ISC Revisits ESC 1981: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Danish language|Danish]] | | [[Wikipedia:Danish language|Danish]] | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| | | 158 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 07 | | 07 | ||
Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Horoscopes (song)|Horoscopes]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Horoscopes (song)|Horoscopes]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:English language|English]] | | [[Wikipedia:English language|English]] | ||
| | | 8 | ||
| 125 | | 125 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 189: | Line 189: | ||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
| 61 | | 61 | ||
|} | |||
== Comparisons with the actual results== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! Entry | |||
! Place in ESC | |||
! Place in ISC revisits | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Austria}} "Wenn du da bist" || 17 || 12 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Turkey}} "Dönme Dolap" || 18 || 13 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Germany}} "Johnny Blue" || style="background:silver"|2 || style="background:silver;"|2 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Luxembourg}} "C'est peut-être pas l'Amérique" || 11 || style="background:#FE8080;"|20 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Israel}} "Halayla" || 7 || 7 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Denmark}} "Krøller eller ej" || 11 || 5 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Yugoslavia}} "Lejla" || 15 || 17 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Finland}} "Reggae OK" || 16 || 18 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|France}} "Humanahum" || style="background:#CC9966;"|3 || 6 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Spain}} "Y sólo tú" || 14 || 19 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} "Het is een wonder" || 9 || 11 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Ireland}} "Horoscopes" || 5 || 8 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Norway}} "Aldri i livet" || style="background:#FE8080;"|20 || 15 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} "Making Your Mind Up" || style="background:gold;"|1 || 9 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Portugal}} "Playback" || 18 || style="background:gold;"|1 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Belgium}} "Samson" || 13 || style="background:#CC9966;"|3 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Greece}} "Feggari kalokerino" || 8 || 10 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Cyprus}} "Monika" || 6 || 14 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Switzerland}} "Io senza te" || 4 || 4 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Sweden}} "Fångad i en dröm" || 10 || 16 | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Scoreboard == | == Scoreboard == | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center; | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;white-space:nowrap;" | ||
! Participant !! Place !! Total !! {{flagicon|Marium|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Aurävaan|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Pen Island|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Koalatopolous|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kosma|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Ova Anova|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Nicolas' Neighbour|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kannel|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Lahna|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Levië|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Alma Livre|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Folkloria|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Chruno|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Mergina|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Bartlett|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Amsteris|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kaledonii|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Dulcet Ebullience|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Asankon|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Ladoga|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Percheron|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Saint Eva & Lepland|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kimmystan|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Hanzyuki|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Tashkveny|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Waticania|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Bitland|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Men̈́sa|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Luzze|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Territrius|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Lacrea|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Pönö|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Sunetti|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Zephyrus|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Bubblique|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Anselmsuusonia|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Riya-Sampetrina|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Lost Islands|size=18px}} | ! Participant !! Place !! Total !! {{flagicon|Marium|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Aurävaan|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Pen Island|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Koalatopolous|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kosma|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Ova Anova|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Nicolas' Neighbour|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kannel|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Lahna|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Levië|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Alma Livre|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Folkloria|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Chruno|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Mergina|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Bartlett|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Amsteris|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kaledonii|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Dulcet Ebullience|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Asankon|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Ladoga|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Percheron|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Saint Eva & Lepland|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kimmystan|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Hanzyuki|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Tashkveny|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Waticania|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Bitland|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Men̈́sa|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Luzze|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Territrius|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Lacrea|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Pönö|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Sunetti|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Zephyrus|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Bubblique|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Anselmsuusonia|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Riya-Sampetrina|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Lost Islands|size=18px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 237: | Line 285: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Sweden}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|16 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|61 || 5 || || || || || || 6 || 8 || 7 || || || 6 || 1 || 2 || 3 || || 2 || || || || || || 6 || || || 3 || || 3 || || 1 || || || || || 1 || || 6 || 1 | | style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Sweden}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|16 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|61 || 5 || || || || || || 6 || 8 || 7 || || || 6 || 1 || 2 || 3 || || 2 || || || || || || 6 || || || 3 || || 3 || || 1 || || || || || 1 || || 6 || 1 | ||
|} | |||
===12 points=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! N. !! Contestant !! Nation(s) giving 12 points | |||
|- | |||
| 14 || Portugal || Anselmsuusonia, Bitland, Bubblique, Hanzyuki, Lacrea, Luzze, Men̈́sa, Pönö, Riya-Sampetrina, Sunetti, Tashkveny, Territrius, Waticania, Zephyrus | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || Denmark || Asankon, Bartlett, Chruno, Lahna, Pen Island | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || Germany || Kimmystan, Koalatopolous, Levië, Percheron | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|3 || Belgium || Alma Livre, Lost Islands, Mărium | |||
|- | |||
| Israel || Amsteris, Ladoga, Ova Anova | |||
|- | |||
| Switzerland || Kaledonii, Nicolas' Neighbour, Saint Eva & Lepland | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2 || Greece || Aurävaan, Folkloria | |||
|- | |||
| United Kingdom || Kosma, Mergina | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|1 || France || Dulcet Ebullience | |||
|- | |||
| Netherlands || Kannel | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{ISC Revisits ESC}} | {{ISC Revisits ESC}} | ||
[[Category:ISC Revisits ESC]] | [[Category:ISC Revisits ESC]] | ||
Latest revision as of 06:33, 23 December 2020
ISC Revisits ESC 1981 | |
---|---|
Dates | |
Final | 8 January 2019 |
Host | |
Venue | RDS Simmonscourt Dublin, Ireland |
Presenter(s) | Doireann Ní Bhriain |
Host broadcaster | Territrius |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 20 |
Returning | Cyprus Denmark Greece Israel Turkey |
Withdrawing | Italy Malta Monaco |
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. |
Winning song | Portugal "Playback" |
Results
Comparisons with the actual results
Scoreboard
12 points
N. | Contestant | Nation(s) giving 12 points |
---|---|---|
14 | Portugal | Anselmsuusonia, Bitland, Bubblique, Hanzyuki, Lacrea, Luzze, Men̈́sa, Pönö, Riya-Sampetrina, Sunetti, Tashkveny, Territrius, Waticania, Zephyrus |
5 | Denmark | Asankon, Bartlett, Chruno, Lahna, Pen Island |
4 | Germany | Kimmystan, Koalatopolous, Levië, Percheron |
3 | Belgium | Alma Livre, Lost Islands, Mărium |
Israel | Amsteris, Ladoga, Ova Anova | |
Switzerland | Kaledonii, Nicolas' Neighbour, Saint Eva & Lepland | |
2 | Greece | Aurävaan, Folkloria |
United Kingdom | Kosma, Mergina | |
1 | France | Dulcet Ebullience |
Netherlands | Kannel |