ISC Revisits ESC 1998: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{Infobox song contest |name = ISC Revisits ESC |year = 1998 |theme = |logo = 250px |fina...") |
|||
(4 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|entries = 25 | |entries = 25 | ||
|debut = | |debut = | ||
|return = {{flagu|Croatia}}<br>{{flagu|Cyprus}}<br>{{flagu|Estonia}}<br>{{flagu|Hungary}}<br>{{flagu|Malta}}<br>{{flagicon|Macedonia}} North Macedonia<br>{{flagu|Poland}}<br>{{flagu|Romania}}<br>{{flagu|Slovakia}}<br>{{flagu|Slovenia}} | |return = {{flagu|Croatia}}<br>{{flagu|Cyprus|1960}}<br>{{flagu|Estonia}}<br>{{flagu|Hungary}}<br>{{flagu|Malta}}<br>{{flagicon|Macedonia}} North Macedonia<br>{{flagu|Poland}}<br>{{flagu|Romania}}<br>{{flagu|Slovakia}}<br>{{flagu|Slovenia}} | ||
|withdraw = {{flagu|Austria}}<br>{{flagu|Denmark}}<br>{{flagu|Iceland}}<br>{{flagu|Italy}}<br>{{flagu|Luxembourg}}<br>{{flagu|Yugoslavia}} | |withdraw = {{flagu|Austria}}<br>{{flagu|Denmark}}<br>{{flagu|Iceland}}<br>{{flagu|Italy}}<br>{{flagu|Luxembourg}}<br>{{flagu|Yugoslavia}} | ||
|null = | |null = | ||
}} | }} | ||
==Results== | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | |||
|- style="background:#ccc;" | |||
! Draw | |||
! Country | |||
! Artist | |||
! Song | |||
! Language | |||
! Place | |||
! Points | |||
|-style="background:#cc9966;" | |||
| 01 | |||
| {{flagu|Croatia}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Danijela Martinović|Danijela]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Neka mi ne svane|Neka mi ne svane]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Croatian language|Croatian]] | |||
| 3 | |||
| 162 | |||
|- | |||
| 02 | |||
| {{flagu|Greece}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Thalassa (band)|Thalassa]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Mia Krifi Evesthisia|Mia Krifi Evesthisia]]" <small>({{lang|el|Μια κρυφή ευαισθησία}})</small> | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Greek language|Greek]] | |||
| 23 | |||
| 12 | |||
|- | |||
| 03 | |||
| {{flagu|France}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Marie Line|Marie Line]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Où aller|Où aller]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:French language|French]] | |||
| 7 | |||
| 109 | |||
|- | |||
| 04 | |||
| {{flagu|Spain}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Mikel Herzog|Mikel Herzog]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:¿Qué voy a hacer sin ti?|¿Qué voy a hacer sin ti?]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Spanish language|Spanish]] | |||
| 21 | |||
| 22 | |||
|- | |||
| 05 | |||
| {{flagu|Switzerland}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Gunvor Guggisberg|Gunvor]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Lass ihn|Lass ihn]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:German language|German]] | |||
| 22 | |||
| 21 | |||
|- | |||
| 06 | |||
| {{flagu|Slovakia}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Katarína Hasprová|Katarína Hasprová]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Modlitba (Katarína Hasprová song)|Modlitba]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Slovak language|Slovak]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 157 | |||
|- | |||
| 07 | |||
| {{flagu|Poland}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Sixteen (Polish band)|Sixteen]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:To takie proste|To takie proste]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Polish language|Polish]] | |||
| 12 | |||
| 66 | |||
|- | |||
| 08 | |||
| {{flagu|Israel}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Dana International|Dana International]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Diva (Dana International song)|Diva]]" <small>({{lang|he|דיווה}})</small> | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Hebrew language|Hebrew]] | |||
| 8 | |||
| 99 | |||
|- | |||
| 09 | |||
| {{flagu|Germany}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Guildo Horn|Guildo Horn]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Guildo hat euch lieb!|Guildo hat euch lieb!]]" | |||
| German | |||
| 10 | |||
| 74 | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| {{flagu|Malta}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Chiara Siracusa|Chiara]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:The One That I Love|The One That I Love]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:English language|English]] | |||
| 11 | |||
| 67 | |||
|- | |||
| 11 | |||
| {{flagu|Hungary}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Charlie (Hungarian singer)|Charlie]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:A holnap már nem lesz szomorú|A holnap már nem lesz szomorú]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Hungarian language|Hungarian]] | |||
| 25 | |||
| 12 | |||
|- | |||
| 12 | |||
| {{flagu|Slovenia}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Vili Resnik|Vili Resnik]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Naj bogovi slišijo|Naj bogovi slišijo]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Slovene language|Slovene]] | |||
| 20 | |||
| 23 | |||
|- | |||
| 13 | |||
| {{flagu|Ireland}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Dawn Martin|Dawn Martin]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Is Always Over Now?|Is Always Over Now?]]" | |||
| English | |||
| 17 | |||
| 45 | |||
|- | |||
| 14 | |||
