Internatia Second Chance Contest 55: Difference between revisions
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|year = 55 | |year = 55 | ||
|theme = | |theme = | ||
|image = [[File:ISCC55logo.png| | |image = [[File:ISCC55logo.png|250px]] | ||
|final = 2024 | |final = 2024 | ||
|semi = | |semi = | ||
| Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
|"Catch The World With A Throw" | |"Catch The World With A Throw" | ||
|Unplaced ([[OSC 97]]) | |Unplaced ([[OSC 97]]) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|SEAL}} | |||
|Jordyn Shellhart | |||
|"Who Are You Mad At" | |||
|2nd ([[ISC 133]]) | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 11:47, 3 March 2024
| Internatia Second Chance Contest 55 | |
|---|---|
| Dates | |
| Final date | 2024 |
| Host | |
| Host city | |
| Host broadcaster | Lettuce Broadcasting Service (LBS) |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 8 (so far) |
| Internatia Second Chance Contest | |
| ◄54 | |
The Internatia Second Chance Contest 55 will be the 55th edition of Internatia Second Chance Contest, a spin-off of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will be hosted by the Lettuce Broadcasting Service in SakNaHit, Lettuce.
Participants
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | National Final | Place | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wanting | "Love Ocean" | 3rd (OSC 22) | ||||
| Irina Rimes | "Changer" | 2nd (ISC 138) | ||||
| Maks Barskih | "Berega" | 4th (OSC 55) | ||||
| Haya | "Qinghai Lake" | 7th (OSC 23) | ||||
| Nicole Saba | "Mesh Waat El Kalam" | 4th (OSC 29) | ||||
| Hitomi Shimatani | "Shinku" | 3rd (OSC 40) | ||||
| Jason Paige | "Catch The World With A Throw" | Unplaced (OSC 97) | ||||
| Jordyn Shellhart | "Who Are You Mad At" | 2nd (ISC 133) | ||||
| La Grande Sophie | "Ne m'oublie pas" | 6th (ISC 32) |