Junior Internatia Song Contest 7: Difference between revisions
| Line 265: | Line 265: | ||
| [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 6|JISC 6]] | | [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 6|JISC 6]] | ||
| {{flagu|Zephyrus}} | | {{flagu|Zephyrus}} | ||
|- | |||
| Robin | |||
| {{flagu|Pebbleland}} | |||
| [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 1|JISC 1]], [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 2|JISC 2]], [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 4|JISC 4]], [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 5|JISC 5]] | |||
| {{flagu|Kosma}}, {{flagu|Rata Sum}}, {{flagu|Huania}} (Twice) | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:15, 2 November 2014
| Junior Internatia Song Contest 7 | |
|---|---|
| Boom It On! | |
| Dates | |
| Final | 30 August 2014 |
| Host | |
| Venue | Zparkle Arena |
| Host broadcaster | ZZTV |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 28 (to date) |
| Debuting | |
| Returning | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. |
| Winning song | "Nirvana" |
The Junior Internatia Song Contest 7 will be the sixth edition of Junior Internatia Song Contest. The contest will take place in Lillatown, Luzze and will be hosted by the national broadcaster.
Participants
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | María Eugenia Suárez | "Reina Gitana" | 10 | 68 | |
| 2 | Simona Milinytė | "Time Bomb" | 26 | 18 | |
| 3 | Rebecka Karlsson | "Ghost Flower" | 13 | 58 | |
| 4 | Kseniya Sitnik | "Zazhigai Evropa!" | 19 | 47 | |
| 5 | Tuuli | "Salaisuudet" | 6 | 75 | |
| 6 | Chestnut Avenue | "Tro på dig selv" | 23 | 27 | |
| 7 | Balão Mágico | "Superfantástico" | 27 | 12 | |
| 8 | Against The Current | "Guessing" | 16 | 51 | |
| 9 | Florian Beqiri | "E dua muziken" | 18 | 47 | |
| 10 | Vienna Boys Choir | "Life Is Good" | 7 | 70 | |
| 11 | Sarina | "Elle marche" | 5 | 84 | |
| 12 | Ashida Mana & Suzuki Fuku | "Maru Maru Mori Mori" | 22 | 27 | |
| 13 | Robin | "Erilaiset" | 4 | 86 | |
| 14 | George Dalaras & Goran Bregovic feat. Antigoni Psychrami | "Me Lene Popi" | 21 | 30 | |
| 15 | 'Where Are We Going, Dad' Season 2 All Stars | "Where Are We Going, Dad" | 25 | 18 | |
| 16 | Laura Omloop | "Nu is het gedaan" | 15 | 55 | |
| 17 | Riihikallion Hamsterit | "Nils Holgersson" | 11 | 68 | |
| 18 | Elbosco | "Nirvana" | 1 | 97 | |
| 19 | Isac Elliot | "Baby I" | 14 | 55 | |
| 20 | Alli Simpson | "Notice Me" | 20 | 45 | |
| 21 | Chloe Channell | "What is it that Makes You Cry" | 24 | 26 | |
| 22 | Little Peggy March | "I will follow him" | 2 | 95 | |
| 23 | Ottavia Dorrucci | "Le tagliatelle di nonna Pina" | 12 | 64 | |
| 24 | Miley Cyrus | "7 Things" | 9 | 69 | |
| 25 | Ardit Gjebrea | "ZerI I gjyshes" | |||
| 26 | Miranda Cosgrove | "About you now" | 8 | 69 | |
| 27 | Danna Paola | "Labios de cereza" | 3 | 94 | |
| 28 | Natalia Kutyła | "Gimnazjalista ze Śląska" | 17 | 50 |
Returning artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| Danna Paola | JISC 4 | ||
| Isac Elliot | JISC 3 | ||
| Kseniya Sitnik | JISC 6 | ||
| Laura Omloop | JISC 2 | ||
| Miranda Cosgrove | JISC 6 | ||
| Robin | JISC 1, JISC 2, JISC 4, JISC 5 |