ISC Revisits ESC 2000: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Results) |
|||
(12 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox song contest | {{Infobox song contest | ||
|name = ISC Revisits ESC | |name = ISC Revisits ESC | ||
|year = | |year = | ||
|theme = | |theme = | ||
|logo = [[File:2000.png|250px]] | |logo = [[File:2000.png|250px]] | ||
|final = | |final = 30 November 2018 | ||
|semi = | |semi = | ||
|presenters = [[Wikipedia:Kattis Ahlström|Kattis Ahlström]]<br/>[[Wikipedia:Anders Lundin|Anders Lundin]] | |presenters = [[Wikipedia:Kattis Ahlström|Kattis Ahlström]]<br/>[[Wikipedia:Anders Lundin|Anders Lundin]] | ||
|host = {{flagu|Territrius}} | |host = {{flagu|Territrius}} | ||
|winner = | |winner = {{flagu|Russia}}<br>"Solo" | ||
|venue = [[Wikipedia:Ericsson Globe|Globe Arena]]<br/>[[Wikipedia:Stockholm|Stockholm]], [[Wikipedia:Sweden|Sweden]] | |venue = [[Wikipedia:Ericsson Globe|Globe Arena]]<br/>[[Wikipedia:Stockholm|Stockholm]], [[Wikipedia:Sweden|Sweden]] | ||
|vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. | |vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. | ||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Sameach|Sameach]]" <small>({{transl|he|שמח}})</small> | | "[[Wikipedia:Sameach|Sameach]]" <small>({{transl|he|שמח}})</small> | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Hebrew language|Hebrew]]{{ref|a|1}} | | [[Wikipedia:Hebrew language|Hebrew]]{{ref|a|1}} | ||
| | | 7 | ||
| | | 108 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 02 | | 02 | ||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:No Goodbyes (Linda song)|No Goodbyes]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:No Goodbyes (Linda song)|No Goodbyes]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:English language|English]] | | [[Wikipedia:English language|English]] | ||
| | | 21 | ||
| | | 34 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 03 | | 03 | ||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Don't Play That Song Again|Don't Play That Song Again]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Don't Play That Song Again|Don't Play That Song Again]]" | ||
| English | | English | ||
| | | 23 | ||
| | | 33 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 04 | | 04 | ||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Once in a Lifetime (Ines song)|Once in a Lifetime]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Once in a Lifetime (Ines song)|Once in a Lifetime]]" | ||
| English | | English | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| | | 173 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 05 | | 05 | ||
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:On aura le ciel|On aura le ciel]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:On aura le ciel|On aura le ciel]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:French language|French]] | | [[Wikipedia:French language|French]] | ||
| | | 9 | ||
| | | 106 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 06 | | 06 | ||
Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:The Moon (song)|The Moon]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:The Moon (song)|The Moon]]" | ||
| English | | English | ||
| | | 10 | ||
| | | 100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 07 | | 07 | ||
Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Desire (Claudette Pace song)|Desire]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Desire (Claudette Pace song)|Desire]]" | ||
| English, [[Wikipedia:Maltese language|Maltese]] | | English, [[Wikipedia:Maltese language|Maltese]] | ||
| | | 15 | ||
| | | 64 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 08 | | 08 | ||
Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:My Heart Goes Boom|My Heart Goes Boom]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:My Heart Goes Boom|My Heart Goes Boom]]" | ||
| English | | English | ||
| | | 11 | ||
| | | 85 | ||
|- | |- style="font-weight:bold;background:gold" | ||
| 09 | | 09 | ||
| {{flagu|Russia}} | | {{flagu|Russia}} | ||
Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Solo (Alsou song)|Solo]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Solo (Alsou song)|Solo]]" | ||
| English | | English | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| | | 219 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Envie de vivre|Envie de vivre]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Envie de vivre|Envie de vivre]]" | ||
| French | | French | ||
| | | 24 | ||
| | | 14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Nomiza|Nomiza]]" <small>({{transl|el|Νόμιζα}})</small> | | "[[Wikipedia:Nomiza|Nomiza]]" <small>({{transl|el|Νόμιζα}})</small> | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Greek language|Greek]], [[Wikipedia:Italian language|Italian]] | | [[Wikipedia:Greek language|Greek]], [[Wikipedia:Italian language|Italian]] | ||
| | | 8 | ||
| | | 108 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Tell Me!|Tell Me!]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Tell Me!|Tell Me!]]" | ||
| English | | English | ||
| | | 14 | ||
| | | 67 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Colgado de un sueño|Colgado de un sueño]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Colgado de un sueño|Colgado de un sueño]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Spanish language|Spanish]] | | [[Wikipedia:Spanish language|Spanish]] | ||
| | | 22 | ||
