Tikata in the Internatia Song Contest 11: Difference between revisions
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
!Viewers | !Viewers | ||
!Total | !Total | ||
|- | |||
| || Bebe || "Siempre Me Quedara" || || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| || Chenoa || "Todo Irá Bien" || || || || | | || Chenoa || "Todo Irá Bien" || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || David Cook || "Take Me As I Am" || || || || | | || David Cook || "Take Me As I Am" || || || || | ||
|- | |||
| || Marco Mengoni || "Non Me Ne Accorgo" || || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| || Nelly Furtado || "Forca" || || || || | | || Nelly Furtado || "Forca" || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || Netsky || "Come Alive" || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:21, 7 April 2013
| Internatia Song Contest 11 | |
|---|---|
| Country | {{country data |
| National selection | |
| Selection process | Tikovisia 50% Jury 50% Televoting |
| Selection date(s) | Semi-finals: 31 March 2013 7 April 2013 Final: 20 April 2013 |
| [[ | |
| [[ | |
Tikata will participate in the Internatia Song Contest 11 in Amor, Marvelia, and will select their entry through a televised National Final (Tikovisia), organised by the Tikatan broadcaster RTRT.
Tikovisia 6
On 26 March 2013, RTRT announced that Tikovisia will consist 2 Semi-finals with 5 artists in each semi. The winner will be decided by a mix of televoting/SMS voting and jury voting.
Semi-finals
Semi-final 1
| Draw | Artist | Song | Points | Place |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dolcenera | "Il Mio Amore Unico" | ||
| 2 | DyE | "Fantasy" | ||
| 3 | Chenoa | "Todo Irá Bien" | ||
| 4 | David Cook | "Take Me As I Am" | ||
| 5 | Nelly Furtado | "Forca" |
Semi-final 2
| Draw | Artist | Song | Points | Place |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Netsky | "Come Alive" | ||
| 2 | Matt Walters | "I Would Die For You" | ||
| 3 | Skrillex | "Leaving"" | ||
| 4 | Marco Mengoni | "Non Me Ne Accorgo" | ||
| 5 | Bebe | "Siempre Me Quedara" |
Final
| Draw | Artist | Song | Votes | Place | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Juries | Viewers | Total | ||||
| Bebe | "Siempre Me Quedara" | |||||
| Chenoa | "Todo Irá Bien" | |||||
| David Cook | "Take Me As I Am" | |||||
| Marco Mengoni | "Non Me Ne Accorgo" | |||||
| Nelly Furtado | "Forca" | |||||
| Netsky | "Come Alive" | |||||