ISC Revisits ESC 1962: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(12 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|theme = | |theme = | ||
|logo = [[File:1962 ESC logo.png|250px]] | |logo = [[File:1962 ESC logo.png|250px]] | ||
|final = | |final = 21 February 2019 | ||
|semi = | |semi = | ||
|presenters = [[Wikipedia:Mireille Delannoy|Mireille Delannoy]] | |presenters = [[Wikipedia:Mireille Delannoy|Mireille Delannoy]] | ||
|host = {{flagu|Territrius}} | |host = {{flagu|Territrius}} | ||
|winner = | |winner = '''{{flagu|Finland}}'''<br>"Tipi-tii" | ||
|venue = [[Wikipedia:Villa Louvigny|Villa Louvigny]]<br/>[[Wikipedia:Luxembourg City|Luxembourg City]], [[Wikipedia:Luxembourg|Luxembourg]] | |venue = [[Wikipedia:Villa Louvigny|Villa Louvigny]]<br/>[[Wikipedia:Luxembourg City|Luxembourg City]], [[Wikipedia:Luxembourg|Luxembourg]] | ||
|vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. | |vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. | ||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
! Place | ! Place | ||
! Points | ! Points | ||
|- | |- style="font-weight:bold;background:gold" | ||
| 01 | | 01 | ||
| {{flagu|Finland}} | | {{flagu|Finland}} | ||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Tipi-tii|Tipi-tii]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Tipi-tii|Tipi-tii]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Finnish language|Finnish]] | | [[Wikipedia:Finnish language|Finnish]] | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| | | 296 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 02 | | 02 | ||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Ton nom|Tom nom]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Ton nom|Tom nom]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:French language|French]] | | [[Wikipedia:French language|French]] | ||
| | | 14 | ||
| | | 69 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 03 | | 03 | ||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Llámame|Llámame]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Llámame|Llámame]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Spanish language|Spanish]] | | [[Wikipedia:Spanish language|Spanish]] | ||
| | | 13 | ||
| | | 84 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 04 | | 04 | ||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Nur in der Wiener Luft|Nur in der Wiener Luft]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Nur in der Wiener Luft|Nur in der Wiener Luft]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:German language|German]] | | [[Wikipedia:German language|German]] | ||
| | | 8 | ||
| | | 108 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 05 | | 05 | ||
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Vuggevise|Vuggevise]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Vuggevise|Vuggevise]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Danish language|Danish]] | | [[Wikipedia:Danish language|Danish]] | ||
| | | 12 | ||
| | | 85 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 06 | | 06 | ||
Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Sol och vår|Sol och vår]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Sol och vår|Sol och vår]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Swedish language|Swedish]] | | [[Wikipedia:Swedish language|Swedish]] | ||
| | | 3 | ||
| | | 187 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 07 | | 07 | ||
Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Zwei kleine Italiener|Zwei kleine Italiener]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Zwei kleine Italiener|Zwei kleine Italiener]]" | ||
| German | | German | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| | | 149 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 08 | | 08 | ||
Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Katinka (song)|Katinka]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Katinka (song)|Katinka]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Dutch language|Dutch]] | | [[Wikipedia:Dutch language|Dutch]] | ||
| | | 5 | ||
| | | 134 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 09 | | 09 | ||
Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Un premier amour|Un premier amour]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Un premier amour|Un premier amour]]" | ||
| French | | French | ||
| | | 2 | ||
| | | 199 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Kom sol, kom regn|Kom sol, kom regn]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Kom sol, kom regn|Kom sol, kom regn]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Norwegian language|Norwegian]] | | [[Wikipedia:Norwegian language|Norwegian]] | ||
| | | 15 | ||
| | | 52 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Le retour|Le retour]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Le retour|Le retour]]" | ||
| French | | French | ||
| | | 6 | ||
| | | 133 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Ne pali svetla u sumrak|Ne pali svetla u sumrak]]" <small>({{transl|sr|Не пали светла у сумрак}})</small> | | "[[Wikipedia:Ne pali svetla u sumrak|Ne pali svetla u sumrak]]" <small>({{transl|sr|Не пали светла у сумрак}})</small> | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Serbian language|Serbian]] | | [[Wikipedia:Serbian language|Serbian]] | ||
