Zeme Kūku in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(18 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = KT | |Member station = KT | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 11 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 1|OSC 1]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 1|OSC 1]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = [[Outernatia Song Contest 12|OSC 12]] | ||
|ESC best = 1st: [[Outernatia Song Contest 3|OSC 3]] | |ESC best = 1st: [[Outernatia Song Contest 3|OSC 3]] | ||
|ESC worst = Last: OSC 1, [[Outernatia Song Contest 2|OSC 2]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 4|OSC 4]] | |ESC worst = Last: OSC 1, [[Outernatia Song Contest 2|OSC 2]],<br/>{{nowrap|[[Outernatia Song Contest 4|OSC 4]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 6|OSC 6]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 8|OSC 8]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 10|OSC 10]]}} | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
{{legend|#cc9966|Third place}} | {{legend|#cc9966|Third place}} | ||
{{legend|#FE8080|Last place}} | {{legend|#FE8080|Last place}} | ||
{{legend|# | {{legend|#FF0000|Disqualified}} | ||
{{legend|#DCDCDC|Did not compete}} | {{legend|#DCDCDC|Did not compete}} | ||
Line 62: | Line 61: | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|42 | |42 | ||
|- bgcolor="#FE8080" | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 6|6th]] | |||
|Zilch | |||
|"Electric Cucumber" | |||
|13 | |||
|24 | |||
|- | |||
| {{N/A|[[Outernatia Song Contest 7|7th]]}} | |||
| colspan="5" {{N/A|Did not participate}} | |||
|- bgcolor="#FE8080" | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 8|8th]] | |||
|Julian Moon | |||
|"A Cup Of Coffee" | |||
|14 | |||
|32 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 9|9th]] | |||
|MIKA | |||
|"Last Party" | |||
|8 | |||
|77 | |||
|- bgcolor="#FE8080" | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 10|10th]] | |||
|Cibo Matto | |||
|"10th Floor Ghost Girl" | |||
|20 | |||
|22 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 11|11th]] | |||
|French Revolution | |||
|"Moscow And Washington" | |||
|13 | |||
|56 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 12|12th]] | |||
|Maija Vilkkumaa | |||
|"Lissu ja mä" | |||
|7 | |||
|71 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="6" {{N/A|Did not participate from [[OSC 13|13th]] edition to present}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] |
Latest revision as of 20:08, 20 July 2018
Zeme Kūku | |
---|---|
Member station | KT |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 11 |
First appearance | OSC 1 |
Last appearance | OSC 12 |
Best result | 1st: OSC 3 |
Worst result | Last: OSC 1, OSC 2, OSC 4, OSC 6, OSC 8, OSC 10 |
Zeme Kūku made their debut in the 1st Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | NANDA | "Empire" | 13 | 45 | |
2nd | Adam Stern | "Sexy" | 13 | 19 | |
3rd | Doug Locke | "#ThisCouldBeUs" | 1 | 95 | |
4th | Alaska Thunderfuck | "Nails" | 10 | 38 | |
5th | John Grant | "GMF" | 11 | 42 | |
6th | Zilch | "Electric Cucumber" | 13 | 24 | |
7th | Did not participate | ||||
8th | Julian Moon | "A Cup Of Coffee" | 14 | 32 | |
9th | MIKA | "Last Party" | 8 | 77 | |
10th | Cibo Matto | "10th Floor Ghost Girl" | 20 | 22 | |
11th | French Revolution | "Moscow And Washington" | 13 | 56 | |
12th | Maija Vilkkumaa | "Lissu ja mä" | 7 | 71 | |
Did not participate from 13th edition to present |