ISC Revisits ESC 1968: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{Infobox song contest |name = ISC Revisits ESC |year = 1968 |theme = |logo = 250px |fina...") |
|||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|entries = 17 | |entries = 17 | ||
|debut = | |debut = | ||
|return = {{flagu|Finland}}<br>{{flagu|Ireland}}<br>{{flagu|Monaco}}<br>{{flagu|Norway}}<br>{{flagu|Portugal}}<br>{{flagu|Spain}}<br>{{flagu|United Kingdom}}<br>{{flagu|Yugoslavia}} | |return = {{flagu|Finland}}<br>{{flagu|Ireland}}<br>{{flagu|Monaco}}<br>{{flagu|Norway}}<br>{{flagu|Portugal}}<br>{{flagu|Spain|1945}}<br>{{flagu|United Kingdom}}<br>{{flagu|Yugoslavia}} | ||
|withdraw = {{flagu|Denmark}} | |withdraw = {{flagu|Denmark}} | ||
|null = | |null = | ||
}} | }} | ||
==Results== | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | |||
|- stylebackground:#ccc;" | |||
! Draw | |||
! Country | |||
! Artist | |||
! Song | |||
! Language | |||
! Place | |||
! Points | |||
|- | |||
| 01 | |||
| {{flagu|Portugal}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Carlos Mendes (singer)|Carlos Mendes]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Verão|Verão]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Portuguese language|Portuguese]] | |||
| 14 | |||
| 57 | |||
|- | |||
| 02 | |||
| {{flagu|Netherlands}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Ronnie Tober|Ronnie Tober]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Morgen (Ronnie Tober song)|Morgen]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Dutch language|Dutch]] | |||
| 16 | |||
| 22 | |||
|-style="background:silver;" | |||
| 03 | |||
| {{flagu|Belgium}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Claude Lombard|Claude Lombard]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Quand tu reviendras|Quand tu reviendras]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:French language|French]] | |||
| 2 | |||
| 157 | |||
|- | |||
| 04 | |||
| {{flagu|Austria}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Karel Gott|Karel Gott]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Tausend Fenster|Tausend Fenster]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:German language|German]] | |||
| 15 | |||
| 47 | |||
|- | |||
| 05 | |||
| {{flagu|Luxembourg}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Chris Baldo|Chris Baldo]] & [[Wikipedia:Sophie Garel|Sophie Garel]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:ous vivrons d'amour|Nous vivrons d'amour]]" | |||
| French | |||
| 17 | |||
| 21 | |||
|- | |||
| 06 | |||
| {{flagu|Switzerland}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Gianni Mascolo|Gianni Mascolo]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Guardando il sole|Guardando il sole]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Italian language|Italian]] | |||
| 13 | |||
| 62 | |||
|- | |||
| 07 | |||
| {{flagu|Monaco}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Line & Willy|Line & Willy]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:À chacun sa chanson|À chacun sa chanson]]" | |||
| French | |||
| 11 | |||
| 65 | |||
|- | |||
| 08 | |||
| {{flagu|Sweden}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Claes-Göran Hederström|Claes-Göran Hederström]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Det börjar verka kärlek, banne mej|Det börjar verka kärlek, banne mej]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Swedish language|Swedish]] | |||
| 9 | |||
| 75 | |||
|- | |||
| 09 | |||
| {{flagu|Finland}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Kristina Hautala|Kristina Hautala]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Kun kello käy|Kun kello käy]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Finnish language|Finnish]] | |||
| 10 | |||
| 74 | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| {{flagu|France}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Isabelle Aubret|Isabelle Aubret]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:La source (song)|La source]]" | |||
| French | |||
| 4 | |||
| 129 | |||
|- | |||
| 11 | |||
| {{flagu|Italy}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Sergio Endrigo|Sergio Endrigo]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Marianne (Sergio Endrigo song)|Marianne]]" | |||
| Italian | |||
| 8 | |||
| 76 | |||
|- | |||
| 12 | |||
| {{flagu|United Kingdom}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Cliff Richard|Cliff Richard]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Congratulations (Cliff Richard song)|Congratulations]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:English language|English]] | |||
| 7 | |||
| 97 | |||
|- | |||
| 13 | |||
| {{flagu|Norway}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Odd Børre|Odd Børre]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Stress (Odd Børre song)|Stress]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Norwegian language|Norwegian]] | |||
| 6 | |||
| 102 | |||
|- | |||
| 14 | |||
| {{flagu|Ireland}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Pat McGuigan|Pat McGuigan]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Chance of a Lifetime (Pat McGeegan song)|Chance of a Lifetime]]" | |||
