ISC Revisits ESC 2014: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|presenters = [[Wikipedia:Lise Rønne|Lise Rønne]] (green room)<br>[[Wikipedia:Nikolaj Koppel|Nikolaj Koppel]]<br>[[Wikipedia:Johan Philip Asbæk|Pilou Asbæk]] | |presenters = [[Wikipedia:Lise Rønne|Lise Rønne]] (green room)<br>[[Wikipedia:Nikolaj Koppel|Nikolaj Koppel]]<br>[[Wikipedia:Johan Philip Asbæk|Pilou Asbæk]] | ||
|host = {{flagu|Territrius}} | |host = {{flagu|Territrius}} | ||
|winner = | |winner = '''{{flagu|Netherlands}}'''<br>"Calm After the Storm" | ||
|venue = [[Wikipedia:B&W Hallerne|B&W Hallerne]]<br/>[[Wikipedia:Copenhagen|Copenhagen]], [[Wikipedia:Denmark|Denmark]] | |venue = [[Wikipedia:B&W Hallerne|B&W Hallerne]]<br/>[[Wikipedia:Copenhagen|Copenhagen]], [[Wikipedia:Denmark|Denmark]] | ||
|vote = | |vote = | ||
Line 223: | Line 223: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 | | 25 | ||
| {{ | | {{flagicon|Macedonia}} North Macedonia | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Tijana Dapčević|Tijana]] | | [[Wikipedia:Tijana Dapčević|Tijana]] | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:To the Sky (Tijana Dapčević song)|To the Sky]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:To the Sky (Tijana Dapčević song)|To the Sky]]" | ||
| English | | English | ||
| 29 | | 29 | ||
| | | 34 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26 | | 26 | ||
Line 293: | Line 293: | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
| 71 | | 71 | ||
|- | |- style="background:silver;" | ||
| 34 | | 34 | ||
| {{flagu|Sweden}} | | {{flagu|Sweden}} | ||
Line 301: | Line 301: | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| 142 | | 142 | ||
|- | |- style="background:#cc9966;" | ||
| 35 | | 35 | ||
| {{flagu|Switzerland}} | | {{flagu|Switzerland}} | ||
Line 329: | Line 329: | ||
:1.{{note|a}} Contains some phrases in English and one Spanish. | :1.{{note|a}} Contains some phrases in English and one Spanish. | ||
:2.{{note|b}} Contains some words in English. | :2.{{note|b}} Contains some words in English. | ||
:3.{{note|c}} Contained some words in Latvian. | :3.{{note|c}} Contained some words in [[Wikipedia:Latvian Language|Latvian]]. | ||
== Scoreboard == | == Scoreboard == | ||
Line 387: | Line 387: | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Netherlands}} || 216 || 1 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || 6 || || 8 || 6 || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 5 || || 5 || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 3 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || 2 || 8 || 4 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 1 || 10 || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 7 || 5 || 8 || 8 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 ||style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Netherlands}} | |style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Netherlands}} || 216 || 1 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || 6 || || 8 || 6 || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 5 || || 5 || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 3 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || 2 || 8 || 4 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 1 || 10 || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 7 || 5 || 8 || 8 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 ||style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Netherlands}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{ | |style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagicon|Macedonia}} North Macedonia || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|34 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|29 || || || || || 3 || || || || || || || || || || || 3 || || || || 6 || || || 4 || || || || 10 || || 8 || || || || || || || || || || || || || ||style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagicon|Macedonia}} North Macedonia | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Norway}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|88 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|10 || || || || || || || || || || 8 || || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || 10 || 2 || || || 7 || || 5 || 6 || || 10 || || 8 || || || || 7 || 6 || || || || || 2 || || 4 || || 1 ||style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Norway}} | |style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Norway}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|88 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|10 || || || || || || || || || || 8 || || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || 10 || 2 || || || 7 || || 5 || 6 || || 10 || || 8 || || || || 7 || 6 || || || || || 2 || || 4 || || 1 ||style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Norway}} | ||
