ISC Revisits ESC 1979: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 182: | Line 182: | ||
| 84 | | 84 | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Scoreboard == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;white-space:nowrap;" | |||
! Participant !! Place !! Total !! {{flagicon|Nicolas' Neighbour|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Mensa|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Pono|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Marium|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Halleloo|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Koalatopolous|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|SEAL|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Sunetti|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Waticania|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Pen Island|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Anselmsuusonia|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Bitland|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Bubblique|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Riya-Sampetrina|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Ova Anova|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Tashkveny|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Ladoga|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Ħanei Čaravāz|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Kosma|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Levië|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Territrius|size=18px}} || KOW || {{flagicon|Bartlett|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Zephyrus|size=18px}} | |||
|- | |||
! !! !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Portugal}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|10 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|72 || 4 || || 2 || 2 || 7 || 5 || || || || 10 || || 4 || || 4 || || 5 || 7 || || || 8 || 2 || 6 || 6 || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Italy}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|18 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|14 || || 3 || || || || || || || 1 || 1 || 2 || 2 || || || || || || || || 5 || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Denmark}} ||style="background:#F0F0F0;"|2 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|138 || 6 || 1 || 6 || 8 || 6 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 3 || 5 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 5 || 7 || 1 || 6 || 5 || 6 || 8 || 4 || 6 || 3 || 7 || 10 || 8 || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Ireland}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|19 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|11 || || || || || 1 || || 4 || || || || || || || || || || || 2 || 4 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Finland}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|7 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|94 || 7 || || 8 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 7 || 5 || 5 || || || 3 || || || 5 || 8 || 2 || 3 || 5 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 5 || 5 || || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Monaco}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|17 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|15 || || 5 || || 1 || || || || || || || || || || || 3 || || || || || || || || 1 || 5 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Greece}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|5 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|107 || 8 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 5 || || 8 || || || || 7 || 6 || 8 || 2 || 7 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 6 || || 5 || 4 || 8 || 8 || || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Switzerland}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|11 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|67 || || 10 || 1 || || || 3 || 3 || 2 || 10 || 6 || || 10 || 3 || || || || || 3 || 8 || || 4 || || || 4 | |||
|-style="background:gold;" | |||
| style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Germany}} || 1 || 196 || 2 || || 7 || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 6 || 6 || 10 || 4 || 4 || 8 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || 7 || 10 || 8 || 10 || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Israel}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|6 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|103 || 10 || 2 || 3 || 3 || 8 || 2 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || 2 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 1 || 6 || || 6 || 3 || || 10 || || 7 || || 3 || 3 || 10 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|France}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|3 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|130 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 6 || || || 5 || 10 || 1 || 4 || 8 || || 7 || 5 || 5 || 10 || || 1 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 1 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || 1 || || 8 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Belgium}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|12 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|50 || 5 || 7 || || || 2 || || || || || || 10 || || 4 || || 4 || 4 || 2 || 6 || || 6 || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Luxembourg}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|16 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|21 || || 8 || || || || || 2 || || || || || || || 2 || 2 || || 1 || || || 1 || || || 5 || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Netherlands}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|4 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|107 || 1 || || || 7 || 4 || || 7 || 7 || 2 || 5 || 4 || 6 || 10 || 1 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || || || 7 || || 6 || 2 || 10 || 6 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Sweden}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|13 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|46 || || || || 4 || 3 || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 6 || 3 || || || || 3 || 1 || || 5 || 1 || 2 || 2 || || || 4 || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Norway}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|14 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|32 || || 4 || || || || 1 || 8 || || 3 || || || || 8 || || || || || || || || 1 || || 7 || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|United Kingdom}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|15 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|23 || || || 10 || || || || || 6 || 7 || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Austria}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|9 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|82 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 5 || || || || 10 || 8 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 1 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 8 || || || || 7 || || || 3 || 4 || || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Spain}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|8 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|84 || 3 || || 4 || 6 || 10 || 4 || || 1 || || 8 || || 3 || 7 || || 7 || 8 || 4 || || 3 || || || 7 || 2 || 7 | |||
|} | |||
===12 points=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! N. !! Contestant !! Nation(s) giving 12 points | |||
|- | |||
| 7 || Germany || Bartlett, Bubblique, Halleloo, Koweeba, Riya-Sampetrina, Territrius, Zephyrus | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || France || Ħanei Čaravāz, Ladoga, Levië, Nicolas' Neighbour | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || Austria || Bitland, Men̈́sa, Waticania | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|2 || Denmark || Koalatopolous, Pen Island | |||
|- | |||
| Finland || Kosma, Mărium | |||
|- | |||
| Greece || Pönö, Tashkveny | |||
|- | |||
| Israel || Anselmsuusonia, Saint Eva & Lepland | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|1 || Netherlands || Ova Anova | |||
|- | |||
| Sweden || Sunetti | |||
|} | |||
{{ISC Revisits ESC}} | |||
[[Category:ISC Revisits ESC]] |
Latest revision as of 09:08, 18 December 2020
ISC Revisits ESC 1979 | |
---|---|
Host | |
Venue | Ussishkin Auditorium at the International Convention Center Jerusalem, Israel |
Presenter(s) | |
Host broadcaster | Territrius |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 19 |
Returning | Austria Denmark Greece Israel |
Withdrawing | Yugoslavia |
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. |
Winning song | Germany "Dschinghis Khan" |
Results
Scoreboard
12 points
N. | Contestant | Nation(s) giving 12 points |
---|---|---|
7 | Germany | Bartlett, Bubblique, Halleloo, Koweeba, Riya-Sampetrina, Territrius, Zephyrus |
4 | France | Ħanei Čaravāz, Ladoga, Levië, Nicolas' Neighbour |
3 | Austria | Bitland, Men̈́sa, Waticania |
2 | Denmark | Koalatopolous, Pen Island |
Finland | Kosma, Mărium | |
Greece | Pönö, Tashkveny | |
Israel | Anselmsuusonia, Saint Eva & Lepland | |
1 | Netherlands | Ova Anova |
Sweden | Sunetti |