| | | 34 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Fly on the Wings of Love|Fly on the Wings of Love]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Fly on the Wings of Love|Fly on the Wings of Love]]" | ||
| English | | English | ||
| | | 6 | ||
| | | 113 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Wadde hadde dudde da?|Wadde hadde dudde da?]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Wadde hadde dudde da?|Wadde hadde dudde da?]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:German language|German]], English | | [[Wikipedia:German language|German]], English | ||
| | | 13 | ||
| | | 69 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:La vita cos'è?|La vita cos'è?]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:La vita cos'è?|La vita cos'è?]]" | ||
| Italian | | Italian | ||
| | | 17 | ||
| | | 62 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 | | 17 | ||
Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Kad zaspu anđeli|Kad zaspu anđeli]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Kad zaspu anđeli|Kad zaspu anđeli]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Croatian language|Croatian]] | | [[Wikipedia:Croatian language|Croatian]] | ||
| | | 16 | ||
| | | 62 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 | | 18 | ||
Line 171: | Line 171: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:When Spirits Are Calling My Name|When Spirits Are Calling My Name]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:When Spirits Are Calling My Name|When Spirits Are Calling My Name]]" | ||
| English | | English | ||
| | | 2 | ||
| | | 215 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 | | 19 | ||
Line 179: | Line 179: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:100% te ljubam|100% te ljubam]]" <small>({{transl|mk|100% те љубам}})</small> | | "[[Wikipedia:100% te ljubam|100% te ljubam]]" <small>({{transl|mk|100% те љубам}})</small> | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Macedonian language|Macedonian]], English | | [[Wikipedia:Macedonian language|Macedonian]], English | ||
| | | 5 | ||
| | | 132 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
Line 187: | Line 187: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:A Little Bit (Nina Åström song)|A Little Bit]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:A Little Bit (Nina Åström song)|A Little Bit]]" | ||
| English | | English | ||
| | | 19 | ||
| | | 41 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21 | | 21 | ||
Line 195: | Line 195: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:My Star (Brainstorm song)|My Star]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:My Star (Brainstorm song)|My Star]]" | ||
| English | | English | ||
| | | 3 | ||
| | | 208 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 22 | | 22 | ||
Line 203: | Line 203: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Yorgunum Anla|Yorgunum Anla]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Yorgunum Anla|Yorgunum Anla]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Turkish language|Turkish]], English | | [[Wikipedia:Turkish language|Turkish]], English | ||
| | | 12 | ||
| | | 75 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23 | | 23 | ||
Line 211: | Line 211: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Millennium of Love|Millennium of Love]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Millennium of Love|Millennium of Love]]" | ||
| English | | English | ||
| | | 20 | ||
| | | 37 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 24 | | 24 | ||
Line 219: | Line 219: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:All To You|All to You]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:All To You|All to You]]" | ||
| English | | English | ||
| | | 18 | ||
| | | 45 | ||
|} | |} | ||
'''Notes''' | '''Notes''' | ||
:1.{{note|a}} Contains some words in English. | :1.{{note|a}} Contains some words in English. | ||
== Comparisons with the actual results== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable sortable" style="text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! Entry | |||
! Place in ESC | |||
! Place in ISC revisits... | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Israel}} "Sameach" || 22 || 7 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} "No Goodbyes" || 13 || 21 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} "Don't Play That Song Again" || 16 || 23 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Estonia}} "Once in a Lifetime" || 4 || 4 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|France}} "On aura le ciel" || 23 || 9 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Romania}} "The Moon" || 17 || 10 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Malta}} "Desire" || 8 || 15 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Norway}} "My Heart Goes Boom" || 11 || 11 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Russia}} "Solo" ||style="background:silver;"| 2 ||style="background:gold;"| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Belgium}} "Envie de vivre" ||style="background:#FE8080;"| 24 ||style="background:#FE8080;"| 24 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Cyprus}} "Nomiza" || 21 || 8 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Iceland}} "Tell Me!" || 12 || 14 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Spain}} "Colgado de un sueño" || 18 || 22 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Denmark}} "Fly on the Wings of