Junior Internatia Song Contest 7: Difference between revisions
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (14 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|name = Junior Internatia Song Contest | |name = Junior Internatia Song Contest | ||
|year = 7 | |year = 7 | ||
|theme = Boom It On! | |theme = ''Boom It On!'' | ||
|image = [[image:JISC_7_Logo.png|300px]] | |image = [[image:JISC_7_Logo.png|300px]] | ||
|final = August 2014 | |final = 30 August 2014 | ||
|semi = | |semi = | ||
|presenters = | |presenters = | ||
|city = {{flagicon|Luzze}} Lillatown, Luzze | |city = {{flagicon|Luzze}} Lillatown, Luzze | ||
|host = ZZTV | |host = ZZTV | ||
|venue = | |venue = Zparkle Arena | ||
|winner = {{flag|Yazminia}}<br/>"Nirvana" | |winner = {{flag|Yazminia}}<br/>"Nirvana" | ||
|vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. | |vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. | ||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|Tuuli | |Tuuli | ||
|"Salaisuudet" | |"Salaisuudet" | ||
| | |6 | ||
|75 | |75 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
|Vienna Boys Choir | |Vienna Boys Choir | ||
|"Life Is Good" | |"Life Is Good" | ||
| | |7 | ||
|70 | |70 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
|Sarina | |Sarina | ||
|"Elle marche" | |"Elle marche" | ||
| | |5 | ||
|84 | |84 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
|Robin | |Robin | ||
|"Erilaiset" | |"Erilaiset" | ||
| | |4 | ||
|86 | |86 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|{{isc|Luzze|j=Junior}} | |{{isc|Luzze|j=Junior}} (Host) | ||
|Riihikallion Hamsterit | |Riihikallion Hamsterit | ||
|"Nils Holgersson" | |"Nils Holgersson" | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|68 | |68 | ||
|- | |- style="font-weight:bold; background: gold;" | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|{{isc|Yazminia|j=Junior}} | |{{isc|Yazminia|j=Junior}} | ||
|Elbosco | |Elbosco | ||
|"Nirvana" | |"Nirvana" | ||
| | |1 | ||
|97 | |97 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|{{isc|St Olaf|j=Junior}} | |{{isc|St Olaf|2014|j=Junior}} | ||
|Alli Simpson | |Alli Simpson | ||
|"Notice Me" | |"Notice Me" | ||
| Line 187: | Line 187: | ||
|Little Peggy March | |Little Peggy March | ||
|"I will follow him" | |"I will follow him" | ||
| | |2 | ||
|95 | |95 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 201: | Line 201: | ||
|Miley Cyrus | |Miley Cyrus | ||
|"7 Things" | |"7 Things" | ||
| | |9 | ||
|69 | |69 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 215: | Line 215: | ||
|Miranda Cosgrove | |Miranda Cosgrove | ||
|"About you now" | |"About you now" | ||
| | |8 | ||
|69 | |69 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 222: | Line 222: | ||
|Danna Paola | |Danna Paola | ||
|"Labios de cereza" | |"Labios de cereza" | ||
| | |3 | ||
|94 | |94 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 231: | Line 231: | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|50 | |50 | ||
|} | |||
==Returning artists== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Artist | |||
! Country | |||
! Previous edition | |||
! Previous country represented | |||
|- | |||
| Danna Paola | |||
| {{flagu|Tonallán}} | |||
| [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 4|JISC 4]] | |||
| {{flagu|Tonallán}} | |||
|- | |||
| Isac Elliot | |||
| {{flagu|Huania}} | |||
| [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 3|JISC 3]] | |||
| {{flagu|Luzze}} | |||
|- | |||
| Kseniya Sitnik | |||
| {{flagu|DimkaRUS}} | |||
| [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 6|JISC 6]] | |||
| {{flagu|DimkaRUS}} | |||
|- | |||
