ISC Revisits ESC 1990: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 209: | Line 209: | ||
:1.{{note|a}} Contains some phrases in English, French and Serbo-Croatian. | :1.{{note|a}} Contains some phrases in English, French and Serbo-Croatian. | ||
== Comparisons with the actual results== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Entry | |||
! Place in ESC | |||
! Place in ISC revisits... | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Spain}} "Bandido" ||style="text-align:center;"| 5 ||style="text-align:center;background:silver;"| 2 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Greece}} "Horis skopo" ||style="text-align:center;"| 19 ||style="text-align:center;"| 20 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Belgium}} "Macédomienne" ||style="text-align:center;"| 12 ||style="text-align:center;"| 7 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Turkey}} "Gözlerinin Hapsindeyim" ||style="text-align:center;"| 17 ||style="text-align:center;"| 6 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} "Ik wil alles met je delen" ||style="text-align:center;"| 15 ||style="text-align:center;"| 5 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Luxembourg}} "Quand je te rêve" ||style="text-align:center;"| 13 ||style="text-align:center;"| 14 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} "Give a Little Love Back to the World" ||style="text-align:center;"| 6 ||style="text-align:center;"| 17 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Iceland}} "Eitt lag enn" ||style="text-align:center;"| 4 ||style="text-align:center;"| 12 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Norway}} "Brandenburger Tor" ||style="text-align:center;"| 21 ||style="text-align:center;"| 16 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Israel}} "Shara Barkhovot" ||style="text-align:center;"| 18 ||style="text-align:center;"| 8 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Denmark}} "Hallo Hallo" ||style="text-align:center;"| 8 ||style="text-align:center;"| 10 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Switzerland}} "Musik klingt in die Welt hinaus" ||style="text-align:center;"| 11 ||style="text-align:center;"| 13 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Germany}} "Frei zu leben" ||style="text-align:center;"| 9 ||style="text-align:center;"| 19 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|France}} "White and Black Blues" ||style="text-align:center;background:silver;"| 2 ||style="text-align:center;background:#cc9966;"| 3 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Yugoslavia}} "Hajde da ludujemo" ||style="text-align:center;"| 7 ||style="text-align:center;background:gold;"| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Portugal}} "Há sempre alguém" ||style="text-align:center;"| 20 ||style="text-align:center;"| 15 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Sweden}} "Som en vind" ||style="text-align:center;"| 16 ||style="text-align:center;"| 21 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Italy}} "Insieme: 1992" ||style="text-align:center;background:gold;"| 1 ||style="text-align:center;"| 9 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Austria}} "Keine Mauern mehr" ||style="text-align:center;"| 10 ||style="text-align:center;"| 4 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Cyprus}} "Milas poli" ||style="text-align:center;"| 14 ||style="text-align:center;background:#FE8080;"| 22 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Finland}} "Fri?" ||style="text-align:center;background:#FE8080;"| 22 ||style="text-align:center;"| 18 | |||
|} | |||
== Scoreboard == | == Scoreboard == |
Revision as of 14:54, 8 December 2018
ISC Revisits ESC 1990 | |
---|---|
Dates | |
Final | 1990 |
Host | |
Venue | Vatroslav Lisinski Concert Hall Zagreb, SR Croatia, Yugoslavia |
Presenter(s) | Helga Vlahović Brnobić Oliver Mlakar |
Host broadcaster | Territrius |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 22 |
Debuting | Cyprus Iceland Israel |
Returning | Yugoslavia |
Withdrawing | Morocco |
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. |
Winning song | Yugoslavia "Hajde da ludujemo" |
Results
Notes
- 1.^ Contains some phrases in English, French and Serbo-Croatian.
Comparisons with the actual results
Scoreboard