| {{flagu|Portugal}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Alma Lusa|Alma Lusa]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Se eu te pudesse abraçar|Se eu te pudesse abraçar]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Portuguese language|Portuguese]] | |||
| 6 | |||
| 121 | |||
|- | |||
| 15 | |||
| {{flagu|Romania}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Mălina Olinescu|Mălina Olinescu]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Eu cred|Eu cred]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Romanian language|Romanian]] | |||
| 19 | |||
| 24 | |||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background: gold;" | |||
| 16 | |||
| {{flagu|United Kingdom}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Imaani|Imaani]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Where Are You? (Imaani song)|Where Are You?]]" | |||
| English | |||
| 1 | |||
| 234 | |||
|- | |||
| 17 | |||
| {{flagu|Cyprus|1960}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Michalis Hatzigiannis|Michael Hajiyanni]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Genesis (Michalis Hatzigiannis song)|Genesis]]" <small>({{lang|el|Γένεσις}})</small> | |||
| Greek | |||
| 14 | |||
| 54 | |||
|-style="background:silver;" | |||
| 18 | |||
| {{flagu|Netherlands}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Edsilia Rombley|Edsilia]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Hemel en aarde|Hemel en aarde]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Dutch language|Dutch]] | |||
| 2 | |||
| 194 | |||
|- | |||
| 19 | |||
| {{flagu|Sweden}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Jill Johnson|Jill Johnson]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Kärleken är|Kärleken är]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Swedish language|Swedish]] | |||
| 15 | |||
| 54 | |||
|- | |||
| 20 | |||
| {{flagu|Belgium}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Mélanie Cohl|Mélanie Cohl]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Dis oui|Dis oui]]" | |||
| French | |||
| 9 | |||
| 83 | |||
|- | |||
| 21 | |||
| {{flagu|Finland}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Edea (musical group)|Edea]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Aava|Aava]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Finnish language|Finnish]] | |||
| 5 | |||
| 123 | |||
|- | |||
| 22 | |||
| {{flagu|Norway}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Lars A. Fredriksen|Lars Fredriksen]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Alltid sommer|Alltid sommer]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Norwegian language|Norwegian]] | |||
| 18 | |||
| 35 | |||
|- | |||
| 23 | |||
| {{flagu|Estonia}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Koit Toome|Koit Toome]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Mere lapsed|Mere lapsed]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Estonian language|Estonian]] | |||
| 13 | |||
| 60 | |||
|- | |||
| 24 | |||
| {{flagu|Turkey}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Tarkan Tüzmen|Tüzmen]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Unutamazsın|Unutamazsın]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Turkish language|Turkish]] | |||
| 24 | |||
| 12 | |||
|- | |||
| 25 | |||
| {{flagicon|Macedonia}} North Macedonia | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Vlado Janevski|Vlado Janevski]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Ne zori, zoro|Ne zori, zoro]]" <small>({{lang|mk|Не зори, зоро}})</small> | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Macedonian language|Macedonian]] | |||
| 16 | |||
| 51 | |||
|} | |||
== Scoreboard == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;white-space:nowrap;" | |||
! Participant !! Place !! Total !! {{flagicon|Alma Livre|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Bartlett|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Luzze|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Lacrea|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Koalatopolous|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Kosma|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Mensa|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Riya-Sampetrina|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|SEAL|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Halleloo|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Bubblique|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Marium|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Lost Islands|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Ħanei Čaravāz|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Territrius|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Ova Anova|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Kaledonii|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Ladoga|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Kaministiquia|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Pinnipedia|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Kimmystan|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Nicolas' Neighbour|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Tashkveny|size=18px}} || KOW || {{flagicon|Anselmsuusonia|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Zephyrus|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Dulcet Ebullience|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Bitland|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Pen Island|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Sunetti|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Waticania|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Fierce|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Pönö|size=18px}} | |||