Love" ||style="background:gold;"| 1 || 6 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Germany}} "Wadde hadde dudde da?" || 5 || 13 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Switzerland}} "La vita cos'è?" || 20 || 17 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Croatia}} "Kad zaspu anđeli" || 9 || 16 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Sweden}} "When Spirits Are Calling My Name" || 7 ||style="background:silver;"| 2 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Macedonia}} "100% te ljubam" || 15 || 5 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Finland}} "A Little Bit" || 18 || 19 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Latvia}} "My Star" ||style="background:#cc9966;"| 3 ||style="background:#cc9966;"| 3 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Turkey}} "Yorgunum Anla" || 10 || 12 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Ireland}} "Millennium of Love" || 6 || 20 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Austria}} "All to You" || 14 || 18 | |||
|} | |||
== Scoreboard == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;white-space:nowrap;" | |||
! Participant !! Place !! Total !! {{flagicon|Riya-Sampetrina|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Daulska|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Pönö|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kosma|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Zephyrus|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Mergina|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Tashkveny|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Lost Islands|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Pinnipedia|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Ladoga|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Bubblique|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Anselmsuusonia|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Saint Eva & Lepland|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Waticania|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Lahna|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Amsteris|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Levië|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Mensa|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Marium|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Bartlett|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Sunetti|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Nicolas' Neighbour|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kaledonii|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Alma Livre|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Bitland|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Asankon|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kaministiquia|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Territrius|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Koalatopolous|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Alardon|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kimmystan|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Luzze|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Chruno|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Lacrea|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kannel|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Percheron|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Dulcet Ebullience|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Folkloria|size=18px}} | |||
|- | |||
! !! !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Israel}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|7 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|108 || || || || 3 || || 6 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 5 || || 2 || 5 || || 5 || || 8 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 3 || 5 || || || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 1 || 7 || || || || || || 2 || 10 || || || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Netherlands}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|21 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|34 || || 7 || || || || || || || 2 || || || || 1 || || || || || || 10 || || 6 || || 4 || || || || || 2 || || || || || || || || 2 || || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|United Kingdom}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|23 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|33 || || || || 5 || 1 || 5 || || 2 || || || || || || || || || 3 || 4 || 7 || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || 5 || 1 || || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Estonia}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|4 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|173 || || || || 8 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || 5 || || 8 || 8 || 8 || || 3 || || || 2 || 6 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 4 || 1 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 3 || || 8 || 4 || || 10 || 10 || 8 || || 6 || || 2 || 6 || 2 || 3 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|France}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|9 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|106 || || || || || || || || || || 5 || 6 || 2 || 6 || 6 || || || 10 || || || 8 || || 8 || 1 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 7 || || || 8 || || || 4 || || || 7 || 1 || 8 || 7 || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Romania}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|10 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|100 || 6 || 4 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || || || || || || || || || 10 || 10 || 5 || || 8 || || 1 || || || || 7 || 3 || || || 4 || 7 || || 3 || 8 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Malta}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|15 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|64 || || || || 7 || 4 || || 10 || || || || || 8 || 8 || || || || || || || || || 1 || 6 || 1 || 1 || 3 || 3 || 1 || || 6 || || || 4 || || || || 1 || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Norway}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|11 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|85 || || || 8 || 1 || 10 || 2 || || 1 || 6 || || 7 || || 4 || || || || 1 || || || || || 2 || 2 || || || 7 || 6 || || || 8 || 10 || || 2 || || 8 || || || | |||
|-style="background:gold;" | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Russia}} || 1 || 219 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 10 || 2 || || || 3 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 7 || || || 7 || || || || 6 || 10 || 10 || 6 || 8 || 5 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 5 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 4 || 8 || 8 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || 8 || 6 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Belgium}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|24 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|14 || || || || 6 || || || || || || || || || || || 6 || || || 2 || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Cyprus}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|8 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|108 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 8 || 7 || 2 || 3 || || || 10 || 10 || || || || || || 4 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 10 || || || 7 || 4 || || || 5 || || || 3 || 3 || || || 6 || || || || || || 2 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Iceland}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|14 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|67 || 2 || 5 || 4 || || 8 || 8 || || 4 || 7 || || 3 || || 2 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || || || 5 || || || || || || 6 || || || || || || || 1 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Spain}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|22 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|34 || || || || || || || || || || || 4 || || 7 || 2 || 5 || || 8 || || || || || || || || 4 || || || || || || || 3 || || 1 || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Denmark}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|6 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|113 || 5 || 2 || 1 || || || 3 || 6 || || || || || 6 || || 7 || 1 || || 5 || || || || 4 || 7 || 3 || 4 || || || 7 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 4 || 2 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 3 || 5 || 6 || 8 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Germany}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|13 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|69 || 1 || || 5 || || || || 8 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || || || || || 3 || 7 || 2 || 7 || || || || || || || 6 || || || 5 || || 1 || || || || 3 || || 4 || || 5 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Switzerland}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|17 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|62 || || || || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 4 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || || || || || || 7 || || 8 || 6 || || 3 || || || || || 5 || || || || || || || || || || 5 || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Croatia}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|16 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|62 || 8 || 6 || 2 || || || || 3 || || || || || || || 4 || || 6 || 4 || || 4 || || 2 || 5 || || || || 1 || || || 4 || || || 1 || 7 || 4 || || || || 1 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Sweden}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|2 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|215 || 7 || || 6 || || 5 || || || 7 || 1 || 1 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 8 || || 3 || || 1 || 5 || 2 || 3 || 10 || 5 || 8 || 8 || 10 || 10 || 10 || 8 || 5 || 7 || 10 || 3 || 10 || 7 || 7 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Macedonia}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|5 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|132 || || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 6 || 7 || 7 || 6 || 4 || 10 || 10 || 4 || || || || 1 || || 6 || 2 || || 8 || || 7 || 6 || || 5 || 8 || 6 || || || || 5 || || || 6 || 3 || 3 || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Finland}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|19 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|41 || || || || || || 1 || || || || 7 || || || 10 || 3 || || || || || || || || || || || || 4 || || || 1 || || 1 || || || || || || 10 || 4 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Latvia}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|3 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|208 || 10 || || 10 || 4 || || || || 5 || || 4 || 1 || 10 