ISC Revisits ESC 2016

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
ISC Revisits ESC 2016
ESC 2016 logo.jpeg
Host
VenueEricsson Globe
Stockholm, Sweden
Presenter(s)
Host broadcaster Territrius
Participants
Number of entries42
Returning Australia
 Austria
 Azerbaijan
 Czech Republic
 Georgia
 Hungary
 Italy
 Montenegro
 San Marino
 Serbia
Withdrawing Andorra
 Monaco
 Portugal
 Romania
 Turkey
Vote
Voting system10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters.
Winning song Ukraine
"1944"

Results[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Language Place Points
01  Albania Eneda Tarifa "Fairytale" English 41 7
02  Armenia Iveta Mukuchyan "LoveWave" English 4 123
03  Austria Zoë "Loin d'ici" French 7 89
04  Australia Dami Im "Sound of Silence" English 12 67
05  Azerbaijan Samra "Miracle" English 13 67
06  Bosnia and Herzegovina Dalal & Deen feat. Ana Rucner and Jala "Ljubav je" Bosnian 40 7
07  Belgium Laura Tesoro "What's the Pressure" English 16 55
08  Bulgaria Poli Genova "If Love Was a Crime" English, Bulgarian 2 191
09  Belarus Ivan "Help You Fly" English 32 19
10  Switzerland Rykka "The Last of Our Kind English 29 21
11  Cyprus Minus One "Alter Ego" English 30 20
12  Czech Republic Gabriela Gunčíková "I Stand" English 11 76
13  Germany Jamie-Lee "Ghost" English 17 46
14  Denmark Lighthouse X "Soldiers of Love" English 35 17
15  Estonia Jüri Pootsmann "Play" English 21 32
16  Spain Barei "Say Yay!" English 27 25
17  Finland Sandhja "Sing It Away" English 39 10
18  France Amir "J'ai cherché" French, English 14 66
19  United Kingdom Joe and Jake "You're Not Alone" English 38 10
20  Georgia Nika Kocharov & Young Georgian Lolitaz "Midnight Gold" English 3 131
21  Greece Argo "Utopian Land" English, Greek 25 26
22  Croatia Nina Kraljić "Lighthouse" English 5 110
23  Hungary Freddie "Pioneer" English 36 14
24  Ireland Nicky Byrne "Sunlight" English 42 1
25  Israel Hovi Star "Made of Stars" English 26 26
26  Iceland Greta Salóme "Hear Them Calling English 10 76
27  Italy Francesca Michielin "No Degree of Separation" Italian, English 6 100
28  Lithuania Donny Montell "I've Been Waiting for This Night" English 33 19
29  Latvia Justs "Heartbeat" English 24 28
30  Moldova Lidia Isac "Falling Stars" English 37 11
31  Montenegro Highway "The Real Thing" English 8 81
32 North Macedonia North Macedonia Kaliopi "Dona" (Дона) Macedonian 18 32
33  Malta Ira Losco "Walk on Water" English 31 20
34  Netherlands Douwe Bob "Slow Down" English 20 32
35  Norway Agnete "Icebreaker" English 19 32
36  Poland Michał Szpak "Color of Your Life" English 23 30
37  Serbia Sanja Vučić ZAA "Goodbye (Shelter)" English 15 60
38  Russia Sergey Lazarev "You Are the Only One" English 9 81
39  Sweden Frans "If I Were Sorry" English 34 17
40  Slovenia ManuElla "Blue and Red" English 22 31
41  San Marino Serhat "I Didn't Know" English 28 21
42  Ukraine Jamala "1944" English, Crimean Tatar 1 219

Scoreboard[edit]

Participant Place Total Levië Kaministiquia Kimmystan Lost Islands Fierce Riya-Sampetrina Saint Eva & Lepland Mărium Kosma Kaledonii Aurävaan Men̈́sa Kannel Halleloo Bartlett Sunetti Ova Anova Alma Livre Pönö Waticania Bubblique Lacrea KOW Faĺvarak Pen Island Tashkveny Anselmsuusonia Chruno Territrius Ladoga Koalatopolous Nicolas' Neighbour Bitland Ħanei Čaravāz Luzze Irdminia Zephyrus Participant
   