Line 414: | Line 414: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Participant !! Total !! Place !! {{flagicon|Daulska|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Saint Eva & Lepland|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Pono|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Kannel|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Ħanei Čaravāz|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Chruno|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Marium|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Amsteris|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Nicolas' Neighbour|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Territrius|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Lost Islands|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Mensa|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Kaministiquia|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Riya-Sampetrina|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Lacrea|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Enot'ebia|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Waticania|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Luzze|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Mergina|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Ova Anova|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Oalia|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Zephyrus|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Anselmsuusonia|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Koalatopolous|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Ladoga|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Kimmystan|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Pinnipedia|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Bitland|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Bartlett|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Bubblique|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Kosma|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Asankon|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Pen Island|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Irdminia|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Gaulia|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Tashkveny|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Dulcet Ebullience|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Alma Livre|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Folkloria|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Sunetti|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Kaledonii|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Auravaan|size=18px}} !! Participant | ! Participant !! Total !! Place !! {{flagicon|Daulska|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Saint Eva & Lepland|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Pono|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Kannel|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Ħanei Čaravāz|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Chruno|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Marium|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Amsteris|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Nicolas' Neighbour|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Territrius|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Lost Islands|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Mensa|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Kaministiquia|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Riya-Sampetrina|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Lacrea|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Enot'ebia|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Waticania|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Luzze|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Mergina|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Ova Anova|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Oalia|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Zephyrus|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Anselmsuusonia|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Koalatopolous|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Ladoga|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Kimmystan|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Pinnipedia|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Bitland|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Bartlett|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Bubblique|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Kosma|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Asankon|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Pen Island|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Irdminia|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Gaulia|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Tashkveny|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Dulcet Ebullience|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Alma Livre|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Folkloria|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Sunetti|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Kaledonii|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Auravaan|size=18px}} !! Participant | ||
|} | |||
===12 points=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! N. !! Contestant !! Nation(s) giving 12 points | |||
|- | |||
| 10 || Netherlands || Asankon, Aurävaan, Chruno, Kaledonii, Kimmystan, Koalatopolous, Luzze, Nicolas' Neighbour, Saint Eva & Lepland, Tashkveny | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || Sweden || Daǔlska, Kaministiquia, Mergina, Oalia | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || Azerbaijan || Amsteris, Pen Island, Territrius | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6"|2 || Armenia || Folkloria, Lacrea | |||