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 3 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 10 || || 10 || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 6 || 2 || 6 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || 5 || 4 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 4 || 10 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Turkey}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|12 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|75 || 3 || 10 || || || 7 || || 2 || 8 || || 2 || || 3 || || 1 || || 4 || || || 1 || || || || || 2 || || 2 || || || 2 || 3 || 5 || 7 || || 6 || || || || 7 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Ireland}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|20 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|37 || 4 || 1 || || || || 4 || || || || 6 || 5 || || || || 8 || || || || || 7 || || || || || || || 2 || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Austria}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|18 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|45 || || 3 || 3 || || || || 1 || || 3 || 3 || || 1 || 5 || || 2 || || || 5 || 3 || || || || || || 2 || || || || || 7 || || 2 || 5 || || || || || | |||
|} | |||
===12 points=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! N. !! Contestant !! Nation(s) giving 12 points | |||
|- | |||
| 8 || Russia || Alardon, Asankon, Bubblique, Daǔlska, Kaministiqua, Kannel, Kimmystan, Ladoga | |||
|- | |||
| 7 || Latvia || Bartlett, Levië, Luzze, Percheron, Sunetti, Territrius, Waticania | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|4 || Estonia || Kaledonii, Mărium, Nicolas' Neighbour, Zephyrus | |||
|- | |||
| Sweden || Anselmsuusonia, Dulcet Ebullience, Folkloria, Mărium | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || Israel || Bitland, Men̈́sa, Tashkveny | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|2 || Cyprus || Amsteris, Riya-Sampetrina | |||
|- | |||
| Denmark || Chruno, Koalatopolous | |||
|- | |||
| Romania || Lacrea, Pönö | |||
|- | |||
| Switzerland || Mergina, Pinnipedia | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|1 || France || Alma Livre | |||
|- | |||
| Germany || Lost Islands | |||
|- | |||
| Iceland || Lahna | |||
|- | |||
| Macedonia || Kosma | |||
|} | |||
{{ISC Revisits ESC}} | {{ISC Revisits ESC}} | ||
[[Category:ISC Revisits ESC]] | [[Category:ISC Revisits ESC]] | ||
Latest revision as of 12:53, 25 December 2020
ISC Revisits ESC | |
---|---|
Dates | |
Final | 30 November 2018 |
Host | |
Venue | Globe Arena Stockholm, Sweden |
Presenter(s) | Kattis Ahlström Anders Lundin |
Host broadcaster | Territrius |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 24 |
Debuting | Croatia Estonia Latvia Macedonia Malta Romania Russia |
Withdrawing | Greece Italy Luxembourg Portugal Yugoslavia |
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. |
Winning song | Russia "Solo" |
Results
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Language | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | Israel | PingPong | "Sameach" (שמח) | Hebrew1 | 7 | 108 |
02 | Netherlands | Linda Wagenmakers | "No Goodbyes" | English | 21 | 34 |
03 | United Kingdom | Nicki French | "Don't Play That Song Again" | English | 23 | 33 |
04 | Estonia | Ines | "Once in a Lifetime" | English | 4 | 173 |
05 | France | Sofia Mestari | "On aura le ciel" | French | 9 | 106 |
06 | Romania | Taxi | "The Moon" | English | 10 | 100 |
07 | Malta | Claudette Pace | "Desire" | English, Maltese | 15 | 64 |
08 | Norway | Charmed | "My Heart Goes Boom" | English | 11 | 85 |
09 | Russia | Alsou | "Solo" | English | 1 | 219 |
10 | Belgium | Nathalie Sorce | "Envie de vivre" | French | 24 | 14 |
11 | Cyprus | Voice | "Nomiza" (Νόμιζα) | Greek, Italian | 8 | 108 |
12 | Iceland | August & Telma | "Tell Me!" | English | 14 | 67 |
13 | Spain | Serafín Zubiri | "Colgado de un sueño" | Spanish | 22 | 34 |
14 | Denmark | Olsen Brothers | "Fly on the Wings of Love" | English | 6 | 113 |
15 | Germany | Stefan Raab | "Wadde hadde dudde da?" | German, English | 13 | 69 |
16 | Switzerland | Jane Bogaert | "La vita cos'è?" | Italian | 17 | 62 |
17 | Croatia | Goran Karan | "Kad zaspu anđeli" | Croatian | 16 | 62 |
18 | Sweden | Roger Pontare | "When Spirits Are Calling My Name" | English | 2 | 215 |
19 | Macedonia | XXL | "100% te ljubam" (100% те љубам) | Macedonian, English | 5 | 132 |
20 | Finland | Nina Åström | "A Little Bit" | English | 19 | 41 |
21 | Latvia | Brainstorm | "My Star" | English | 3 | 208 |
22 | Turkey | Pınar Ayhan & The SOS | "Yorgunum Anla" | Turkish, English | 12 | 75 |
23 | Ireland | Eamonn Toal | "Millennium of Love" | English | 20 | 37 |
24 | Austria | The Rounder Girls | "All to You" | English | 18 | 45 |
Notes
- 1.^ Contains some words in English.
Comparisons with the actual results
Scoreboard
12 points
N. | Contestant | Nation(s) giving 12 points |
---|---|---|
8 | Russia | Alardon, Asankon, Bubblique, Daǔlska, Kaministiqua, Kannel, Kimmystan, Ladoga |
7 | Latvia | Bartlett, Levië, Luzze, Percheron, Sunetti, Territrius, Waticania |
4 | Estonia | Kaledonii, Mărium, Nicolas' Neighbour, Zephyrus |
Sweden | Anselmsuusonia, Dulcet Ebullience, Folkloria, Mărium | |
3 | Israel | Bitland, Men̈́sa, Tashkveny |
2 | Cyprus | Amsteris, Riya-Sampetrina |
Denmark | Chruno, Koalatopolous | |
Romania | Lacrea, Pönö | |
Switzerland | Mergina, Pinnipedia | |
1 | France | Alma Livre |
Germany | Lost Islands | |
Iceland | Lahna | |
Macedonia | Kosma |