|- | |||
! !! !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Croatia}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|3 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|162 || || || 8 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || || 5 || || 6 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 6 || 1 || 6 || || 10 || 8 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 5 || 5 || 10 || 4 || 8 || 7 || 3 || 7 || || || || 4 || || 7 || 6 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Greece}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|23 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|12 || || || 3 || || || 3 || 3 || || || || || || || || 2 || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || 1 || || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|France}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|7 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|109 || 8 || 7 || 4 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || 1 || 5 || || || 8 || 8 || || || || || || || || || 10 || 5 || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 6 || 1 || 10 || || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Spain}} ||style="background:#F0F0F0;"|21 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|22 || || || || 2 || || || || || || || || || || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || || 8 || || || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Switzerland}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|22 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|21 || 1 || || 2 || || || || || || || || 7 || || || || || || || || || 1 || || || 6 || || || 1 || || || || || || 3 || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Slovakia}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|4 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|157 || 4 || 5 || 10 || 10 || 8 || 4 || 6 || 10 || || || || || 8 || 5 || 10 || 1 || 1 || 2 || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 6 || || 4 || || || 1 || 6 || 10 || 3 || 3 || 6 || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Poland}} ||style="background:#F0F0F0;"|12 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|66 || 2 || 8 || 1 || || 1 || || || || 6 || || 4 || || || || 1 || 3 || || 4 || 2 || || 5 || 3 || || || 1 || || 5 || || 7 || || 5 || 8 || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Israel}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|8 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|99 || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || 8 || || 1 || || 5 || 6 || 3 || 5 || || 4 || 6 || || 10 || 1 || || || || 7 || 3 || 10 || 3 || 2 || || || || || 5 || 8 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Germany}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|10 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|74 || || || || 8 || || || 2 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || || || 7 || 7 || 6 || || || || || || || || || 5 || 4 || || || 3 || || 10 || 7 || || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Malta}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|11 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|67 || || || || 4 || || || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || || 5 || || || || || 2 || 1 || 8 || 4 || 7 || || || || 2 || 8 || || || || || || || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Hungary}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|25 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|12 || || || || 1 || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || 5 || || || 6 || || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Slovenia}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|20 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|23 || || || || 6 || || 2 || 1 || || || || || 2 || || || || || || || || || || || 5 || || || || || || || || || || 7 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Ireland}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|17 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|45 || 3 || || || || || 5 || || || 1 || 2 || || 7 || || || || 2 || || 5 || 4 || || 8 || 1 || || || || || 7 || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Portugal}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|6 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|121 || 6 || || 7 || 5 || 7 || || 5 || 6 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 3 || || 3 || 3 || 5 || 4 || 3 || || || 6 || || || 2 || 6 || 8 || 6 || || 10 || 5 || 5 || 2 || || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Romania}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|19 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|24 || || || || || || || || || 4 || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || || || || 3 || || || || || 1 || || || || || || 4 || || || || | |||
|-style="background:gold;" | |||
