ISC Revisits ESC 1964: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|theme = | |theme = | ||
|logo = [[File:Esc 64.png|250px]] | |logo = [[File:Esc 64.png|250px]] | ||
|final = | |final = 6 August 2019 | ||
|semi = | |semi = | ||
|presenters = [[Wikipedia:Lotte Wæver|Lotte Wæver]] | |presenters = [[Wikipedia:Lotte Wæver|Lotte Wæver]] | ||
Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Warum nur, warum?|Warum nur, warum?]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Warum nur, warum?|Warum nur, warum?]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:German language|German]] | | [[Wikipedia:German language|German]] | ||
|5 | | 5 | ||
|152 | | 152 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 07 | | 07 | ||
Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
| French | | French | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
|138 | | 138 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 08 | | 08 | ||
Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:I Love the Little Things|I Love the Little Things]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:I Love the Little Things|I Love the Little Things]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:English language|English]] | | [[Wikipedia:English language|English]] | ||
|8 | | 8 | ||
|98 | | 98 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 09 | | 09 | ||
Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
| German | | German | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
|151 | | 151 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Où sont-elles passées|Où sont-elles passées]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Où sont-elles passées|Où sont-elles passées]]" | ||
| French | | French | ||
|16 | | 16 | ||
|13 | | 13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| 167 | | 167 | ||
|} | |||
== Comparisons with the actual results== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Entry | |||
! Place in ESC | |||
! Place in ISC revisits | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Luxembourg}} "Dès que le printemps revient" ||style="text-align:center;"| 4 ||style="text-align:center;"| 4 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} "Jij bent mijn leven" ||style="text-align:center;"| 10 ||style="text-align:center;background:silver;"| 2 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Norway}} "Spiral" ||style="text-align:center;"| 8 ||style="text-align:center;"| 14 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Denmark}} "Sangen om dig" ||style="text-align:center;"| 9 ||style="text-align:center;"| 15 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Finland}} "Laiskotellen" ||style="text-align:center;"| 7 ||style="text-align:center;"| 11 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Austria}} "Warum nur, warum?" ||style="text-align:center;"| 6 ||style="text-align:center;"| 5 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|France}} "Le chant de Mallory" ||style="text-align:center;"| 4 ||style="text-align:center;"| 7 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} "I Love the Little Things" ||style="text-align:center;background:silver;"| 2 ||style="text-align:center;"| 8 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Germany}} "Man gewöhnt sich so schnell an das Schöne" ||style="text-align:center;background:#FE8080;"| 13 ||style="text-align:center;"| 6 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Monaco}} "Où sont-elles passées" ||style="text-align:center;background:#cc9966;| 3 ||style="text-align:center;background:#FE8080;"| 16 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Portugal}} "Oração" ||style="text-align:center;background:#FE8080;"| 13 ||style="text-align:center;"| 10 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Italy}} "Non ho l'età" ||style="text-align:center;background:gold;"| 1 ||style="text-align:center;background:gold;"| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Yugoslavia}} "Život je sklopio krug" ||style="text-align:center;background:#FE8080;"| 13 ||style="text-align:center;"| 13 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Switzerland}} "I miei pensieri" ||style="text-align:center;background:#FE8080;"| 13 ||style="text-align:center;"| 12 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Belgium}} "Près de ma rivière" ||style="text-align:center;"| 10 ||style="text-align:center;"| 9 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Spain}} "Caracola" ||style="text-align:center;background:#cc9966;| 3 ||style="text-align:center;"| 12 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:11, 7 August 2019
ISC Revisits ESC 1964 | |
---|---|
Dates | |
Final | 6 August 2019 |
Host | |
Venue | Tivolis Koncertsal Copenhagen, Denmark |
Presenter(s) | Lotte Wæver |
Host broadcaster | Territrius |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 16 |
Returning | Luxembourg Monaco Portugal Yugoslavia |
Withdrawing | See list
|
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. |
Results
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Language | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | Luxembourg | Hugues Aufray | "Dès que le printemps revient" | French | 4 | 153 |
02 | Netherlands | Anneke Grönloh | "Jij bent mijn leven" | Dutch | 2 | 167 |
03 | Norway | Arne Bendiksen | "Spiral" | Norwegian | 14 | 31 |
04 | Denmark | Bjørn Tidmand | "Sangen om dig" | Danish | 15 | 30 |
05 | Finland | Lasse Mårtenson | "Laiskotellen" | Finnish | 11 | 59 |
06 | Austria | Udo Jürgens | "Warum nur, warum?" | German | 5 | 152 |
07 | France | Rachel | "Le chant de Mallory" | French | 7 | 138 |
08 | United Kingdom | Matt Monro | "I Love the Little Things" | English | 8 | 98 |
09 | Germany | Nora Nova | "Man gewöhnt sich so schnell an das Schöne" | German | 6 | 151 |
10 | Monaco | Romuald | "Où sont-elles passées" | French | 16 | 13 |
11 | Portugal | António Calvário | "Oração" | Portuguese | 10 | 63 |
12 | Italy | Gigliola Cinquetti | "Non ho l'età" | Italian | 1 | 235 |
13 | Yugoslavia | Sabahudin Kurt | "Život je sklopio krug" | Bosnian | 13 | 39 |
14 | Switzerland | Anita Traversi | "I miei pensieri" | Italian | 12 | 59 |
15 | Belgium | Robert Cogoi | "Près de ma rivière" | French | 9 | 69 |
16 | Spain | Los TNT | "Caracola" | Spanish | 3 | 167 |