ISC Revisits ESC 1971: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 180: | Line 180: | ||
! Entry | ! Entry | ||
! Place in ESC | ! Place in ESC | ||
! Place in ISC revisits | ! Place in ISC revisits | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Austria}} "Musik" ||style="text-align:center;"| 16 ||style="text-align:center;background:#cc9966;"| 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Malta}} "Marija l-Maltija" ||style="text-align:center;background:#FE8080;"| 18 ||style="text-align:center;"| 17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Monaco}} "Un banc, un arbre, une rue" ||style="text-align:center;background:gold;"| 1 ||style="text-align:center;"| 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Switzerland}} "Les illusions de nos vingt ans" ||style="text-align:center;"| 12 ||style="text-align:center;"| 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Germany}} "Diese Welt" ||style="text-align:center;background:#cc9966;"| 3 ||style="text-align:center;"| 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Spain}} "En un mundo nuevo" ||style="text-align:center;background:silver;"| 2 ||style="text-align:center;"| 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|France}} "Un jardin sur la terre" ||style="text-align:center;"| 10 ||style="text-align:center;"| 16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Luxembourg}} "Pomme, pomme, pomme" ||style="text-align:center;"| 13 ||style="text-align:center;"| 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} "Jack in the Box" ||style="text-align:center;| 4 ||style="text-align:center;"| 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Belgium}} "Goeiemorgen, morgen" ||style="text-align:center;"| 14 ||style="text-align:center;"| 15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Italy}} "L'amore è un attimo" ||style="text-align:center;"| 5 ||style="text-align:center;"| 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Sweden}} "Vita vidder" ||style="text-align:center;"| 6 ||style="text-align:center;"| 13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Ireland}} "One Day Love" ||style="text-align:center;"| 11 ||style="text-align:center;background:#FE8080;"| 18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} "Tijd" ||style="text-align:center;"| 6 ||style="text-align:center;background:gold;"| 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Portugal}} "Menina do alto da serra" ||style="text-align:center;"| 9 ||style="text-align:center;background:silver;"| 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Yugoslavia}} "Tvoj dječak je tužan" ||style="text-align:center;"| 14 ||style="text-align:center;"| 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Finland}} "Tie uuteen päivään" ||style="text-align:center;"| 8 ||style="text-align:center;"| 14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Norway}} "Lykken er" ||style="text-align:center;"| 17 ||style="text-align:center;"| 11 | ||
|} | |||
== Scoreboard == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;float:left;" | |||
! Participant !! Place !! Points !! {{flagicon|Tashkveny|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kosma|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Pönö|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Mensa|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Luzze|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Marium|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Mergina|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Pen Island|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Hanzyuki|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Ova Anova|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Lahna|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Koalatopolous|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Lost Islands|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Saint Eva & Lepland|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Riya-Sampetrina|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Waticania|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Bubblique|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kannel|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Amsteris|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Alardon|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Chruno|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Lacrea|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Territrius|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Anselmsuusonia|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Nicolas' Neighbour|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Zephyrus|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kimmystan|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Levië|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Pinnipedia|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Percheron|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Bartlett|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kaledonii|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Sunetti|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Alma Livre|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Ladoga|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Bitland|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Asankon|size=18px}} | |||
|- | |||
! !! !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Austria}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|3 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|205 || 7 || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || || 8 || 4 || 8 || || 6 || 7 || 2 || 8 || 10 || 2 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 2 || 8 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 3 || || || 6 || 2 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || 5 || 10 || 10 || 5 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Malta}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|17 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|34 || || || 8 || || || 5 || || 2 || || || || || 10 || || 1 || || || || || || || || || || || || 2 || || || || || || || || 6 || || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Monaco}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|5 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|195 || 3 || 5 || 10 || 1 || 5 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 3 || 8 || 1 || 7 || || 8 || 7 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 5 || 2 || 3 || 10 || 1 || 10 || 1 || 5 || || 1 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 5 || 1 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 8 || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 2 || 8 || 2 || || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Switzerland}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|10 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|100 || || 8 || 2 || 5 || 6 || 1 || || || || 1 || || 10 || || 3 || || 4 || || || 4 || 3 || 7 || 1 || 7 || || 4 || || 8 || || 3 || 2 || || 8 || 1 || 3 || || 8 || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Germany}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|6 || v168 || 5 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 1 || || 2 || 7 || 7 || 1 || 3 || 3 || || 6 || 6 || 10 || || || 7 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 7 || || || || 6 || 8 || 7 || 10 || 7 || 6 || 3 || 7 || 7 || 7 || || 3 || || 8 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Spain}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|4 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|202 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 6 || 7 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 4 || || 10 || 7 || 8 || 4 || || 5 || 8 || 7 || 3 || 4 || || 5 || 8 || 3 || 3 || || 7 || 6 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 7 || || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 6 || 10 || 6 || || 7 || 1 || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|France}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|16 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|35 || || 1 || || || || || || || 2 || || || || 1 || || || || || 3 || || || || || || || || || || 1 || || 4 || 4 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 7 || || || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Luxembourg}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|8 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|134 || || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 6 || 8 || 6 || 6 || || || 4 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 5 || || || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 7 || || 6 || 5 || 6 || 3 || || || 10 || || 2 || 8 || || 2 || || 3 || || 1 || || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|United Kingdom}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|7 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|154 || 6 || 7 || 3 || || 3 || 10 || 8 || 7 || || || || || || 6 || 3 || || 8 || 2 || 2 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || || 4 || 4 || || 8 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 10 || 8 || 4 || || || 8 || || 6 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Belgium}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|15 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|43 || || || 4 || || || || 1 || || 4 || || 1 || || || 2 || || || 5 || || || || || || 1 || || || 3 || || 10 || || 6 || || || || 2 || || 4 || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Italy}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|12 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|84 || || || || || || || || || || 10 || 10 || 3 || 2 || || 8 || 6 || || 6 || || || 2 || || || 8 || 5 || 4 || || 3 || || || 3 || || || 4 || || 3 || 7 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Sweden}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|13 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|70 || 1 || || || 3 || 1 || || || 6 || || 5 || 2 || || || 7 || 2 || || || || || 4 || 4 || 4 || 2 || || 2 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 4 || 7 || || 2 || || || || 2 || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Ireland}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|18 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|33 || || 4 || || || || || 5 || || || || || || 4 || 1 || || || || || 3 || 5 || || || || || || || 6 || || || || || || 5 || || || || | |||
|-style="background:gold;" | |||
| style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Netherlands}} || 1 || 219 || || 2 || || 10 || 7 || 2 || 4 || 3 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 2 || 3 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 8 || || 4 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 8 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || 10 || 7 || 6 || || 8 || || || 1 || 6 || 10 || 10 || 4 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Portugal}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|2 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|207 || 10 || 3 || 5 || 7 || || 8 || 2 || 4 || 8 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 7 || 3 || || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 6 || 1 || 8 || || 6 || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 3 || 10 || || 4 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 5 || || 3 || 8 || 6 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 6 || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Yugoslavia}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|9 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|110 || 4 || || || 8 || || 3 || || || 5 || 6 || 7 || 1 || || || || 10 || || || 6 || || || 7 || 6 || 5 || 1 || || || 4 || 1 || || || 1 || 4 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 7 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Finland}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|14 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|67 || 8 || || || 2 || 4 || || || || 6 || || 6 || || || 4 || || 5 || 1 || || 7 || 1 || || 8 || || 2 || || 2 || || || || || || 5 || || 1 || || 5 || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Norway}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|11 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|86 || 2 || || 6 || 4 || || || 10 || 5 || || || 5 || 2 || || 5 || 4 || 1 || 10 || 5 || || || || || 5 || || || 1 || 3 || || 7 || 1 || 5 || || || || 5 || || | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:16, 2 January 2019
ISC Revisits ESC 1971 | |
---|---|
![]() | |
Dates | |
Final | 29 December 2018 |
Host | |
Venue | Gaiety Theatre Dublin, Ireland |
Presenter(s) | Bernadette Ní Ghallchóir |
Host broadcaster | ![]() |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 18 |
Returning | ![]() ![]() |
Withdrawing | ![]() |
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. |
Winning song | ![]() "Tijd" |
Results
Comparisons with the actual results
Scoreboard