Junior Internatia Song Contest 8: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|winner = | |winner = | ||
|vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. | |vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. | ||
|entries = | |entries = 14 (to date) | ||
|debut = | |debut = | ||
|return = | |return = | ||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
==Participants== | ==Participants== | ||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | {| class="sortable wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 35: | Line 34: | ||
! Place | ! Place | ||
! Points | ! Points | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Alexandria|j=Junior}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|{{isc|Alteus|j=Junior}} | |{{isc|Alteus|j=Junior}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Aonach|j=Junior}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Auspikitan|j=Junior}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|DPR Jindalea|j=Junior}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Hanzyuki|j=Junior}} | |||
|Birdy | |||
|"Skinny Love" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Huania|j=Junior}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Kaeros Islands|j=Junior}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Men̈́sa|j=Junior}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Pebbleland|j=Junior}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Sanlyona|j=Junior}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 47: | Line 116: | ||
| Bella Thorne | | Bella Thorne | ||
|"Call It Whatever" | |"Call It Whatever" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Stylé|j=Junior}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Valdron|j=Junior}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Junior Internatia Song Contest |state=expanded}} | {{Junior Internatia Song Contest |state=expanded}} | ||
Revision as of 01:37, 3 August 2014
| Junior Internatia Song Contest 8 | |
|---|---|
| Dates | |
| Final | September 2014 |
| Host | |
| Host broadcaster | Alteus |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 14 (to date) |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. |
The Junior Internatia Song Contest 8 will be the eighth edition of Junior Internatia Song Contest. The contest will take place in Wyverncliff, Alteus and will be hosted by its national broadcaster.
Participants
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Birdy | "Skinny Love" | ||||
| Bella Thorne | "Call It Whatever" | ||||