ISC Revisits ESC 1993: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
(3 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 237: | Line 237: | ||
! Place in ESC | ! Place in ESC | ||
! Place in ISC revisits | ! Place in ISC revisits | ||
! Margin | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Italy}} "Sole d'Europa" || 12 || 16 | |style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Italy}} "Sole d'Europa" || 12 || 16 || ▼ 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Turkey}} "Esmer Yarim" || 20 || 21 | |style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Turkey}} "Esmer Yarim" || 20 || 21 || ▼ 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Germany}} "Viel zu weit" || 18 || 19 | |style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Germany}} "Viel zu weit" || 18 || 19 || ▼ 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Switzerland}} "Moi, tout simplement" ||style="background:#cc9966;"| 3 || 8 | |style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Switzerland}} "Moi, tout simplement" ||style="background:#cc9966;"| 3 || 8 || ▼ 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Denmark}} "Under stjernerne på himlen" || 22 || 9 | |style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Denmark}} "Under stjernerne på himlen" || 22 || 9 || ▲ 13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Greece}} "Ellada, hora tou fotos" || 9 ||style="background:silver;"| 2 | |style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Greece}} "Ellada, hora tou fotos" || 9 ||style="background:silver;"| 2 || ▲ 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Belgium}} "Iemand als jij" ||style="background:#FE8080;"| 25 || 14 | |style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Belgium}} "Iemand als jij" ||style="background:#FE8080;"| 25 || 14 || ▲ 11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Malta}} "This Time" || 8 || 22 | |style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Malta}} "This Time" || 8 || 22 || ▼ 14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Iceland}} "Þá veistu svarið" || 13 || 13 | |style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Iceland}} "Þá veistu svarið" || 13 || 13 || = 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Austria}} "Maria Magdalena" || 14 || 18 | |style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Austria}} "Maria Magdalena" || 14 || 18 || ▼ 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Portugal}} "A cidade (até ser dia)" || 10 || 12 | |style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Portugal}} "A cidade (até ser dia)" || 10 || 12 || ▼ 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|France}} "Mama Corsica" || 4 || 7 | |style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|France}} "Mama Corsica" || 4 || 7 || ▼ 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Sweden}} "Eloise" || 7 || 11 | |style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Sweden}} "Eloise" || 7 || 11 || ▼ 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Ireland}} "In Your Eyes" ||style="background:gold;"| 1 || 4 | |style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Ireland}} "In Your Eyes" ||style="background:gold;"| 1 || 4 || ▼ 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Luxembourg}} "Donne-moi une chance" || 20 || 21 | |style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Luxembourg}} "Donne-moi une chance" || 20 || 21 || ▼ 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Slovenia}} "Tih deževen dan" || 22 || 15 | |style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Slovenia}} "Tih deževen dan" || 22 || 15 || ▲ 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Finland}} "Tule luo" || 17 || 17 | |style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Finland}} "Tule luo" || 17 || 17 || = 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Bosnia & Herzegovina}} "Sva bol svijeta" || 16 || 5 | |style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Bosnia & Herzegovina}} "Sva bol svijeta" || 16 || 5 || ▲ 11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} "Better the Devil You Know" ||style="background:silver;"| 2 || 10 | |style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} "Better the Devil You Know" ||style="background:silver;"| 2 || 10 || ▼ 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} "Vrede" || 6 ||style="background:#cc9966;"| 3 | |style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} "Vrede" || 6 ||style="background:#cc9966;"| 3 || ▲ 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Croatia}} "Don't Ever Cry" || 15 || 23 | |style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Croatia}} "Don't Ever Cry" || 15 || 23 || ▼ 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Spain}} "Hombres" || 11 || 6 | |style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Spain}} "Hombres" || 11 || 6 || ▲ 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Cyprus}} "Mi stamatas" || 19 || 24 | |style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Cyprus}} "Mi stamatas" || 19 || 24 || ▼ 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Israel}} "Shiru" || 24 ||style="background:#FE8080;"| 25 | |style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Israel}} "Shiru" || 24 ||style="background:#FE8080;"| 25 || ▼ 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Norway}} "Alle mine tankar" || 5 ||style="background:gold;"| 1 | |style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Norway}} "Alle mine tankar" || 5 ||style="background:gold;"| 1 || ▲ 4 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 327: | Line 328: | ||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Slovenia}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| 50 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| 15 || || || || 2 || || || 6 || || || 7 || || 6 || || || || || || 3 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || || || || || || || || 2 || || | |style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Slovenia}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| 50 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| 15 || || || || 2 || || || 6 || || || 7 || || 6 || || || || || || 3 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || || || || || || || || 2 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Finland}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| 41 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| 17 || || 3 || 3 || 5 || || 4 || || || || || || || || || 1 || || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || || 1 || || || || 7 || || || || || || | |style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Finland}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| 41 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| 17 || || 3 || 3 || 5 || || 4 || || || || || || || || || 1 || || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || || 1 || || || || 7 || || || || || || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Bosnia & Herzegovina}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| 134 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| 5 || 10 || 8 || || 10 || || || 3 || || || 5 || || 1 || 10 || || 5 || 8 || 8 || 2 || 10 || 5 || || 10 || 8 || || 3 || || 2 || 8 || 4 || || 6 || || 8 | |style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Bosnia & Herzegovina}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| 134 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| 5 || 10 || 8 || || 10 || || || 3 || || || 5 || || 1 || 10 || || 5 || 8 || 8 || 2 || 10 || 5 || || 10 || 8 || || 3 || || 2 || 8 || 4 || || 6 || || 8 | ||
Line 344: | Line 345: | ||
|-style="background:gold;" | |-style="background:gold;" | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Norway}} || 195 || 1 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 4 || || 7 || 8 || || 8 || 10 || 6 || 4 || || 10 || 10 || 10 || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 | |style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Norway}} || 195 || 1 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 4 || || 7 || 8 || || 8 || 10 || 6 || 4 || || 10 || 10 || 10 || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 | ||
|} | |||
===12 points=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! N. !! Contestant !! Nation(s) giving 12 points | |||
|- | |||
| 9 || Norway || Bitland, Kimmystan, Lacrea, Luzze, Men̈́sa, Pönö, Riya-Sampetrina, Sunetti, Waticania | |||
|- | |||
| 7 || Netherlands || Anselmsuusonia, Asankon, Lahna, Levië, Nicolas' Neighbour, Tashkveny | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|3 || Greece || Amsteris, Kannel, Territrius | |||
|- | |||
| Ireland || Koalatopolous, Ladoga, Lost Islands | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|2 || Denmark || Kaledonii, Zephyrus | |||
|- | |||
| Iceland || Mergina, Saint Eva & Leplands | |||
|- | |||
| Slovenia || Alma Livre, Bartlett | |||
|- | |||
| Spain || Bubblique, Chruno | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|1 || Austria || Ova Anova | |||
|- | |||
| Finland || Kosma | |||
|- | |||
| Portugal || Mărium | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{ISC Revisits ESC}} | {{ISC Revisits ESC}} | ||
[[Category:ISC Revisits ESC]] | [[Category:ISC Revisits ESC]] | ||
Latest revision as of 12:08, 24 December 2020
ISC Revisits ESC 1993 | |
---|---|
Dates | |
Final | 28 June 2019 |
Host | |
Venue | Green Glens Arena Millstreet, Cork, Ireland |
Presenter(s) | Fionnuala Sweeney |
Host broadcaster | Territrius |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 25 |
Returning | Bosnia & Herzegovina Croatia Iceland Ireland Malta Slovenia |
Withdrawing | Yugoslavia |
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. |
Winning song | Norway "Alle mine tankar" |
Results
Comparisons with the actual results
Scoreboard
12 points
N. | Contestant | Nation(s) giving 12 points |
---|---|---|
9 | Norway | Bitland, Kimmystan, Lacrea, Luzze, Men̈́sa, Pönö, Riya-Sampetrina, Sunetti, Waticania |
7 | Netherlands | Anselmsuusonia, Asankon, Lahna, Levië, Nicolas' Neighbour, Tashkveny |
3 | Greece | Amsteris, Kannel, Territrius |
Ireland | Koalatopolous, Ladoga, Lost Islands | |
2 | Denmark | Kaledonii, Zephyrus |
Iceland | Mergina, Saint Eva & Leplands | |
Slovenia | Alma Livre, Bartlett | |
Spain | Bubblique, Chruno | |
1 | Austria | Ova Anova |
Finland | Kosma | |
Portugal | Mărium |