}} 2021 | |||
| {{flagicon|Norway}} KEiiNO | |||
| Monument | |||
| English | |||
| 7 | |||
| 30 | |||
|} | |} | ||
= [[ | == Outernatia Song Contest (OSC) == | ||
{{further2|[[Mărium in the Outernatia Song Contest]]}} | |||
<!-- Results automatically added from the main article above --> | |||
{{#lst:Mărium in the Outernatia Song Contest|results-OSC}} | |||
= [[ | == Internatia Song Contest (ISC) == | ||
{{further2|[[Mărium in the Internatia Song Contest]]}} | |||
<!-- Results automatically added from the main article above --> | |||
{{#lst:Mărium in the Internatia Song Contest|results-ISC}} |
Latest revision as of 10:40, 6 February 2024
UFOPOLI is the owner of the Outernatian country Mărium who also participates in a number of other contests.
New Releases Game
From 21.01 onwards, shared with TomppaJr.
Forum X Factor Contest
During season 8, shared with pompöösisämpylä.
Ballad Song Contest
Edition | Artist | Title | Language | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
116th | Поли Генова Poli Genova | One Lifetime Is Not Enough | English | 14 | 43 |
117th | Blas Cantó | Sentir | Spanish | 12 | 54 |
118th | Isgaard | Golden Key | English | 7 | 73 |
119th | 平井堅 Ken Hirai | 哀歌 Aika | Japanese | 13 | 56 |
120th | Il Volo | Grande Amore | Italian | 1 | 112 |
121st | Virginelle | Fantasy (Japanese Works) | English | 17 | 22 |
122nd | Elin Torset | Brighter Than Light | English | 12 | 46 |
123rd | Сэрчмаа Serchmaa | Ангир ээж Angir Eej | Mongolian | 5 | 74 |
124th | Wings of the ISANG | Lost | Korean | 9 | 58 |
125th | Natasha St-Pier | Aimer c'est tout donner | French | 4 | 79 |
126th | Kaija Koo | Niin kaunis on hiljaisuus | Finnish | 15 | 39 |
127th | Roxette | Spending My Time | English | 15 | 35 |
128th | Dune | One of Us | English | 8 | 65 |
129th | Robbie Williams | Feel | English | 6 | 68 |
130th | Cain's Offering | Elegantly Broken | English | 17 | 36 |
Hipster Song Contest
20th Century Song Contest
Post Eurovision Song Contest
Forum Eurovision Song Contest
Video Game Song Contest
Edition | Artist | Title | Language | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 辛島純子 jun | キモノ・プリンセス KIMONO♥PRINCESS | English | 13 | 35 |
3rd |
Christmas Song Contest
Song of the Year
Outernatia Song Contest (OSC)