 Albania 41 7 6 1  Albania
 Armenia 4 123 7 6 8 7 6 6 7 2 5 7 5 10 7 8 12 3 7 10  Armenia
 Austria 7 89 8 8 3 2 12 12 10 10 8 4 2 10  Austria
 Australia 12 67 4 12 1 7 4 1 8 6 2 5 7 10  Australia
 Azerbaijan 13 67 5 6 10 4 2 10 12 6 7 5  Azerbaijan
 Bosnia and Herzegovina 40 7 2 1 4  Bosnia and Herzegovina
 Belgium 16 55 5 4 5 8 6 4 12 3 8  Belgium
 Bulgaria 2 191 5 8 10 12 4 5 1 3 2 8 12 4 4 6 12 3 12 2 10 8 10 12 10 8 10 6 4  Bulgaria
 Belarus 32 19 2 6 3 3 5  Belarus
 Switzerland 29 21 1 1 8 10 1  Switzerland
 Cyprus 30 20 4 6 1 1 1 4 3  Cyprus
 Czech Republic 11 76 3 8 12 10 7 5 1 5 2 4 5 1 5 8  Czech Republic
 Germany 17 46 1 1 6 5 7 7 7 2 8 2  Germany
 Denmark 35 17 3 5 3 6  Denmark
 Estonia 21 32 8 2 3 10 3 6  Estonia
 Spain 27 25 2 8 1 1 2 6 1 4  Spain
 Finland 39 10 10  Finland
 France 14 66 1 6 10 2 4 3 4 6 6 1 1 8 2 12  France
 United Kingdom 38 10 7 3  United Kingdom
 Georgia 3 131 12 6 10 2 12 6 7 10 12 10 8 8 12 7 8 1  Georgia
 Greece 25 26 1 4 5 1 1 2 7 5  Greece
 Croatia 5 110 10 12 3 10 7 8 8 8 4 5 6 7 10 6 2 4  Greece
 Hungary 36 14 6 2 6  Hungary
 Ireland 42 1 1  Ireland
 Israel 26 26 5 5 6 10  Israel
 Iceland 10 76 10 3 10 5 1 2 5 1 5 6 7 3 6 12  Iceland
 Italy 6 100 12 5 3 5 12 10 12 10 2 6 1 4 2 3 6 7  Italy
 Lithuania 33 19 6 3 3 7  Lithuania
 Latvia 24 28 5 2 4 4 3 4 3 3  Latvia
 Moldova 37 11 10 1  Moldova
 Montenegro 8 81 12 12 4 12 12 7 7 3 8 2 2  Montenegro
North Macedonia North Macedonia 18 32 7 3 6 6 4 3 2 1 North Macedonia North Macedonia
 Malta 31 20 4 8 3 5  Malta
 Netherlands 20 32 4 12 5 5 1 5  Netherlands
 Norway 19 32 8 7 4 3 1 2 7  Norway
 Poland 23 30 3 2 4 5 3 8 5  Poland
 Serbia 15 60 4 7 8 3 3 7 2 6 1 4 5 10  Serbia
 Russia 9 81 12 7 8 12 5 5 7 12 4 3 6  Russia
 Sweden 34 17 7 4 2 1 3  Sweden
 Slovenia 22 31 2 3 2 8 1 4 5 4 2  Slovenia
 San Marino 28 21 6 2 6 1 2 4  San Marino
 Ukraine 1 219 10 10 7 7 8 7 8 7 10 12 8 10 12 12 10 7 12 12 8 10 8 12 12  Ukraine
Participant Place Total Levië Kaministiquia Kimmystan Lost Islands Fierce Riya-Sampetrina Saint Eva & Lepland Mărium Kosma Kaledonii Aurävaan Men̈́sa Kannel Halleloo Bartlett Sunetti Ova Anova Alma Livre Pönö Waticania Bubblique Lacrea KOW Faĺvarak Pen Island Tashkveny Anselmsuusonia Chruno Territrius Ladoga Koalatopolous Nicolas' Neighbour Bitland Ħanei Čaravāz Luzze Irdminia Zephyrus Participant

12 points[edit]

N. Contestant Nation(s) giving 12 points
7 Ukraine Anselmsuusonia, Irdminia, Koalatopolous, Ladoga, Luzze, Pen Island, Pönö
5 Bulgaria Bubblique, Chruno, Fierce, Koweeba, Ova Anova
4 Georgia Bitland, Lacrea, Riya-Sampetrina, Sunetti
Montenegro Alma Livre, Lost Islands, Men̈́sa, Waticania
3 Italy Halleloo, Kaledonii, Levië
Russia Faĺvarak, Kaministiquia, Kosma
2 Austria Bartlett, Kannel
1 Armenia Territrius
Australia Kimmystan
Azerbaijan Tashkveny
Belgium Ħanei Čaravāz
Croatia Mărium
Czech Republic Saint Eva & Lepland
France Zephyrus
Iceland Nicolas' Neighbour
Netherlands Aurävaan