| | | 10 | ||
| | | 99 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Ring-A-Ding Girl|Ring-A-Ding Girl]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Ring-A-Ding Girl|Ring-A-Ding Girl]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:English language|English]] | | [[Wikipedia:English language|English]] | ||
| | | 9 | ||
| | | 108 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Petit bonhomme|Petit bonhomme]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Petit bonhomme|Petit bonhomme]]" | ||
| French | | French | ||
| | | 16 | ||
| | | 51 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Addio, addio|Addio, addio]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Addio, addio|Addio, addio]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Italian language|Italian]] | | [[Wikipedia:Italian language|Italian]] | ||
| | | 7 | ||
| | | 129 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Dis rien|Dis rien]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Dis rien|Dis rien]]" | ||
| French | | French | ||
| | | 11 | ||
| | | 89 | ||
|} | |||
== Comparisons with the actual results== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Entry | |||
! Place in ESC | |||
! Place in ISC revisits | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Finland}} "Tipi-tii" ||style="text-align:center;"| 7 ||style="text-align:center;background:gold;"| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Belgium}} "Tom nom" ||style="text-align:center;background:#FE8080;"| 13 ||style="text-align:center;"| 14 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Spain}} "Llámame" ||style="text-align:center;background:#FE8080;"| 13 ||style="text-align:center;"| 13 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Austria}} "Nur in der Wiener Luft" ||style="text-align:center;background:#FE8080;"| 13 ||style="text-align:center;"| 8 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Denmark}} "Vuggevise" ||style="text-align:center;"| 10 ||style="text-align:center;"| 12 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Sweden}} "Sol och vår" ||style="text-align:center;"| 7 ||style="text-align:center;background:#cc9966;| 3 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Germany}} "Zwei kleine Italiener" ||style="text-align:center;"| 6 ||style="text-align:center;"| 4 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} "Katinka" ||style="text-align:center;background:#FE8080;"| 13 ||style="text-align:center;"| 5 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|France}} "Un premier amour" ||style="text-align:center;background:gold;"| 1 ||style="text-align:center;background:silver;"| 2 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Norway}} "Kom sol, kom regn" ||style="text-align:center;"| 10 ||style="text-align:center;"| 15 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Switzerland}} "Le retour" ||style="text-align:center;"| 10 ||style="text-align:center;"| 6 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Yugoslavia}} "Ne pali svetla u sumrak" ||style="text-align:center;"| 4 ||style="text-align:center;"| 10 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} "Ring-a-Ding Girl" ||style="text-align:center;"| 4 ||style="text-align:center;"| 9 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Luxembourg}} "Petit bonhomme" ||style="text-align:center;background:#cc9966;| 3 ||style="text-align:center;background:#FE8080;"| 16 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Italy}} "Addio, addio" ||style="text-align:center;"| 9 ||style="text-align:center;| 7 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Monaco}} "Dis rien" ||style="text-align:center;background:silver;"| 2 ||style="text-align:center;"| 11 | |||
|} | |||
== Scoreboard == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;white-space:nowrap;" | |||
! Participant !! Total !! Place !! {{flagicon|Pönö|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Marium|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Lahna|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Luzze|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Levië|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Aurävaan|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Bitland|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kaledonii|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Anselmsuusonia|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Tashkveny|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Lacrea|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kimmystan|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Men̈́sa|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Sunetti|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Amsteris|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Waticania|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Territrius|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Lost