ISC Revisits ESC 1981: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Horoscopes (song)|Horoscopes]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Horoscopes (song)|Horoscopes]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:English language|English]] | | [[Wikipedia:English language|English]] | ||
| | | 8 | ||
| 125 | | 125 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 189: | Line 189: | ||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
| 61 | | 61 | ||
|} | |||
== Comparisons with the actual results== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! Entry | |||
! Place in ESC | |||
! Place in ISC revisits | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Austria}} "Wenn du da bist" || 17 || 12 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Turkey}} "Dönme Dolap" || 18 || 13 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Germany}} "Johnny Blue" || style="background:silver"|2 || style="background:silver;"|2 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Luxembourg}} "C'est peut-être pas l'Amérique" || 11 || style="background:#FE8080;"|20 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Israel}} "Halayla" || 7 || 7 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Denmark}} "Krøller eller ej" || 11 || 5 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Yugoslavia}} "Lejla" || 15 || 17 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Finland}} "Reggae OK" || 16 || 18 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|France}} "Humanahum" || style="background:#CC9966;"|3 || 6 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Spain}} "Y sólo tú" || 14 || 19 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon||Netherlands}} "Het is een wonder" || 9 || 11 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Ireland}} "Horoscopes" || 5 || 8 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Norway}} "Aldri i livet" || style="background:#FE8080;"|20 || 15 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} "Making Your Mind Up" || style="background:gold;"|1 || 9 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Portugal}} "Playback" || 18 || style="background:gold;"|1 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Belgium}} "Samson" || 13 || style="background:#CC9966;"|3 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Greece}} "Feggari kalokerino" || 8 || 10 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Cyprus}} "Monika" || 6 || 14 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Switzerland}} "Io senza te" || 4 || 4 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Sweden}} "Fångad i en dröm" || 10 || 16 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:05, 22 February 2019
ISC Revisits ESC 1981 | |
---|---|
Dates | |
Final | 8 January 2019 |
Host | |
Venue | RDS Simmonscourt Dublin, Ireland |
Presenter(s) | Doireann Ní Bhriain |
Host broadcaster | Territrius |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 20 |
Returning | Cyprus Denmark Greece Israel Turkey |
Withdrawing | Italy Malta Monaco |
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. |
Winning song | Portugal "Playback" |