ISC Revisits ESC 2004: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
|||
Line 395: | Line 395: | ||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Switzerland}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|7 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|29 || || || || || || || || || || 1 || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || 1 || 5 || || ||style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Switzerland}} | |style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Switzerland}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|7 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|29 || || || || || || || || || || 1 || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || 1 || 5 || || ||style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Switzerland}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Turkey}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|146 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|3 || || 10 || 5 || || || || || 2 || || || 2 || || 8 || || 7 || 4 || || 7 || 10 || 8 || 6 || 8 || 8 || || || || 5 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"| | |style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Turkey}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|146 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|3 || || 10 || 5 || || || || || 2 || || || 2 || || 8 || || 7 || 4 || || 7 || 10 || 8 || 6 || 8 || 8 || || || || 5 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 ||style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Turkey}} | ||
|-style="background:gold;" | |-style="background:gold;" | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Ukraine}} || 294 || 1 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 4 || 3 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 8 || 7 || 7 || || || 6 || 6 || 7 || 6 || 8 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 8 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 8 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 7 || 7 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 7 || 6 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 5 || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 8 ||style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Ukraine}} | |style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Ukraine}} || 294 || 1 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 4 || 3 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 8 || 7 || 7 || || || 6 || 6 || 7 || 6 || 8 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 8 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 8 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 7 || 7 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 7 || 6 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 5 || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 8 ||style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Ukraine}} | ||
Line 402: | Line 402: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Participant !! Total !! Place !! {{flagicon|Ladoga|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Pen Island|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Pönö|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Oalia|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Enot'ebia|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Ova Anova|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Bartlett|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Kimmystan|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Saint Eva & Lepland|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Men̈́sa|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Riya-Sampetrina|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Kaledonii|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Tashkveny|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Kannel|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Luzze|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Koalatopolous|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Nicolas' Neighbour|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Asankon|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Sunetti|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Alma Livre|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Territrius|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Bitland|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Amsteris|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Marium|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Dulcet Ebullience|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Zephyrus|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Daulska|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Anselmsuusonia|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Chruno|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Ħanei Čaravāz|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Mergina|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Lacrea|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Lost Islands|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Kox-Zoeteweij|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Kosma|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Bubblique|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Waticania|size=18px}} !! Participant | ! Participant !! Total !! Place !! {{flagicon|Ladoga|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Pen Island|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Pönö|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Oalia|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Enot'ebia|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Ova Anova|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Bartlett|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Kimmystan|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Saint Eva & Lepland|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Men̈́sa|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Riya-Sampetrina|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Kaledonii|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Tashkveny|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Kannel|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Luzze|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Koalatopolous|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Nicolas' Neighbour|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Asankon|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Sunetti|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Alma