ISC Revisits ESC 1993: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 344: | Line 344: | ||
|-style="background:gold;" | |-style="background:gold;" | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Norway}} || 195 || 1 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 4 || || 7 || 8 || || 8 || 10 || 6 || 4 || || 10 || 10 || 10 || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 | |style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Norway}} || 195 || 1 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 4 || || 7 || 8 || || 8 || 10 || 6 || 4 || || 10 || 10 || 10 || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 | ||
|} | |||
===12 points=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! N. !! Contestant !! Nation(s) giving 12 points | |||
|- | |||
| 9 || Norway || Bitland, Kimmystan, Lacrea, Luzze, Men̈́sa, Pönö, Riya-Sampetrina, Sunetti, Waticania | |||
|- | |||
| 7 || Netherlands || Anselmsuusonia, Asankon, Lahna, Levië, Nicolas' Neighbour, Tashkveny | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|3 || Greece || Amsteris, Kannel, Territrius | |||
|- | |||
| Ireland || Koalatopolous, Ladoga, Lost Islands | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|2 || Denmark || Kaledonii, Zephyrus | |||
|- | |||
| Iceland || Mergina, Saint Eva & Leplands | |||
|- | |||
| Slovenia || Alma Livre, Bartlett | |||
|- | |||
| Spain || Bubblique, Chruno | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|1 || Austria || Ova Anova | |||
|- | |||
| Finland || Kosma | |||
|- | |||
| Portugal || Mărium | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:17, 28 July 2019
ISC Revisits ESC 1993 | |
---|---|
Dates | |
Final | 28 June 2019 |
Host | |
Venue | Green Glens Arena Millstreet, Cork, Ireland |
Presenter(s) | Fionnuala Sweeney |
Host broadcaster | Territrius |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 25 |
Returning | Bosnia & Herzegovina Croatia Iceland Ireland Malta Slovenia |
Withdrawing | Yugoslavia |
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. |
Winning song | Norway "Alle mine tankar" |
Results
Comparisons with the actual results
Scoreboard
12 points
N. | Contestant | Nation(s) giving 12 points |
---|---|---|
9 | Norway | Bitland, Kimmystan, Lacrea, Luzze, Men̈́sa, Pönö, Riya-Sampetrina, Sunetti, Waticania |
7 | Netherlands | Anselmsuusonia, Asankon, Lahna, Levië, Nicolas' Neighbour, Tashkveny |
3 | Greece | Amsteris, Kannel, Territrius |
Ireland | Koalatopolous, Ladoga, Lost Islands | |
2 | Denmark | Kaledonii, Zephyrus |
Iceland | Mergina, Saint Eva & Leplands | |
Slovenia | Alma Livre, Bartlett | |
Spain | Bubblique, Chruno | |
1 | Austria | Ova Anova |
Finland | Kosma | |
Portugal | Mărium |