Zeme Kūku in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = KT | |Member station = KT | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 11 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 1|OSC 1]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 1|OSC 1]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = [[Outernatia Song Contest 12|OSC 12]] | ||
|ESC best = 1st: [[Outernatia Song Contest 3|OSC 3]] | |ESC best = 1st: [[Outernatia Song Contest 3|OSC 3]] | ||
|ESC worst = Last: OSC 1, [[Outernatia Song Contest 2|OSC 2]],<br/>{{nowrap|[[Outernatia Song Contest 4|OSC 4]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 6|OSC 6]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 8|OSC 8]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 10|OSC 10]]}} | |ESC worst = Last: OSC 1, [[Outernatia Song Contest 2|OSC 2]],<br/>{{nowrap|[[Outernatia Song Contest 4|OSC 4]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 6|OSC 6]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 8|OSC 8]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 10|OSC 10]]}} | ||
Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|77 | |77 | ||
|- bgcolor="#FE8080" | |- bgcolor="#FE8080" | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 10|10th]] | ||
|Cibo Matto | |Cibo Matto | ||
|"10th Floor Ghost Girl" | |"10th Floor Ghost Girl" | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 11|11th]] | |||
|French Revolution | |||
|"Moscow And Washington" | |||
|13 | |||
|56 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 12|12th]] | |||
|Maija Vilkkumaa | |||
|"Lissu ja mä" | |||
|7 | |||
|71 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="6" {{N/A|Did not participate from [[OSC 13|13th]] edition to present}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] |
Latest revision as of 20:08, 20 July 2018
Zeme Kūku | |
---|---|
Member station | KT |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 11 |
First appearance | OSC 1 |
Last appearance | OSC 12 |
Best result | 1st: OSC 3 |
Worst result | Last: OSC 1, OSC 2, OSC 4, OSC 6, OSC 8, OSC 10 |
Zeme Kūku made their debut in the 1st Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | NANDA | "Empire" | 13 | 45 | |
2nd | Adam Stern | "Sexy" | 13 | 19 | |
3rd | Doug Locke | "#ThisCouldBeUs" | 1 | 95 | |
4th | Alaska Thunderfuck | "Nails" | 10 | 38 | |
5th | John Grant | "GMF" | 11 | 42 | |
6th | Zilch | "Electric Cucumber" | 13 | 24 | |
7th | Did not participate | ||||
8th | Julian Moon | "A Cup Of Coffee" | 14 | 32 | |
9th | MIKA | "Last Party" | 8 | 77 | |
10th | Cibo Matto | "10th Floor Ghost Girl" | 20 | 22 | |
11th | French Revolution | "Moscow And Washington" | 13 | 56 | |
12th | Maija Vilkkumaa | "Lissu ja mä" | 7 | 71 | |
Did not participate from 13th edition to present |