| English | |||
| 12 | |||
| 63 | |||
|-style="background:#cc9966;" | |||
| 15 | |||
| {{flagu|Spain|1945}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Massiel|Massiel]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:La, la, la|La, la, la]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Spanish language|Spanish]] | |||
| 3 | |||
| 151 | |||
|- | |||
| 16 | |||
| {{flagu|Germany}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Wenche Myhre|Wenche Myhre]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Ein Hoch der Liebe|Ein Hoch der Liebe]]" | |||
| German | |||
| 5 | |||
| 112 | |||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background: gold;" | |||
| 17 | |||
| {{flagu|Yugoslavia}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Dubrovački trubaduri|Luci Capurso & Hamo Hajdarhodžić]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Jedan dan|Jedan dan]]" <small>({{lang|sh|Један дан}})</small> | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Serbo-Croatian|Serbo-Croatian]] | |||
| 1 | |||
| 198 | |||
|} | |||
== Scoreboard == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;white-space:nowrap;" | |||
! Participant !! Place !! Total !! {{flagicon|Marium|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Pono|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Tashkveny|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Mensa|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Bartlett|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|SEAL|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Kimmystan|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Ladoga|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Pen Island|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Bubblique|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Waticania|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Bitland|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Anselmsuusonia|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Sunetti|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Auravaan|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Lost Islands|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Halleloo|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Riya-Sampetrina|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Kosma|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Koalatopolous|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Luzze|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Territrius|size=18px}} || KOW || {{flagicon|Nicolas' Neighbour|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Ova Anova|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Kaledonii|size=18px}} | |||
|- | |||
! !! !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Portugal}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|14 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|57 || 1 || 2 || || 7 || 7 || || || || || || 6 || 4 || 4 || || 3 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || 1 || 8 || 1 || 1 || || || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Netherlands}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|16 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|22 || || || || 1 || || 5 || || || || || || || || || || 3 || 2 || || || || || || || 2 || 7 || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Belgium}} ||style="background:#F0F0F0;"|2 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|157 || 2 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 3 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 7 || 4 || 5 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 2 || 8 || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 10 || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Austria}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|15 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|47 || 5 || || 2 || 6 || 3 || || || || 1 || || || || 1 || 6 || || 10 || || 4 || || || 1 || 5 || 3 || || || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Luxembourg}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|17 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|21 || || || || || || || || || || || || || || 5 || 8 || || 1 || || 5 || || || 2 || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Switzerland}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|13 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|62 || 4 || || || || 10 || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || || 2 || 2 || || || || 5 || || || || || || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 5 || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Monaco}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|11 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|65 || || || || || 4 || 2 || 3 || 3 || 7 || 5 || || || 10 || 8 || 5 || 1 || 8 || || 2 || || 7 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Sweden}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|9 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|75 || 8 || 8 || 5 || 5 || || 4 || 10 || || 3 || 1 || 4 || 3 || || || || || || 1 || 1 || 4 || || || 