| style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|United Kingdom}} || 1 || 234 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 3 || || 3 || 6 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 3 || || 3 || 8 || 4 || 4 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 7 || 8 || 5 || 8 || 6 || 3 || 6 || 10 || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 7 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 7 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 7 || 8 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Cyprus|1960}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|14 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|54 || || 1 || || || 5 || || || 2 || || || 1 || || 6 || 2 || || 7 || 6 || 7 || 7 || || || 5 || || || || || || || || || || || 5 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Netherlands}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|2 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|194 || 10 || 10 || || || 10 || 1 || 10 || || 3 || 4 || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || 3 || 5 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || 1 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 8 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 5 || 10 || 4 || 8 || 6 || || 4 || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Sweden}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|15 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|54 || 7 || 6 || || || 4 || || || 4 || 5 || 7 || || || || || || || 10 || || 3 || || || 8 || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Belgium}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|9 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|83 || || 4 || 5 || || || || || || 10 || 8 || 10 || || || || || || || || || || || 2 || 4 || || 6 || 10 || 6 || || || 8 || || 10 || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Finland}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|5 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|123 || 5 || 2 || 6 || 7 || 3 || || 7 || 8 || 7 || || 2 || 8 || 10 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || 6 || || 2 || 3 || || || || || 2 || 8 || 8 || 2 || || 4 || 1 || 10 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Norway}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|18 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|35 || || || || || || || || || || || || 10 || 2 || 1 || || || 4 || || || 7 || 4 || || || 2 || || 4 || || || 1 || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Estonia}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|13 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|60 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || 2 || 6 || || 7 || 8 || || || || || || || || 7 || || || || 2 || 7 || || 1 || || || 3 || 1 || 3 || || || || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Turkey}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|24 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|12 || || || || || || || 4 || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || 4 || || || 2 || || 2 || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagicon|Macedonia}} North Macedonia || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|16 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|51 || || || || || || 7 || 8 || || 2 || || || 1 || || 4 || || || || || || || || || 3 || || || || || 2 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || | |||
|} | |||
===12 points=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! N. !! Contestant !! Nation(s) giving 12 points | |||
|- | |||
| 9 || United Kingdom || Alma Livre, Dulcet Ebullience, Fierce, Ħanei Čaravāz, Kosma, Koweeba, Pen Island, Pönö, Zephyrus | |||
|- | |||
| 6 || Netherlands || Anselmsuusonia, Kaledonii, Kaministiquia, Lost Islands, Nicolas' Neighbour, Tashkveny | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|3 || Croatia || Bubblique, Koalatopolous, Ladoga | |||
|- | |||
| France || Bitland, Lacrea, Men̈́sa | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2 || North Macedonia || Sunetti, Waticania | |||
|- | |||
| Slovakia || Kimmystan, Pinnipedia | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8"|1 || Estonia || Bartlett | |||
|- | |||
| Finland || Territrius | |||
|- | |||
| Germany || Riya-Sampetrina | |||
|- | |||
| Israel || Luzze | |||
|- | |||
| Malta || Saint Eva & Lepland | |||
|- | |||
| Portugal || Halleloo | |||
|- | |||
| Romania || Mărium | |||
|- | |||
| Spain || Ova Anova | |||
|} | |||
{{ISC Revisits ESC}} | |||
[[Category:ISC Revisits ESC]] |
Latest revision as of 09:42, 17 May 2021
ISC Revisits ESC 1998 | |
---|---|
Host | |
Venue | National Indoor Arena Birmingham, United Kingdom |
Presenter(s) | |
Host broadcaster | Territrius |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 25 |
Returning | Croatia Cyprus Estonia Hungary Malta North Macedonia Poland Romania Slovakia Slovenia |
Withdrawing | Austria Denmark Iceland Italy Luxembourg Yugoslavia |
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. |
Winning song | United Kingdom "Where Are You?" |
Results
Scoreboard
12 points
N. | Contestant | Nation(s) giving 12 points |
---|---|---|
9 | United Kingdom | Alma Livre, Dulcet Ebullience, Fierce, Ħanei Čaravāz, Kosma, Koweeba, Pen Island, Pönö, Zephyrus |
6 | Netherlands | Anselmsuusonia, Kaledonii, Kaministiquia, Lost Islands, Nicolas' Neighbour, Tashkveny |
3 | Croatia | Bubblique, Koalatopolous, Ladoga |
France | Bitland, Lacrea, Men̈́sa | |
2 | North Macedonia | Sunetti, Waticania |
Slovakia | Kimmystan, Pinnipedia | |
1 | Estonia | Bartlett |
Finland | Territrius | |
Germany | Riya-Sampetrina | |
Israel | Luzze | |
Malta | Saint Eva & Lepland | |
Portugal | Halleloo | |
Romania | Mărium | |
Spain | Ova Anova |