Islands|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Koalatopolous|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Nicolas' Neighbour|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Chruno|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Zephyrus|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Ladoga|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kannel|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Percheron|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Saint Eva & Lepland|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Riya-Sampetrina|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Bubblique|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Pen Island|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Hanzyuki|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Ova Anova|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kosma|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Asankon|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Bartlett|size=18px}} | |||
|- | |||
! !! !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! | |||
|-style="background:gold;" | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Finland}} || 296 || 1 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 4 || 3 || || || 3 || 4 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 7 || 6 || 8 || 8 || 7 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || 8 || 8 || 8 || 10 || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Belgium}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|69 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|14 || || || 4 || 1 || 7 || 4 || 2 || 2 || || || 3 || || 4 || || 4 || 3 || || 1 || || 1 || 2 || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 4 || || 6 || || || 2 || || || || 7 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Spain}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|84 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|13 || || 8 || 10 || || 1 || || || 1 || 2 || || || || 1 || || 10 || 7 || 1 || 5 || 3 || 4 || 6 || 2 || || 6 || 2 || || || 3 || || || 7 || 5 || || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Austria}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|108 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|8 || 4 || 4 || || 7 || 2 || 2 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 4 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 1 || 8 || 8 || 1 || || 8 || 8 || || || || || || 5 || 3 || 4 || 4 || || 6 || || 2 || || || 3 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Denmark}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|85 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|12 || || || || 2 || || 8 || || || 7 || || 8 || 7 || 5 || || 3 || || || 3 || 7 || || || || || 8 || || 7 || || 4 || 1 || 8 || || 1 || || 6 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Sweden}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|187 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|3 || 7 || 10 || 8 || 5 || 8 || || 4 || 6 || 6 || || 2 || 5 || || 7 || || 5 || 4 || || 2 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 5 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 1 || 6 || 2 || 10 || 5 || 10 || 3 || 6 || 6 || 10 || 8 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Germany}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|149 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|4 || 10 || 7 || 1 || 3 || || || || || || 10 || || 10 || || 5 || || 1 || || || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || 8 || 4 || 5 || 3 || 5 || 10 || 8 || 6 || 3 || 10 || 8 || 10 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Netherlands}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|134 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|5 || 6 || 5 || 6 || 4 || 5 || || 5 || 3 || || 8 || 6 || 6 || 2 || 4 || || 4 || 5 || 4 || 8 || || 7 || 4 || 1 || || || 1 || 3 || 8 || 7 || 4 || 10 || 7 || 1 || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|France}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|199 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|2 || || 2 || || 6 || 3 || 7 || 10 || 4 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 7 || 10 || || 6 || 10 || 7 || || 6 || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || 10 || 6 || 7 || 3 || 8 || 8 || 7 || 6 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 4 || 3 || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Norway}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|52 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|15 || 2 || 3 || 2 || || || 1 || 3 || || 8 || 1 || 5 || 3 || || || || || || || || 6 || || || 6 || || 1 || 6 || || || 2 || || || 3 || || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Switzerland}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|133 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|6 || || 6 || 7 || || 6 || 6 || 7 || 10 || 10 || 5 || 7 || || 10 || 1 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || || 6 || || 4 || || 5 || || || || || 2 || || || || || 7 || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Yugoslavia}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|99 