Internatia Song Contest –1 11: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|winner = | |winner = | ||
|vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | |vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | ||
|entries = | |entries = 10 (to date) | ||
|debut = | |debut = | ||
|return = {{isc|Lettuce|y=-1}} | |return = {{isc|Lettuce|y=-1}} | ||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Huania}} | |||
|Jacques Brel | |||
|"Ne me quitte pas" | |||
|1959 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 03:06, 19 August 2015
| Internatia Song Contest -1 11 | |
|---|---|
| Host | |
| Host broadcaster | TBC |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 10 (to date) |
| Returning | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
The Internatia Song Contest -1 11 will be the 11th edition of Internatia Song Contest -1, a spinoff of Internatia Song Contest dedicated to retro songs. The will be organized once again in Tashkveny by TBC for the 3rd time, previously hosting 5th and 7th editions.
Participants
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Year | Place | Pts. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frostfall | ||||||
| Jacques Brel | "Ne me quitte pas" | 1959 | ||||
| The Paris Sisters | "I Love How You Love Me" | 1961 | ||||
| Rocco Granata | "Marina" | 1959 | ||||
| Kyu Sakamoto | "Ue o Muite Arukou (Sukiyaki)" | 1961 | ||||
| Cilla Black | "Anyone Who Had A Heart" | 1964 | ||||