Livre|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Territrius|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Bitland|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Amsteris|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Marium|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Dulcet Ebullience|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Zephyrus|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Daulska|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Anselmsuusonia|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Chruno|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Ħanei Čaravāz|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Mergina|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Lacrea|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Lost Islands|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Kox-Zoeteweij|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Kosma|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Bubblique|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Waticania|size=18px}} !! Participant | ||
|} | |||
===12 points=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! N. !! Contestant !! Nation(s) giving 12 points | |||
|- | |||
| 13 || Ukraine || Alma Livre, Asankon, Bubblique, Chruno, Daǔlska, Enot'ebia, Ħanei Čaravāz, Koalatopolous, Kosma, Kox-Zoeteweij, Ladoga, Mărium, Territrius | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || Serbia & Montenegro || Luzze, Riya-Sampetrina, Pen Island, Sunetti | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|3 || Belgium || Amsteris, Pönö, Tashkveny | |||
|- | |||
| Estonia || Bitland, Lacrea, Men̈́sa | |||
|- | |||
| Turkey || Anselmsuusonia, Lost Islands, Waticania | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|2 || Cyprus || Dulcet Ebullience, Ova Anova | |||
|- | |||
| France || Kaledonii, Nicolas' Neighbour | |||
|- | |||
| Malta || Kannel, Zephyrus | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5"|1 || Greece || Oalia | |||
|- | |||
| Norway || Saint Eva & Lepland | |||
|- | |||
| Poland || Bartlett | |||
|- | |||
| Russia || Mergina | |||
|- | |||
| Sweden || Kimmystan | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:24, 19 September 2019
ISC Revisits ESC 2004 | |
---|---|
Host | |
Venue | Abdi İpekçi Arena Istanbul, Turkey |
Presenter(s) | Korhan Abay Meltem Cumbul |
Host broadcaster | Territrius |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 36 |
Debuting | Andorra Serbia and Montenegro |
Returning | Albania Belarus Belgium Denmark Israel Latvia Monaco Macedonia Slovenia Turkey Ukraine |
Withdrawing | Hungary Slovakia |
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. |
Winning song | Ukraine "Wild Dances" |
Results
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Language | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | Albania | Anjeza Shahini | "The Image of You" | English | 4 | 143 |
02 | Andorra | Marta Roure | "Jugarem a estimar-nos" | Catalan | 17 | 52 |
03 | Austria | Tie Break | "Du bist" | German | 321 | 51 |
04 | Belarus | Aleksandra and Konstantin | "My Galileo" | English | 7 | 118 |
05 | Belgium | Xandee | "1 Life" | English | 5 | 136 |
06 | Bosnia & Herzegovina | Deen | "In the Disco" | English | 11 | 74 |
07 | Croatia | Ivan Mikulić | "You Are the Only One" | English | 27 | 10 |
08 | Cyprus | Lisa Andreas | "Stronger Every Minute" | English | 8 | 97 |
09 | Denmark | Tomas Thordarson | "Shame on You" | English | 35 | 3 |
10 | Estonia | Neiokõsõ | "Tii" | Võro | 6 | 130 |
11 | Finland | Jari Sillanpää | "Takes 2 to Tango" | English | 31 | 5 |
12 | France | Jonatan Cerrada | "À chaque pas" | French, Spanish | 12 | 73 |
13 | Germany | Max | "Can't Wait Until Tonight" | English, Turkish | 24 | 19 |
14 | Greece | Sakis Rouvas | "Shake It" | English | 15 | 55 |
15 | Iceland | Jónsi | "Heaven" | English | 26 | 12 |
16 | Ireland | Chris Doran | "If My World Stopped Turning" | English | 28 | 10 |
17 | Israel | David D'Or | "Leha'amin" (להאמין) | Hebrew, English | 25 | 16 |
18 | Latvia | Fomins and Kleins | "Dziesma par laimi" | Latvian | 20 | 33 |
19 | Lithuania | Linas and Simona | "What's Happened to Your Love?" | English | 30 | 6 |
20 | Macedonia | Toše Proeski | "Life" | English | 14 | 56 |
21 | Malta | Julie and Ludwig | "On Again... Off Again" | English | 10 | 89 |
22 | Monaco | Maryon | "Notre planète" | French | 19 | 36 |
23 | Netherlands | Re-Union | "Without You" | English | 34 | 4 |
24 | Norway | Knut Anders Sørum | "High" | English | 21 | 31 |
25 | Poland | Blue Café | "Love Song" | English, Spanish | 16 | 53 |
26 | Portugal | Sofia Vitória | "Foi magia" | Portuguese | 23 | 25 |
27 | Romania | Sanda | "I Admit" | English | 22 | 27 |
28 | Russia | Julia Savicheva | "Believe Me" | English | 13 | 61 |
29 | Serbia and Montenegro | Željko Joksimović & Ad-Hoc Orchestra | "Lane moje" (Лане моје) | Serbian | 2 | 178 |
30 | Slovenia | Platin | "Stay Forever" | English | 321 | 51 |
31 | Spain | Ramón | "Para llenarme de ti" | Spanish | 18 | 43 |
32 | Sweden | Lena Philipsson | "It Hurts" | English | 9 | 93 |
33 | Switzerland | Piero Esteriore & The MusicStars | "Celebrate" | English | 29 | 7 |
34 | Turkey | Athena | "For Real" | English | 3 | 146 |
35 | Ukraine | Ruslana | "Wild Dances" | English, Ukrainian | 1 | 294 |
36 | United Kingdom | James Fox | "Hold On to Our Love" | English | 36 | 1 |
- 1.^ The tie between Austria and Slovenia remained unsolvable.
Scoreboard
12 points
N. | Contestant | Nation(s) giving 12 points |
---|---|---|
13 | Ukraine | Alma Livre, Asankon, Bubblique, Chruno, Daǔlska, Enot'ebia, Ħanei Čaravāz, Koalatopolous, Kosma, Kox-Zoeteweij, Ladoga, Mărium, Territrius |
4 | Serbia & Montenegro | Luzze, Riya-Sampetrina, Pen Island, Sunetti |
3 | Belgium | Amsteris, Pönö, Tashkveny |
Estonia | Bitland, Lacrea, Men̈́sa | |
Turkey | Anselmsuusonia, Lost Islands, Waticania | |
2 | Cyprus | Dulcet Ebullience, Ova Anova |
France | Kaledonii, Nicolas' Neighbour | |
Malta | Kannel, Zephyrus | |
1 | Greece | Oalia |
Norway | Saint Eva & Lepland | |
Poland | Bartlett | |
Russia | Mergina | |
Sweden | Kimmystan |