|- | |||
| Georgia || Bitland, Men̈́sa | |||
|- | |||
| Ireland || Enot'ebia, Mărium | |||
|- | |||
| Italy || Lost Islands, Pinnipedia | |||
|- | |||
| Slovenia || Bartlett, Irdminia | |||
|- | |||
| Ukraine || Bubblique, Ova Anova | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13"|1 || Austria || Anselmsuusonia | |||
|- | |||
| Denmark || Zephyrus | |||
|- | |||
| France || Sunetti | |||
|- | |||
| Germany || Gaulia | |||
|- | |||
| Hungary || Ladoga | |||
|- | |||
| Iceland || Waticania | |||
|- | |||
| Latvia || Pönö | |||
|- | |||
| Lithuania || Alma Livre | |||
|- | |||
| Montenegro || Ħanei Čaravāz | |||
|- | |||
| Norway || Riya-Sampetrina | |||
|- | |||
| Portugal || Kosma | |||
|- | |||
| Russia || Kannel | |||
|- | |||
| Spain || Dulcet Ebullience | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{ISC Revisits ESC}} | {{ISC Revisits ESC}} | ||
[[Category:ISC Revisits ESC]] | [[Category:ISC Revisits ESC]] | ||
Latest revision as of 13:34, 9 October 2020
ISC Revisits ESC 2014 | |
---|---|
Host | |
Venue | B&W Hallerne Copenhagen, Denmark |
Presenter(s) | Lise Rønne (green room) Nikolaj Koppel Pilou Asbæk |
Host broadcaster | Territrius |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 37 |
Returning | Armenia Azerbaijan Georgia Hungary Italy Moldova Montenegro San Marino |
Withdrawing | Andorra Bosnia & Herzegovina Croatia Cyprus Monaco Serbia and Montenegro Turkey |
Vote | |
Winning song | Netherlands "Calm After the Storm" |
Results
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Language | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | Albania | Hersi | "One Night's Anger" | English | 33 | 18 |
02 | Armenia | Aram MP3 | "Not Alone" | English | 4 | 119 |
03 | Austria | Conchita Wurst | "Rise Like a Phoenix" | English | 6 | 113 |
04 | Azerbaijan | Dilara Kazimova | "Start a Fire" | English | 7 | 109 |
05 | Belarus | Teo | "Cheesecake" | English | 36 | 7 |
06 | Belgium | Axel Hirsoux | "Mother" | English | 35 | 8 |
07 | Denmark | Basim | "Cliché Love Song" | English | 24 | 42 |
08 | Estonia | Tanja | "Amazing" | English | 27 | 40 |
09 | Finland | Softengine | "Something Better" | English | 16 | 64 |
10 | France | TWIN TWIN | "Moustache" | French1 | 18 | 63 |
11 | Georgia | The Shin and Mariko | "Three Minutes to Earth" | English | 15 | 66 |
12 | Germany | Elaiza | "Is It Right" | English | 34 | 17 |
13 | Greece | Freaky Fortune feat. RiskyKidd | "Rise Up" | English | 30 | 31 |
14 | Hungary | András Kállay-Saunders | "Running" | English | 12 | 77 |
15 | Iceland | Pollapönk | "No Prejudice" | English | 25 | 41 |
16 | Ireland | Can-Linn feat. Kasey Smith | "Heartbeat" | English | 20 | 57 |
17 | Israel | Mei Finegold | "Same Heart" | English, Hebrew | 11 | 80 |
18 | Italy | Emma | "La mia città" | Italian2 | 23 | 47 |
19 | Latvia | Aarzemnieki | "Cake to Bake" | English3 | 31 | 31 |
20 | Lithuania | Vilija | "Attention" | English | 21 | 56 |
21 | Malta | Firelight | "Coming Home" | English | 28 | 37 |
22 | Moldova | Cristina Scarlat | "Wild Soul" | English | 37 | 1 |
23 | Montenegro | Sergej Ćetković | "Moj svijet" (Мој свијет) | Montenegrin | 19 | 63 |
24 | Netherlands | The Common Linnets | "Calm After the Storm" | English | 1 | 216 |
25 | North Macedonia | Tijana | "To the Sky" | English | 29 | 34 |
26 | Norway | Carl Espen | "Silent Storm" | English | 10 | 88 |
27 | Poland | Donatan & Cleo | "My Słowianie – We Are Slavic" | Polish, English | 5 | 115 |
28 | Portugal | Suzy | "Quero ser tua" | Portuguese | 22 | 54 |
29 | Romania | Paula Seling & Ovi | "Miracle" | English | 32 | 30 |
30 | Russia | Tolmachevy Sisters | "Shine" | English | 17 | 64 |
31 | San Marino | Valentina Monetta | "Maybe" | English | 26 | 41 |
32 | Slovenia | Tinkara Kovač | "Round and Round" | English, Slovene | 9 | 96 |
33 | Spain | Ruth Lorenzo | "Dancing in the Rain" | English, Spanish | 14 | 71 |
34 | Sweden | Sanna Nielsen | "Undo" | English | 2 | 142 |
35 | Switzerland | Sebalter | "Hunter of Stars" | English | 3 | 123 |
36 | Ukraine | Mariya Yaremchuk | "Tick-Tock" | English | 8 | 101 |
37 | United Kingdom | Molly | "Children of the Universe" | English | 13 | 74 |
- 1.^ Contains some phrases in English and one Spanish.
- 2.^ Contains some words in English.
- 3.^ Contained some words in Latvian.
Scoreboard
12 points
N. | Contestant | Nation(s) giving 12 points |
---|---|---|
10 | Netherlands | Asankon, Aurävaan, Chruno, Kaledonii, Kimmystan, Koalatopolous, Luzze, Nicolas' Neighbour, Saint Eva & Lepland, Tashkveny |
4 | Sweden | Daǔlska, Kaministiquia, Mergina, Oalia |
3 | Azerbaijan | Amsteris, Pen Island, Territrius |
2 | Armenia | Folkloria, Lacrea |
Georgia | Bitland, Men̈́sa | |
Ireland | Enot'ebia, Mărium | |
Italy | Lost Islands, Pinnipedia | |
Slovenia | Bartlett, Irdminia | |
Ukraine | Bubblique, Ova Anova | |
1 | Austria | Anselmsuusonia |
Denmark | Zephyrus | |
France | Sunetti | |
Germany | Gaulia | |
Hungary | Ladoga | |
Iceland | Waticania | |
Latvia | Pönö | |
Lithuania | Alma Livre | |
Montenegro | Ħanei Čaravāz | |
Norway | Riya-Sampetrina | |
Portugal | Kosma | |
Russia | Kannel | |
Spain | Dulcet Ebullience |