ISC Revisits ESC 1963: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|theme = | |theme = | ||
|logo = [[File:ESC 1963 logo.png|250px]] | |logo = [[File:ESC 1963 logo.png|250px]] | ||
|final = | |final = 30 May 2019 | ||
|semi = | |semi = | ||
|presenters = [[Wikipedia:Katie Boyle|Katie Boyle]] | |presenters = [[Wikipedia:Katie Boyle|Katie Boyle]] | ||
Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
| 08 | | 08 | ||
| {{flagu|Denmark}} | | {{flagu|Denmark}} | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Grethe | | [[Wikipedia:Grethe Ingmann|Grethe]] & [[Wikipedia:Jørgen Ingmann|Jørgen Ingmann]] | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Dansevise|Dansevise]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Dansevise|Dansevise]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Danish language|Danish]] | | [[Wikipedia:Danish language|Danish]] | ||
Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
| 115 | | 115 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 16 | ||
| {{flagu|Luxembourg}} | | {{flagu|Luxembourg}} | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Nana Mouskouri|Nana Mouskouri]] | | [[Wikipedia:Nana Mouskouri|Nana Mouskouri]] | ||
Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| 102 | | 102 | ||
|} | |||
== Comparisons with the actual results== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Entry | |||
! Place in ESC | |||
! Place in ISC revisits | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} "Say Wonderful Things" ||style="text-align:center;"| 4 ||style="text-align:center;"| 5 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} "Een speeldoos" ||style="text-align:center;background:#FE8080;"| 13 ||style="text-align:center;"| 9 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Germany}} "Marcel" ||style="text-align:center;"| 9 ||style="text-align:center;"| 7 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Austria}} "Vielleicht geschieht ein Wunder" ||style="text-align:center;"| 7 ||style="text-align:center;"| 12 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Norway}} "Solhverv" ||style="text-align:center;background:#FE8080;"| 13 ||style="text-align:center;"| 13 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Italy}} "Uno per tutte" ||style="text-align:center;background:#cc9966;| 3 ||style="text-align:center;"| 4 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Finland}} "Muistojeni laulu" ||style="text-align:center;background:#FE8080;"| 13 ||style="text-align:center;"| 14 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Denmark}} "Dansevise" ||style="text-align:center;background:gold;"| 1 ||style="text-align:center;background:gold;"| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Yugoslavia}} "Brodovi" ||style="text-align:center;"| 11 ||style="text-align:center;"| 15 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Switzerland}} "T'en va pas" ||style="text-align:center;background:silver;"| 2 ||style="text-align:center;background:#cc9966;| 3 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|France}} "Elle était si jolie" ||style="text-align:center;"| 5 ||style="text-align:center;background:silver;"| 2 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Spain}} "Algo prodigioso" ||style="text-align:center;"| 12 ||style="text-align:center;background:#FE8080;"| 16 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Sweden}} "En gång i Stockholm" ||style="text-align:center;background:#FE8080;"| 13 ||style="text-align:center;"| 11 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Belgium}} "Waarom?" ||style="text-align:center;"| 10 ||style="text-align:center;"| 10 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Monaco}} "L'amour s'en va" ||style="text-align:center;"| 5 ||style="text-align:center;"| 6 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Luxembourg}} "À force de prier" ||style="text-align:center;"| 8 ||style="text-align:center;"| 8 | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Scoreboard == | == Scoreboard == | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;white-space:nowrap;" | ||
! Participant !! Total !! Place !! {{flagicon|Marium|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Territrius|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Ladoga|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Saint Eva & Lepland|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kaledonii|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Mergina|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Tashkveny|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Riya-Sampetrina|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Levië|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kannel|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Bubblique|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Percheron|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Lost Islands|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Bitland|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Sunetti|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Pono|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Koalatopolous|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Nicolas' Neighbour|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Lahna|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Luzze|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Pen Island|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Bartlett|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Chruno|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Anselmsuusonia|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Mensa|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kosma|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Amsteris|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Waticania|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Ova Anova|size=18px}} | ! Participant !! Total !! Place !! {{flagicon|Marium|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Territrius|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Ladoga|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Saint Eva & Lepland|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kaledonii|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Mergina|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Tashkveny|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Riya-Sampetrina|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Levië|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kannel|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Bubblique|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Percheron|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Lost Islands|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Bitland|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Sunetti|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Pono|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Koalatopolous|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Nicolas' Neighbour|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Lahna|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Luzze|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Pen Island|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Bartlett|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Chruno|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Anselmsuusonia|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Mensa|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kosma|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Amsteris|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Waticania|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Ova Anova|size=18px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 197: | Line 237: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Luxembourg}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|102 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|8 || 3 || || 8 || 4 || || 4 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || || || 1 || 2 || 4 || || 3 || 1 || 7 || 8 || || 3 || 10 || 2 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 3 || 3 || || || 2 | |style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Luxembourg}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|102 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|8 || 3 || || 8 || 4 || || 4 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || || || 1 || 2 || 4 || || 3 || 1 || 7 || 8 || || 3 || 10 || 2 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 3 || 3 || || || 2 | ||
|} | |||
===12 points=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! N. !! Contestant !! Nation(s) giving 12 points | |||
|- | |||
| 10 || Denmark || Amsteris, Kaledonii, Koalatopolous, Kosma, Lost Islands, Luzze, Nicola's Neighbour, Pen Island, Riya-Sampetrina, Waticania | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || France || Anselmsuusonia, Bitland, Sunetti, Territrius | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|3 || Belgium || Bartlett, Levië, Mărium | |||
|- | |||
| Italy || Bubblique, Percheron, Saint Eva & Lepland | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|2 || Luxembourg || Chruno, Tashkveny | |||
|- | |||
| Norway || Kannel, Lahna | |||
|- | |||
| Sweden || Men̈́sa, Pönö | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|1 || Austria || Ladoga | |||
|- | |||
| Germany || Mergina | |||
|- | |||
| United Kingdom || Ova Anova | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{ISC Revisits ESC}} | {{ISC Revisits ESC}} | ||
[[Category:ISC Revisits ESC]] | [[Category:ISC Revisits ESC]] | ||
Latest revision as of 13:33, 9 October 2020
ISC Revisits ESC 1963 | |
---|---|
Dates | |
Final | 30 May 2019 |
Host | |
Venue | BBC Television Centre London, United Kingdom |
Presenter(s) | Katie Boyle |
Host broadcaster | Territrius |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 16 |
Returning | Luxembourg Monaco Yugoslavia |
Withdrawing | See list
|
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. |
Winning song | Denmark "Dansevise" |
Results
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Language | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | United Kingdom | Ronnie Carroll | "Say Wonderful Things" | English | 5 | 119 |
02 | Netherlands | Annie Palmen | "Een speeldoos" | Dutch | 9 | 90 |
03 | Germany | Heidi Brühl | "Marcel" | German | 7 | 110 |
04 | Austria | Carmela Corren | "Vielleicht geschieht ein Wunder" | German, English | 12 | 78 |
05 | Norway | Anita Thallaug | "Solhverv" | Norwegian | 13 | 69 |
06 | Italy | Emilio Pericoli | "Uno per tutte" | Italian | 4 | 128 |
07 | Finland | Laila Halme | "Muistojeni laulu" | Finnish | 14 | 68 |
08 | Denmark | Grethe & Jørgen Ingmann | "Dansevise" | Danish | 1 | 240 |
09 | Yugoslavia | Vice Vukov | "Brodovi" | Croatian | 15 | 61 |
10 | Switzerland | Esther Ofarim | "T'en va pas" | French | 3 | 142 |
11 | France | Alain Barrière | "Elle était si jolie" | French | 2 | 149 |
12 | Spain | José Guardiola | "Algo prodigioso" | Spanish | 16 | 52 |
13 | Sweden | Monica Zetterlund | "En gång i Stockholm" | Swedish | 11 | 79 |
14 | Belgium | Jacques Raymond | "Waarom?" | Dutch | 10 | 80 |
15 | Monaco | Françoise Hardy | "L'amour s'en va" | French | 6 | 115 |
16 | Luxembourg | Nana Mouskouri | "À force de prier" | French | 8 | 102 |
Comparisons with the actual results
Scoreboard
12 points
N. | Contestant | Nation(s) giving 12 points |
---|---|---|
10 | Denmark | Amsteris, Kaledonii, Koalatopolous, Kosma, Lost Islands, Luzze, Nicola's Neighbour, Pen Island, Riya-Sampetrina, Waticania |
4 | France | Anselmsuusonia, Bitland, Sunetti, Territrius |
3 | Belgium | Bartlett, Levië, Mărium |
Italy | Bubblique, Percheron, Saint Eva & Lepland | |
2 | Luxembourg | Chruno, Tashkveny |
Norway | Kannel, Lahna | |
Sweden | Men̈́sa, Pönö | |
1 | Austria | Ladoga |
Germany | Mergina | |
United Kingdom | Ova Anova |