ISC Revisits ESC 2006: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 411: | Line 411: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Participant !! Place !! Total !! {{flagicon|Tashkveny|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Mensa|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Faĺvarak|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Chruno|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Lost Islands|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Pen Island|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Halleloo|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Pönö|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Ova Anova|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Irdminia|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Saint Eva & Lepland|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Kimmystan|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Levië|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Aurävaan|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Nicolas' Neighbour|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Ħanei Čaravāz|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Marium|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Riya-Sampetrina|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Kaministiquia|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Ladoga|size=18px}} || KOW || {{flagicon|Kosma|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Luzze|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Bitland|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Kannel|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Waticania|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Bubblique|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Lacrea|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Territrius|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Bartlett|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Koalatopolous|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Anselmsuusonia|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Sunetti|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Zephyrus|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Asankon|size=18px}} !! Participant | ! Participant !! Place !! Total !! {{flagicon|Tashkveny|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Mensa|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Faĺvarak|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Chruno|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Lost Islands|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Pen Island|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Halleloo|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Pönö|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Ova Anova|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Irdminia|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Saint Eva & Lepland|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Kimmystan|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Levië|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Aurävaan|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Nicolas' Neighbour|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Ħanei Čaravāz|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Marium|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Riya-Sampetrina|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Kaministiquia|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Ladoga|size=18px}} || KOW || {{flagicon|Kosma|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Luzze|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Bitland|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Kannel|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Waticania|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Bubblique|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Lacrea|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Territrius|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Bartlett|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Koalatopolous|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Anselmsuusonia|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Sunetti|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Zephyrus|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Asankon|size=18px}} !! Participant | ||
|} | |||
===12 points=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! N. !! Contestant !! Nation(s) giving 12 points | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|6 || Bosnia & Herzegovina || Asankon, Koalatopolous, Koweeba, Nicolas' Neighbour, Pen Island, Riya-Sampetrina | |||
|- | |||
