Unity Fest 5: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|winner = | |winner = | ||
|vote = Participating countries award 12,10 and 8-2 points to their top 9, while international juries award 12, 10 and 8-1 points to their top 10. | |vote = Participating countries award 12,10 and 8-2 points to their top 9, while international juries award 12, 10 and 8-1 points to their top 10. | ||
|entries = | |entries = 14 (2 from each country) | ||
|debut = {{isc|Alteus}} </br> {{isc|Amsteris}} </br> {{isc|Auspikitan}} </br> {{isc|Kaministiquia}} </br> {{isc|Ponásikwa}} | |debut = {{isc|Alteus}} </br> {{isc|Amsteris}} </br> {{isc|Auspikitan}} </br> {{isc|Kaministiquia}} </br> {{isc|Ponásikwa}} | ||
|return = | |return = | ||
|withdraw = {{osc|Gandhara}} </br> {{osc|Jhe Freeh}} | |withdraw = {{osc|Gandhara}} </br> {{osc|Jhe Freeh}} | ||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
}} | }} | ||
Unity Fest 5 will be the 5th edition of [[Unity Fest]] and it will be hosted in [[Hagelin]], [[Kimmystan]]. This edition, | Unity Fest 5 will be the 5th edition of [[Unity Fest]] and it will be hosted in [[Hagelin]], [[Kimmystan]]. This edition, 5 countries are debuting while Gandhara and Land of Jhe Freeh won't be competing this time. Kimmystan and Raingate are the only founders of Unity Fest that will be competing in this edition. | ||
==Participants== | ==Participants== | ||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
Each country will be sending 2 songs each, making it a total of 14 songs in this edition. | Each country will be sending 2 songs each, making it a total of 14 songs in this edition. | ||
The highest ranked song for each country will go on to represent it in either [[Internatia Song Contest]] or [[Outernatia Song Contest]]. | The highest ranked song for each country will go on to represent it in either [[Internatia Song Contest]] or [[Outernatia Song Contest]]. | ||
{| border="1" class="wikitable" | |||
!Draw | |||
!Country | |||
!Artist | |||
!Song | |||
!Place | |||
!Points | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|{{osc|South Africa}} | |||
|NRG | |||
|Mayday | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|{{osc|United Kingdom}} | |||
|Christina Novelli | |||
|Same Stars | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|{{osc|South Africa}} | |||
|Nadine | |||
|Skildery | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|{{osc|Sweden}} | |||
|I Am Karate | |||
|Elevate | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|{{osc|Germany}} | |||
|Madeline Juno | |||
|Stupid Girl | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|{{osc|Malaysia}} | |||
|Che'Nelle | |||
|Fierce | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|{{osc|Germany}} | |||
|Cascada | |||
|Everytime We Touch | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|{{osc|Sweden}} | |||
|Sophia Samajo | |||
|Klein Blue | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|{{osc|Russia}} | |||
|Molly | |||
|Ya Prosto Lyublyu Tebya | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|{{osc|United States}} | |||
|Five Knives | |||
|Savages | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|{{osc|Hungary}} | |||
|Kállay Saunders Band | |||
|Joy | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|{{osc|United States}} | |||
|Carrie Underwood | |||
|Before He Cheats | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|{{osc|Slovakia}} | |||
|Lina Mayer | |||
|Nothing | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|{{osc|Sweden}} | |||
|Ida Hallquist | |||
|Hideout | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 20:34, 9 October 2016
| Unity Fest 5 | |
|---|---|
| Host | |
| Host city | |
| Host broadcaster | KTV |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 14 (2 from each country) |
| Debuting | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | Participating countries award 12,10 and 8-2 points to their top 9, while international juries award 12, 10 and 8-1 points to their top 10. |
| Unity Fest | |
| ◄4 | |
Unity Fest 5 will be the 5th edition of Unity Fest and it will be hosted in Hagelin, Kimmystan. This edition, 5 countries are debuting while Gandhara and Land of Jhe Freeh won't be competing this time. Kimmystan and Raingate are the only founders of Unity Fest that will be competing in this edition.
Participants
Each country will be sending 2 songs each, making it a total of 14 songs in this edition. The highest ranked song for each country will go on to represent it in either Internatia Song Contest or Outernatia Song Contest.
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NRG | Mayday | |||
| 2 | Christina Novelli | Same Stars | |||
| 3 | Nadine | Skildery | |||
| 4 | I Am Karate | Elevate | |||
| 5 | Madeline Juno | Stupid Girl | |||
| 6 | Che'Nelle | Fierce | |||
| 7 | Cascada | Everytime We Touch | |||
| 8 | Sophia Samajo | Klein Blue | |||
| 9 | Molly | Ya Prosto Lyublyu Tebya | |||
| 10 | Five Knives | Savages | |||
| 11 | Kállay Saunders Band | Joy | |||
| 12 | Carrie Underwood | Before He Cheats | |||
| 13 | Lina Mayer | Nothing | |||
| 14 | Ida Hallquist | Hideout |