Internatia Film Festival: Difference between revisions
| Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
== Winners == | == Winners == | ||
There have been | There have been 2 editions, therefore there's only two winners so far. [[The Evergreen Lands]] won the first festival. | ||
| Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
! scope="col" class="autorowspan"| Points | ! scope="col" class="autorowspan"| Points | ||
! scope="col" class="autorowspan"| Runner-up | ! scope="col" class="autorowspan"| Runner-up | ||
! scope="col" class="autorowspan"| Host city | ! scope="col" class="autorowspan"| Host city | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1st | |1st | ||
| Line 119: | Line 117: | ||
|85 | |85 | ||
|{{flagicon|Stylé}} Stylé | |{{flagicon|Stylé}} Stylé | ||
|{{flagicon|Stylé}} ? | |{{flagicon|Stylé}} ? | ||
| | |- | ||
|1st | |||
|'''[[Internatia Film Festival|Festïval de Cïnema]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Valdron}} Valdron | |||
|"Innocent Voices" | |||
|Luis Mandoki | |||
|Tree de Lïfe | |||
|89 | |||
|{{flagicon|Sockistan}} Sockistan | |||
|{{flagicon|The Evergreen Lands}} Antarïlle | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 136: | Line 142: | ||
|{{flagicon|The Evergreen Lands}} The Evergreen Lands | |{{flagicon|The Evergreen Lands}} The Evergreen Lands | ||
|[[Internatia Film Festival|Film Festival de Dior]] | |[[Internatia Film Festival|Film Festival de Dior]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Valdron}} Valdron | |||
|[[Internatia Film Festival|Festïval de Cïnema - Antarïlle]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:40, 7 November 2014
| Internatia Film Festival | |
|---|---|
Official logo of Internatia Film Festival | |
| Genre | Film Festival |
| Language(s) | English |
| Production | |
| Location(s) | List of host cities |
| Running time | ? hours |
| Production company(s) | ? |
| Distributor | ? |
| Broadcast | |
| Picture format | ? |
| Original run | ? – present |
| External links | |
| Official website | |
The Internatia Film Festival is a ?
Origins
The festival ?
Format
The format of the Festival is ?
Participants
Eligible participants include ?
As of Film Festival de Dior, 21 countries have participated at least once. These are listed here alongside the festival in which they made their debut:
Hosting
The winner of the festival will ?
Voting systems
The voting systems used in the Festival is based on countries awarding a set of points from 1 to 8, then 10 and finally 12 to other films in the competition — with the favourite film being awarded 12 points.
Winners
There have been 2 editions, therefore there's only two winners so far. The Evergreen Lands won the first festival.
| Edition | Festival | Country | Film | Director | Award | Points | Runner-up | Host city |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st | Film Festival de Dior | "Lovely Bones" | Peter Jackson | Mudan O'dor | 85 | |||
| 1st | Festïval de Cïnema | "Innocent Voices" | Luis Mandoki | Tree de Lïfe | 89 |
By country
| Wins | Country | Festival |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Film Festival de Dior | |
| Festïval de Cïnema - Antarïlle |