5 || 7 || || 6 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Finland}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|10 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|74 || || 3 || 7 || 3 || || || 1 || || 4 || 4 || || 1 || 6 || 1 || 1 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 3 || 4 || 8 || 3 || || || 6 || 3 || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|France}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|4 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|129 || || || 8 || || || 8 || || || 6 || 3 || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 7 || 2 || 7 || || || 7 || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 6 || 10 || 4 || 5 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Italy}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|8 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|76 || || || || 2 || 5 || || || 8 || 2 || || 7 || 7 || || 4 || 6 || || 7 || || || || 2 || 4 || 6 || 3 || 6 || 7 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|United Kingdom}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|7 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|97 || 3 || 10 || 1 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 6 || 10 || || 10 || || || 8 || || || 4 || 4 || 5 || 8 || 2 || || 3 || 2 || 4 || 4 || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Norway}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|6 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|102 || || 6 || 6 || 10 || || 3 || 2 || 1 || 5 || 7 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 8 || || 7 || || || || 8 || 3 || 3 || 5 || 6 || 8 || || 2 || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Ireland}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|12 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|63 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 1 || || 4 || 1 || 1 || 5 || 7 || || || || || || || 10 || 7 || 3 || || || || || || || 1 || 8 || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Spain|1945}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|3 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|151 || 10 || 4 || 4 || || 8 || 6 || 7 || 4 || || 8 || 3 || 5 || 3 || || 2 || 6 || 10 || 2 || 7 || 5 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 7 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 8 || 10 || 8 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Germany}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|5 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|112 || 7 || 5 || 10 || || 6 || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 2 || || 6 || 1 || || 2 || 3 || || 2 || 6 || 10 || 6 || 7 || 4 || || 7 || || 1 || 5 | |||
|-style="background:gold;" | |||
| style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Yugoslavia}} || 1 || 198 || 6 || 7 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 8 || 2 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 8 || 6 || 8 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 5 || 6 || 5 || 10 || 4 || 8 || 5 || 6 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 6 || || 8 || 10 || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 | |||
|} | |||
===12 points=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! N. !! Contestant !! Nation(s) giving 12 points | |||
|- | |||
| 8 || Belgium || Anselmsuusonia, Aurävaan, Men̈́sa, Pen Island, Pönö, Riya-Sampetrina, Sunetti, Territrius | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || Yugoslavia || Bubblique, Kosma, Ova Anova, Saint Eva & Lepland, Tashkveny | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || France || Bitland, Kaledonii, Koalatopolous | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2 || Spain || Koweeba, Luzze | |||
|- | |||
| Switzerland || Ladoga, Nicolas' Neighbour | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6"|1 || Finland || Lost Islands | |||
|- | |||
| Germany || Kimmystan | |||
|- | |||
| Ireland || Mărium | |||
|- | |||
| Norway || Waticania | |||
|- | |||
| Portugal || Halleloo | |||
|- | |||
| United Kingdom || Bartlett | |||
|} | |||
{{ISC Revisits ESC}} | |||
[[Category:ISC Revisits ESC]] |
Latest revision as of 14:43, 15 December 2020
ISC Revisits ESC 1968 | |
---|---|
Host | |
Venue | Royal Albert Hall London, United Kingdom |
Presenter(s) | Katie Boyle |
Host broadcaster | Territrius |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 17 |
Returning | Finland Ireland Monaco Norway Portugal Spain United Kingdom Yugoslavia |
Withdrawing | Denmark |
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. |
Winning song | Yugoslavia "Jedan dan" |
Results
Scoreboard
12 points
N. | Contestant | Nation(s) giving 12 points |
---|---|---|
8 | Belgium | Anselmsuusonia, Aurävaan, Men̈́sa, Pen Island, Pönö, Riya-Sampetrina, Sunetti, Territrius |
5 | Yugoslavia | Bubblique, Kosma, Ova Anova, Saint Eva & Lepland, Tashkveny |
3 | France | Bitland, Kaledonii, Koalatopolous |
2 | Spain | Koweeba, Luzze |
Switzerland | Ladoga, Nicolas' Neighbour | |
1 | Finland | Lost Islands |
Germany | Kimmystan | |
Ireland | Mărium | |
Norway | Waticania | |
Portugal | Halleloo | |
United Kingdom | Bartlett |