ISC Revisits ESC 2000: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Israel won the tiebreaker) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 224: | Line 224: | ||
'''Notes''' | '''Notes''' | ||
:1.{{note|a}} Contains some words in English. | :1.{{note|a}} Contains some words in English. | ||
== Scoreboard == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;float:left;" | |||
! Participant !! Place !! Total !! {{flagicon|Riya-Sampetrina|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Daulska|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Pönö|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kosma|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Zephyrus|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Mergina|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Tashkveny|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Lost Islands|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Pinnipedia|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Ladoga|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Bubblique|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Anselmsuusonia|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Saint Eva & Lepland|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Waticania|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Lahna|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Amsteris|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Levië|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Mensa|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Marium|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Bartlett|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Sunetti|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Nicolas' Neighbour|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kaledonii|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Alma Livre|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Bitland|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Asankon|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kaministiquia|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Territrius|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Koalatopolous|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Alardon|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kimmystan|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Luzze|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Chruno|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Lacrea|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kannel|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Percheron|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Dulcet Ebullience|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Folkloria|size=18px}} | |||
|- | |||
! !! !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Israel}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|7 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|108 || || || || 3 || || 6 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 5 || || 2 || 5 || || 5 || || 8 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 3 || 5 || || || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 1 || 7 || || || || || || 2 || 10 || || || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Netherlands}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|21 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|34 || || 7 || || || || || || || 2 || || || || 1 || || || || || || 10 || || 6 || || 4 || || || || || 2 || || || || || || || || 2 || || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|United Kingdom}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|23 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|33 || || || || 5 || 1 || 5 || || 2 || || || || || || || || || 3 || 4 || 7 || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || 5 || 1 || || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Estonia}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|4 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|173 || || || || 8 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || 5 || || 8 || 8 || 8 || || 3 || || || 2 || 6 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 4 || 1 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 3 || || 8 || 4 || || 10 || 10 || 8 || || 6 || || 2 || 6 || 2 || 3 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|France}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|9 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|106 || || || || || || || || || || 5 || 6 || 2 || 6 || 6 || || || 10 || || || 8 || || 8 || 1 || 12 || 7 || || || 8 || || || 4 || || || 7 || 1 || 8 || 7 || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Romania}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|10 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|100 || 6 || 4 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || || || || || || || || || 10 || 10 || 5 || || 8 || || 1 || || || || 7 || 3 || || || 4 || 7 || || 3 || 8 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Malta}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|15 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|64 || || || || 7 || 4 || || 10 || || || || || 8 || 8 || || || || || || || || || 1 || 6 || 1 || 1 || 3 || 3 || 1 || || 6 || || || 4 || || || || 1 || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Norway}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|11 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|85 || || || 8 || 1 || 10 || 2 || || 1 || 6 || || 7 || || 4 || || || || 1 || || || || || 2 || 2 || || || 7 || 6 || || || 8 || 10 || || 2 || || 8 || || || | |||
|-style="background:gold;" | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Russia}} || 1 || 219 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 10 || 2 || || || 3 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 7 || || || 7 || || || || 6 || 10 || 10 || 6 || 8 || 5 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 5 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 4 || 8 || 8 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || 8 || 6 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Belgium}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|24 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|14 || || || || 6 || || || || || || || || || || || 6 || || || 2 || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Cyprus}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|8 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|108 || 12 || 8 || 7 || 2 || 3 || || || 10 || 10 || || || || || || 4 || 12 || || 10 || || || 7 || 4 || || || 5 || || || 3 || 3 || || || 6 || || || || || || 2 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Iceland}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|14 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|67 || 2 || 5 || 4 || || 8 || 8 || || 4 || 7 || || 3 || || 2 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || || || 5 || || || || || || 6 || || || || || || || 1 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Spain}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|22 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|34 || || || || || || || || || || || 4 || || 7 || 2 || 5 || || 8 || || || || || || || || 4 || || || || || || || 3 || || 1 || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Denmark}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|6 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|113 || 5 || 2 || 1 || || || 3 || 6 || || || || || 6 || || 7 || 1 || || 5 || || || || 4 || 7 || 3 || 4 || || || 7 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 4 || 2 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 3 || 5 || 6 || 8 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Germany}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|13 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|69 || 1 || || 5 || || || || 8 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || || || || || 3 || 7 || 2 || 7 || || || || || || || 6 || || || 5 || || 1 || || || || 3 || || 4 || || 5 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Switzerland}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|17 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|62 || || || || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 4 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || || || || || || 7 || || 8 || 6 || || 3 || || || || || 5 || || || || || || || || || || 5 || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Croatia}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|16 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|62 || 8 || 6 || 2 || || || || 3 || || || || || || || 4 || || 6 || 4 || || 4 || || 2 || 5 || || || || 1 || || || 4 || || || 1 || 7 || 4 || || || || 1 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Sweden}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|2 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|215 || 7 || || 6 || || 5 || || || 7 || 1 || 1 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 8 || || 3 || || 1 || 5 || 2 || 3 || 10 || 5 || 8 || 8 || 10 || 10 || 10 || 8 || 5 || 7 || 10 || 3 || 10 || 7 || 7 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Macedonia}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|5 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|132 || || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 6 || 7 || 7 || 6 || 4 || 10 || 10 || 4 || || || || 1 || || 6 || 2 || || 8 || || 7 || 6 || || 5 || 8 || 6 || || || || 5 || || || 6 || 3 || 3 || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Finland}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|19 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|41 || || || || || || 1 || || || || 7 || || || 10 || 3 || || || || || || || || || || || || 4 || || || 1 || || 1 || || || || || || 10 || 4 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Latvia}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|3 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|208 || 10 || || 10 || 4 || || || || 5 || || 4 || 1 || 10 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 3 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 10 || || 10 || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 6 || 2 || 6 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || 5 || 4 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 4 || 10 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Turkey}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|12 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|75 || 3 || 10 || || || 7 || || 2 || 8 || || 2 || || 3 || || 1 || || 4 || || || 1 || || || || || 2 || || 2 || || || 2 || 3 || 5 || 7 || || 6 || || || || 7 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Ireland}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|20 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|37 || 4 || 1 || || || || 4 || || || || 6 || 5 || || || || 8 || || || || || 7 || || || || || || || 2 || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Austria}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|18 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|45 || || 3 || 3 || || || || 1 || || 3 || 3 || || 1 || 5 || || 2 || || || 5 || 3 || || || || || || 2 || || || || || 7 || || 2 || 5 || || || || || | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 19:45, 2 December 2018
ISC Revisits ESC 2000 | |
---|---|
Dates | |
Final | 2000 |
Host | |
Venue | Globe Arena Stockholm, Sweden |
Presenter(s) | Kattis Ahlström Anders Lundin |
Host broadcaster | Territrius |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 24 |
Debuting | Croatia Estonia Latvia Macedonia Malta Romania Russia |
Withdrawing | Greece Italy Luxembourg Portugal Yugoslavia |
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. |
Winning song | Russia "Solo" |
Results
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Language | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | Israel | PingPong | "Sameach" (שמח) | Hebrew1 | 7 | 108 |
02 | Netherlands | Linda Wagenmakers | "No Goodbyes" | English | 21 | 34 |
03 | United Kingdom | Nicki French | "Don't Play That Song Again" | English | 23 | 33 |
04 | Estonia | Ines | "Once in a Lifetime" | English | 4 | 173 |
05 | France | Sofia Mestari | "On aura le ciel" | French | 9 | 106 |
06 | Romania | Taxi | "The Moon" | English | 10 | 100 |
07 | Malta | Claudette Pace | "Desire" | English, Maltese | 15 | 64 |
08 | Norway | Charmed | "My Heart Goes Boom" | English | 11 | 85 |
09 | Russia | Alsou | "Solo" | English | 1 | 219 |
10 | Belgium | Nathalie Sorce | "Envie de vivre" | French | 24 | 14 |
11 | Cyprus | Voice | "Nomiza" (Νόμιζα) | Greek, Italian | 8 | 108 |
12 | Iceland | August & Telma | "Tell Me!" | English | 14 | 67 |
13 | Spain | Serafín Zubiri | "Colgado de un sueño" | Spanish | 22 | 34 |
14 | Denmark | Olsen Brothers | "Fly on the Wings of Love" | English | 6 | 113 |
15 | Germany | Stefan Raab | "Wadde hadde dudde da?" | German, English | 13 | 69 |
16 | Switzerland | Jane Bogaert | "La vita cos'è?" | Italian | 17 | 62 |
17 | Croatia | Goran Karan | "Kad zaspu anđeli" | Croatian | 16 | 62 |
18 | Sweden | Roger Pontare | "When Spirits Are Calling My Name" | English | 2 | 215 |
19 | Macedonia | XXL | "100% te ljubam" (100% те љубам) | Macedonian, English | 5 | 132 |
20 | Finland | Nina Åström | "A Little Bit" | English | 19 | 41 |
21 | Latvia | Brainstorm | "My Star" | English | 3 | 208 |
22 | Turkey | Pınar Ayhan & The SOS | "Yorgunum Anla" | Turkish, English | 12 | 75 |
23 | Ireland | Eamonn Toal | "Millennium of Love" | English | 20 | 37 |
24 | Austria | The Rounder Girls | "All to You" | English | 18 | 45 |
Notes
- 1.^ Contains some words in English.
Scoreboard