Wrestling at the 2014 Internatian Games: Difference between revisions
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
'''[[Wrestling]]''' competitions at the '''[[2014 Internatian Games]]''' in [[Madakia]] will be held from August 7 to August 11 at the CRC Arena 2. | '''[[Wrestling]]''' competitions at the '''[[2014 Internatian Games]]''' in [[Madakia]] will be held from August 7 to August 11 at the CRC Arena 2. | ||
== | ==Results== | ||
===Medal Table=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="solid 1px #AAAAAA" | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#ccccff; width:3em;" | <sup>1</sup> | |||
|Host nation | |||
|} | |||
{| {{RankedMedalTable}} | |||
|- | |||
|1||align=left| {{flagu|Yazminia}}||7||4||3||14 | |||
|- | |||
|2||align=left| {{flagu|DPR Jindalea}}||3||3||4||10 | |||
|- | |||
|3||align=left| {{flagu|Anselmsuusonia}}||3||1||2||6 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|4||align=left| {{flagu|Edoriada}}||2||0||2||4 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left| {{flagu|Tonallán}}||2||0||2||4 | |||
|- | |||
|6||align=left| {{flagu|Rata Sum}}||1||5||2||8 | |||
|- | |||
|7||align=left| {{flagu|H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug}}||0||1||4||5 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|8||align=left| {{flagu|Haven}}||0||1||2||3 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left| {{flagu|Nequalia}}||0||1||2||3 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|10||align=left| {{flagu|Lacrea}}||0||1||0||1 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left| {{flagu|Sockistan}}||0||1||0||1 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|12||align=left| {{flagu|Amsteris}}||0||0||2||2 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left| {{flagu|Dvipantara}}||0||0||2||2 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left| {{flagu|Hanzyuki}}||0||0||2||2 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="7"|15||align=left| {{flagu|Atsoumpalia}}||0||0||1||1 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left| {{flagu|Eriod}}||0||0||1||1 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left| {{flagu|Háttųka}}||0||0||1||1 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left| {{flagu|Ova Anova}}||0||0||1||1 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left| {{flagu|Pen Island}}||0||0||1||1 | |||
|-bgcolor="#ccccff" | |||
|align=left| {{flagu|Tikata}}||0||0||1||1 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left| {{flagu|Yutuland}}||0||0||1||1 | |||
|- class="sortbottom" | |||
!colspan=2| Total || 18 || 18 || 36 || 72 | |||
|} | |||
===Men's Greco-Roman=== | ===Men's Greco-Roman=== | ||
{| {{MedalistTable|type=Event}} | {| {{MedalistTable|type=Event}} | ||
Latest revision as of 09:50, 19 August 2014
| Wrestling at the 2014 Internatian Games | |
| | |
| Venue | CRC Arena 2 |
|---|---|
| Dates | August 7 – August 11 |
Wrestling competitions at the 2014 Internatian Games in Madakia will be held from August 7 to August 11 at the CRC Arena 2.
Results
Medal Table
| 1 | Host nation |
| Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 14 | |
| 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | |
| 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | ||
| 6 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 8 | |
| 7 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | |
| 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | ||
| 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
| 12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
| 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | ||
| 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | ||
| 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
| 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
| 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
| 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
| 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
| 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
| Total | 18 | 18 | 36 | 72 | |
Men's Greco-Roman
| Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
|---|---|---|---|
| 55 kg |
|||
| 60 kg |
|||
| 66 kg |
|||
| 74 kg |
|||
| 84 kg |
|||
| 96 kg |
|||
| 120 kg |
|||
Men's freestyle
| Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
|---|---|---|---|
| 55 kg |
|||
| 60 kg |
|||
| 66 kg |
|||
| 74 kg |
|||
| 84 kg |
|||
| 96 kg |
|||
| 120 kg |
|||
Women's freestyle
| Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
|---|---|---|---|
| 48 kg |
|||
| 55 kg |
|||
| 63 kg |
|||
| 72 kg |
|||