Jump to content

Junior Internatia Song Contest 8: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Created page with "{{Infobox Internatia |name = Junior Internatia Song Contest |year = 8 |theme = |image = |final = Sept..."
 
No edit summary
Line 7: Line 7:
|semi                =  
|semi                =  
|presenters          =  
|presenters          =  
|city              =
|city              = Wyverncliff
|host              =
|host              = Alteus
|venue              =  
|venue              =  
|winner              =  
|winner              =  
|vote                = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country.
|vote                = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country.
|entries            = 1 (to date)
|entries            = 2 (to date)
|debut              =  
|debut              =  
|return              =  
|return              =  
Line 23: Line 23:
}}
}}


The '''Junior Internatia Song Contest 8''' will be the eighth edition of [[Junior Internatia Song Contest]]. The contest will take place in a yet to be decided city in the winning country of jISC 6 and will be hosted by its national broadcaster.
The '''Junior Internatia Song Contest 8''' will be the eighth edition of [[Junior Internatia Song Contest]]. The contest will take place in Wyverncliff, Alteus and will be hosted by its national broadcaster.


==Participants==
==Participants==
Line 35: Line 35:
! Place
! Place
! Points
! Points
|-
|
|{{isc|Alteus|j=Junior}}
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|

Revision as of 21:50, 29 July 2014

Junior Internatia Song Contest 8
Dates
FinalSeptember 2014
Host
Host broadcasterAlteus
Participants
Number of entries2 (to date)
Vote
Voting systemEach country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country.

The Junior Internatia Song Contest 8 will be the eighth edition of Junior Internatia Song Contest. The contest will take place in Wyverncliff, Alteus and will be hosted by its national broadcaster.

Participants

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
 Alteus
 St Olaf Bella Thorne "Call It Whatever"
MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.