| Finland || Chruno, Irdminia, Kimmystan, Lost Islands, Luzze, Waticania | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || Croatia || Bubblique, Men̈́sa, Sunetti, Territrius | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || Romania || Anselmsuusonia, Levië, Zephyrus | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5"|2 || Denmark || Pönö, Saint Eva & Lepland | |||
|- | |||
| France || Aurävaan, Lacrea | |||
|- | |||
| Norway || Mărium, Ova Anova | |||
|- | |||
| Russia || Kannel, Ladoga | |||
|- | |||
| Sweden || Kaministiquia, Kosma | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6"|1 || Belgium || Halleloo | |||
|- | |||
| Estonia || Bartlett | |||
|- | |||
| Iceland || Ħanei Čaravāz | |||
|- | |||
| Germany || Tashkveny | |||
|- | |||
| Slovenia || Faĺvarak | |||
|- | |||
| Spain || Bitland | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{ISC Revisits ESC}} | {{ISC Revisits ESC}} | ||
[[Category:ISC Revisits ESC]] | [[Category:ISC Revisits ESC]] |
Latest revision as of 07:07, 12 December 2020
ISC Revisits ESC 2006 | |
---|---|
Host | |
Venue | Nikos Galis Olympic Indoor Hall Athens, Greece |
Presenter(s) | |
Host broadcaster | Territrius |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 37 |
Returning | |
Withdrawing | Austria Slovakia |
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. |
Winning song | Bosnia and Herzegovina "Lejla" |
Results
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Language | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | Andorra | Jenny | "Sense tu" | Catalan | 25 | 25 |
02 | Albania | Luiz Ejlli | "Zjarr e ftohtë" | Albanian | 29 | 16 |
03 | Armenia | André | "Without Your Love" | English | 30 | 16 |
04 | Bosnia and Herzegovina | Hari Mata Hari | "Lejla" | Bosnian | 1 | 173 |
05 | Belgium | Kate Ryan | "Je t'adore" | English | 11 | 74 |
06 | Bulgaria | Mariana Popova | "Let Me Cry" | English | 31 | 15 |
07 | Belarus | Polina Smolova | "Mum" | English | 35 | 7 |
08 | Switzerland | six4one | "If We All Give a Little" | English | 37 | 0 |
09 | Cyprus | Annet Artani | "Why Angels Cry" | English | 34 | 11 |
10 | Germany | Texas Lightning | "No No Never | English | 6 | 95 |
11 | Denmark | Sidsel Ben Semmane | "Twist of Love" | English | 14 | 58 |
12 | Estonia | Sandra Oxenryd | "Through My Window" | English | 16 | 47 |
13 | Spain | Las Ketchup | "Un Blodymary" | Spanish | 13 | 68 |
14 | Finland | Lordi | "Hard Rock Hallelujah" | English | 2 | 154 |
15 | France | Virginie Pouchain | "Il était temps" | French | 15 | 48 |
16 | United Kingdom | Daz Sampson | "Teenage Life" | English | 21 | 37 |
17 | Greece | Anna Vissi | "Everything" | English | 26 | 24 |
18 | Croatia | Severina | "Moja štikla" | Croatian | 3 | 141 |
19 | Ireland | Brian Kennedy | "Every Song Is a Cry for Love" | English | 28 | 21 |
20 | Israel | Eddie Butler | "Together We Are One" | Hebrew, English | 36 | 6 |
21 | Iceland | Silvia Night | "Congratulations" | English | 7 | 94 |
22 | Lithuania | LT United | "We Are the Winners" | English | 17 | 43 |
23 | Latvia | Vocal Group Cosmos | "I Hear Your Heart" | English | 24 | 31 |
24 | Monaco | Séverine Ferrer | "La Coco-Dance" | French, Tahitian | 23 | 34 |
25 | Moldova | Arsenium and Natalia Gordienko | "Loca" | English | 19 | 41 |
26 | North Macedonia | Elena Risteska | "Ninanajna" (Нинанајна) | Macedonian | 10 | 91 |
27 | Malta | Fabrizio Faniello | "I Do" | English | 32 | 14 |
28 | Netherlands | Treble | "Amambanda" | English, Imaginary | 18 | 42 |
29 | Norway | Christine Guldbrandsen | "Alvedansen" | Norwegian | 4 | 138 |
30 | Poland | Ich Troje feat. Real McCoy | "Follow My Heart" | English, Polish, German, Russian | 27 | 24 |
31 | Portugal | Nonstop | "Coisas de nada" | Portuguese, English | 33 | 13 |
32 | Romania | Mihai Trăistariu | "Tornerò" | English, Italian | 9 | 92 |
33 | Russia | Dima Bilan | "Never Let You Go" | English | 8 | 94 |
34 | Sweden | Carola | "Invincible" | English | 12 | 69 |
35 | Slovenia | Anžej Dežan | "Mr Nobody" | English | 22 | 36 |
36 | Turkey | Sibel Tüzün | "Süper Star" | Turkish | 20 | 39 |
37 | Ukraine | Tina Karol | "Show Me Your Love" | English | 5 | 99 |
Scoreboard
12 points
N. | Contestant | Nation(s) giving 12 points |
---|---|---|
6 | Bosnia & Herzegovina | Asankon, Koalatopolous, Koweeba, Nicolas' Neighbour, Pen Island, Riya-Sampetrina |
Finland | Chruno, Irdminia, Kimmystan, Lost Islands, Luzze, Waticania | |
4 | Croatia | Bubblique, Men̈́sa, Sunetti, Territrius |
3 | Romania | Anselmsuusonia, Levië, Zephyrus |
2 | Denmark | Pönö, Saint Eva & Lepland |
France | Aurävaan, Lacrea | |
Norway | Mărium, Ova Anova | |
Russia | Kannel, Ladoga | |
Sweden | Kaministiquia, Kosma | |
1 | Belgium | Halleloo |
Estonia | Bartlett | |
Iceland | Ħanei Čaravāz | |
Germany | Tashkveny | |
Slovenia | Faĺvarak | |
Spain | Bitland |