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|10 || 8 || || || 8 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 6 || 5 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 4 || 2 || 3 || || 6 || || 2 || || 5 || 5 || 1 || 3 || 4 || 2 || || 5 || 2 || || || 1 || || || 2 || 1 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|United Kingdom}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|108 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|9 || 1 || || || || 10 || || || 7 || || 6 || || 8 || || || || 2 || || 2 || || 7 || 3 || 7 || 2 || || 10 || 10 || 1 || 7 || 3 || || 8 || 8 || 4 || 2 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Luxembourg}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|51 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|16 || 5 || || || || || 10 || || 8 || || 2 || 1 || || || 2 || || || || 6 || || || || || || || || || || || || 7 || 4 || 2 || || 4 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Italy}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|129 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|7 || 3 || || 3 || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 8 || || 1 || 3 || || 4 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 5 || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 4 || 2 || || 1 || || 7 || || || 8 || 1 || || || || || 6 || 5 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Monaco}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|89 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|11 || || 1 || 5 || || || 5 || 1 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 5 || || || || || 3 || 2 || 6 || 3 || 7 || 1 || 3 || || 5 || 3 || || 7 || || || || 4 || 10 || 1 || || 5 || | |||
|} | |||
=== 12 points === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! N. !! Contestant !! Nation(s) giving 12 points | |||
|- | |||
| 16 || Finland || Asankon, Bartlett, Bubblique, Hanzyuki, Kimmystan, Kosma, Lahna, Lost Islands, Luzze, Mărium, Ova Anova, Pen Island, Percheron, Pönö, Riya-Sampetrina, Saint Eva & Lepland | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || Italy || Levië, Men̈́sa, Sunetti, Territrius | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || Sweden || Ladoga, Nicolas' Neighbour, Zephyrus | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|2 || Austria || Bitland, Lacrea | |||
|- | |||
| France || Anselmsuusonia, Koalatopolous | |||
|- | |||
| Switzerland || Amsteris, Waticania | |||
|- | |||
| Yugoslavia || Aurävaan, Tashkveny | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|1 || Belgium || Kannel | |||
|- | |||
| Germany || Chruno | |||
|- | |||
| Monaco || Kaledonii | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{ISC Revisits ESC}} | {{ISC Revisits ESC}} | ||
[[Category:ISC Revisits ESC]] | [[Category:ISC Revisits ESC]] | ||
Latest revision as of 13:33, 9 October 2020
ISC Revisits ESC 1962 | |
---|---|
Dates | |
Final | 21 February 2019 |
Host | |
Venue | Villa Louvigny Luxembourg City, Luxembourg |
Presenter(s) | Mireille Delannoy |
Host broadcaster | Territrius |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 16 |
Returning | Luxembourg Monaco Yugoslavia |
Withdrawing | See list
|
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. |
Winning song | Finland "Tipi-tii" |
Results
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Language | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | Finland | Marion Rung | "Tipi-tii" | Finnish | 1 | 296 |
02 | Belgium | Fud Leclerc | "Tom nom" | French | 14 | 69 |
03 | Spain | Victor Balaguer | "Llámame" | Spanish | 13 | 84 |
04 | Austria | Eleonore Schwarz | "Nur in der Wiener Luft" | German | 8 | 108 |
05 | Denmark | Ellen Winther | "Vuggevise" | Danish | 12 | 85 |
06 | Sweden | Inger Berggren | "Sol och vår" | Swedish | 3 | 187 |
07 | Germany | Conny Froboess | "Zwei kleine Italiener" | German | 4 | 149 |
08 | Netherlands | De Spelbrekers | "Katinka" | Dutch | 5 | 134 |
09 | France | Isabelle Aubret | "Un premier amour" | French | 2 | 199 |
10 | Norway | Inger Jacobsen | "Kom sol, kom regn" | Norwegian | 15 | 52 |
11 | Switzerland | Jean Philippe | "Le retour" | French | 6 | 133 |
12 | Yugoslavia | Lola Novaković | "Ne pali svetla u sumrak" (Не пали светла у сумрак) | Serbian | 10 | 99 |
13 | United Kingdom | Ronnie Carroll | "Ring-A-Ding Girl" | English | 9 | 108 |
14 | Luxembourg | Camillo Felgen | "Petit bonhomme" | French | 16 | 51 |
15 | Italy | Claudio Villa | "Addio, addio" | Italian | 7 | 129 |
16 | Monaco | François Deguelt | "Dis rien" | French | 11 | 89 |
Comparisons with the actual results
Scoreboard
12 points
N. | Contestant | Nation(s) giving 12 points |
---|---|---|
16 | Finland | Asankon, Bartlett, Bubblique, Hanzyuki, Kimmystan, Kosma, Lahna, Lost Islands, Luzze, Mărium, Ova Anova, Pen Island, Percheron, Pönö, Riya-Sampetrina, Saint Eva & Lepland |
4 | Italy | Levië, Men̈́sa, Sunetti, Territrius |
3 | Sweden | Ladoga, Nicolas' Neighbour, Zephyrus |
2 | Austria | Bitland, Lacrea |
France | Anselmsuusonia, Koalatopolous | |
Switzerland | Amsteris, Waticania | |
Yugoslavia | Aurävaan, Tashkveny | |
1 | Belgium | Kannel |
Germany | Chruno | |
Monaco | Kaledonii |