Karate at the 2014 Internatian Games: Difference between revisions
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|NoFlag}} | | {{flagicon|NoFlag}} | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2| Kumite (50 kg)<br />{{DetailsLink|Karate at the 2014 Internatian Games – Women's Kumite 50 kg}} | |||
|rowspan=2| {{flagicon|Fierce}} | |||
|rowspan=2| {{flagicon|Alma Livre}} | |||
| {{flagicon|Rata Sum}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Porielana}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2| Kumite (-53 kg)<br />{{DetailsLink|Karate at the 2014 Internatian Games – Women's Kumite -53 kg}} | |rowspan=2| Kumite (-53 kg)<br />{{DetailsLink|Karate at the 2014 Internatian Games – Women's Kumite -53 kg}} | ||
| Line 112: | Line 119: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|NoFlag}} | | {{flagicon|NoFlag}} | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2| Kumite (68 kg)<br />{{DetailsLink|Karate at the 2014 Internatian Games – Women's Kumite 68 kg}} | |||
|rowspan=2| {{flagicon|Rata Sum}} | |||
|rowspan=2| {{flagicon|Porielana}} | |||
| {{flagicon|Yutuland}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Anselmsuusonia}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2| Kumite (+68 kg)<br />{{DetailsLink|Karate at the 2014 Internatian Games – Women's Kumite +68 kg}} | |rowspan=2| Kumite (+68 kg)<br />{{DetailsLink|Karate at the 2014 Internatian Games – Women's Kumite +68 kg}} | ||
Revision as of 02:13, 19 August 2014
| Karate at the 2014 Internatian Games | |
| | |
| Venue | CRC Arena 1 |
|---|---|
| Dates | August 14 – August 16 |
Karate competitions at the 2014 Internatian Games in Madakia will be held from August 14 to August 16 at the CRC Arena 1.
Events
Men's events
| Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
|---|---|---|---|
| Individual kata |
|||
| Kumite (-60 kg) |
|||
| Kumite (-65 kg) |
|||
| Kumite (-70 kg) |
|||
| Kumite (-75 kg) |
|||
| Kumite (-80 kg) |
|||
| Kumite (+80 kg) |
|||
| Kumite (-84 kg) |
|||
| Kumite (+84 kg) |
|||
Women's events
| Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
|---|---|---|---|
| Individual kata |
|||
| Kumite (50 kg) |
|||
| Kumite (-53 kg) |
|||
| Kumite (-60 kg) |
|||
| Kumite (+60 kg) |
|||
| Kumite (68 kg) |
|||
| Kumite (+68 kg) |
|||