Xara Khanate in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|57 | |57 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 12|12th]] | |||
|Sophie Ellis-Bextor | |||
|"Bittersweet" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] |
Revision as of 23:03, 15 July 2015
Xara Khanate | |
---|---|
Member station | KUT |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 6 |
First appearance | OSC 5 |
Best result | 5th: OSC 9 |
Worst result | 18th: OSC 10 |
Xara Khanate made their debut in the 5th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5th | Almora | "Shehrazad" | 6 | 71 | |
6th | Ebru Polat | "Seni Aldattım" | 11 | 34 | |
7th | Tuğba Ekinci | "Condom" | 10 | 43 | |
8th | Did not participate | ||||
9th | Gülşen | "Bangır Bangır" | 5 | 82 | |
10th | Hande Yener | "Naber" | 18 | 30 | |
11th | Ebru Gündeş | "Araftayım" | 12 | 57 | |
12th | Sophie Ellis-Bextor | "Bittersweet" |