| Laura Omloop | |||
| {{flagu|Bubblique}} | |||
| [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 2|JISC 2]] | |||
| {{flagu|Zephyrus}} | |||
|- | |||
| Miranda Cosgrove | |||
| {{flagu|Ova Anova}} | |||
| [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 6|JISC 6]] | |||
| {{flagu|Zephyrus}} | |||
|- | |||
| Robin | |||
| {{flagu|Pebbleland}} | |||
| [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 1|JISC 1]], [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 2|JISC 2]], [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 4|JISC 4]], [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 5|JISC 5]] | |||
| {{flagu|Kosma}}, {{flagu|Rata Sum}}, {{flagu|Huania}} (Twice) | |||
|- | |||
| Tuuli | |||
| {{flagu|Kosma}} | |||
| [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 3|JISC 3]] | |||
| {{flagu|Kosma}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 237: | Line 281: | ||
[[Category:Internatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Internatia Song Contest]] | ||
[[Category:Junior Internatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Junior Internatia Song Contest]] | ||
Latest revision as of 13:35, 9 October 2020
| Junior Internatia Song Contest 7 | |
|---|---|
| Boom It On! | |
| Dates | |
| Final | 30 August 2014 |
| Host | |
| Venue | Zparkle Arena |
| Host broadcaster | ZZTV |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 28 (to date) |
| Debuting | |
| Returning | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. |
| Winning song | "Nirvana" |
The Junior Internatia Song Contest 7 will be the sixth edition of Junior Internatia Song Contest. The contest will take place in Lillatown, Luzze and will be hosted by the national broadcaster.
Participants
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | María Eugenia Suárez | "Reina Gitana" | 10 | 68 | |
| 2 | Simona Milinytė | "Time Bomb" | 26 | 18 | |
| 3 | Rebecka Karlsson | "Ghost Flower" | 13 | 58 | |
| 4 | Kseniya Sitnik | "Zazhigai Evropa!" | 19 | 47 | |
| 5 | Tuuli | "Salaisuudet" | 6 | 75 | |
| 6 | Chestnut Avenue | "Tro på dig selv" | 23 | 27 | |
| 7 | Balão Mágico | "Superfantástico" | 27 | 12 | |
| 8 | Against The Current | "Guessing" | 16 | 51 | |
| 9 | Florian Beqiri | "E dua muziken" | 18 | 47 | |
| 10 | Vienna Boys Choir | "Life Is Good" | 7 | 70 | |
| 11 | Sarina | "Elle marche" | 5 | 84 | |
| 12 | Ashida Mana & Suzuki Fuku | "Maru Maru Mori Mori" | 22 | 27 | |
| 13 | Robin | "Erilaiset" | 4 | 86 | |
| 14 | George Dalaras & Goran Bregovic feat. Antigoni Psychrami | "Me Lene Popi" | 21 | 30 | |
| 15 | 'Where Are We Going, Dad' Season 2 All Stars | "Where Are We Going, Dad" | 25 | 18 | |
| 16 | Laura Omloop | "Nu is het gedaan" | 15 | 55 | |
| 17 | Riihikallion Hamsterit | "Nils Holgersson" | 11 | 68 | |
| 18 | Elbosco | "Nirvana" | 1 | 97 | |
| 19 | Isac Elliot | "Baby I" | 14 | 55 | |
| 20 | Alli Simpson | "Notice Me" | 20 | 45 | |
| 21 | Chloe Channell | "What is it that Makes You Cry" | 24 | 26 | |
| 22 | Little Peggy March | "I will follow him" | 2 | 95 | |
| 23 | Ottavia Dorrucci | "Le tagliatelle di nonna Pina" | 12 | 64 | |
| 24 | Miley Cyrus | "7 Things" | 9 | 69 | |
| 25 | Ardit Gjebrea | "ZerI I gjyshes" | |||
| 26 | Miranda Cosgrove | "About you now" | 8 | 69 | |
| 27 | Danna Paola | "Labios de cereza" | 3 | 94 | |
| 28 | Natalia Kutyła | "Gimnazjalista ze Śląska" | 17 | 50 |
Returning artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| Danna Paola | JISC 4 | ||
| Isac Elliot | JISC 3 | ||
| Kseniya Sitnik | JISC 6 | ||
| Laura Omloop | JISC 2 | ||
| Miranda Cosgrove | JISC 6 | ||
| Robin | JISC 1, JISC 2, JISC 4, JISC 5 | ||
| Tuuli | JISC 3 |