Karate at the 2014 Internatian Games: Difference between revisions
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2| Kumite (-60 kg)<br />{{DetailsLink|Karate at the 2014 Internatian Games – Men's Kumite −60 kg}} | |rowspan=2| Kumite (-60 kg)<br />{{DetailsLink|Karate at the 2014 Internatian Games – Men's Kumite −60 kg}} | ||
|rowspan=2| {{flagicon| | |rowspan=2| {{flagicon|Tonallán}} | ||
|rowspan=2| {{flagicon| | |rowspan=2| {{flagicon|Yazminia}} | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|DimkaRUS}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2| Kumite (-65 kg)<br />{{DetailsLink|Karate at the 2014 Internatian Games – Men's Kumite −65 kg}} | |rowspan=2| Kumite (-65 kg)<br />{{DetailsLink|Karate at the 2014 Internatian Games – Men's Kumite −65 kg}} | ||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|NoFlag}} | | {{flagicon|NoFlag}} | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2| Kumite (-84 kg)<br />{{DetailsLink|Karate at the 2014 Internatian Games – Men's Kumite -84 kg}} | |||
|rowspan=2| {{flagicon|Monteverde}} | |||
|rowspan=2| {{flagicon|H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug}} | |||
| {{flagicon|DPR Jindalea}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Stylé}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2| Kumite (+84 kg)<br />{{DetailsLink|Karate at the 2014 Internatian Games – Men's Kumite +84 kg}} | |rowspan=2| Kumite (+84 kg)<br />{{DetailsLink|Karate at the 2014 Internatian Games – Men's Kumite +84 kg}} | ||
Revision as of 02:11, 19 August 2014
| Karate at the 2014 Internatian Games | |
| | |
| Venue | CRC Arena 1 |
|---|---|
| Dates | August 14 – August 16 |
Karate competitions at the 2014 Internatian Games in Madakia will be held from August 14 to August 16 at the CRC Arena 1.
Events
Men's events
| Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
|---|---|---|---|
| Individual kata |
|||
| Kumite (-60 kg) |
|||
| Kumite (-65 kg) |
|||
| Kumite (-70 kg) |
|||
| Kumite (-75 kg) |
|||
| Kumite (-80 kg) |
|||
| Kumite (+80 kg) |
|||
| Kumite (-84 kg) |
|||
| Kumite (+84 kg) |
|||
Women's events
| Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
|---|---|---|---|
| Individual kata |
|||
| Kumite (-53 kg) |
|||
| Kumite (-60 kg) |
|||
| Kumite (+60 kg) |
|||
| Kumite (+68 kg) |
|||