Bubblique in the Junior Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
| Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
| Rachael Lampa | | Rachael Lampa | ||
| "My Father's Heart" | | "My Father's Heart" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 14|14th]] | |||
| Flora Ofelia | |||
| "Du du du" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 16:42, 23 February 2015
| Bubblique | |
|---|---|
| Member station | BBB |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 5 |
| First appearance | JISC 3 |
| Best result | 2nd 5th |
| Worst result | 15th 7th |
Bubblique has been participating in the Junior Internatia Song Contest from the third edition. All selections and the JISC are broadcasted by the BBB.
Contestants
Table key
- Winner
- Second place
- Third place
- Last place
- Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Result | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3rd | Alina Grosu | "Na 19 ehtazhe" | 3 | 79 |
| 4th | Declan Galbraith | "An Angel" | 5 | 75 |
| 5th | 3+2 | "Un Sitio Ideal" | 2 | 99 |
| 6th | Rebecca | "Skaffa En Annan Tjej" | 3 | 89 |
| 7th | Laura Omloop | "Nu Is Het Gedaan" | 15 | 55 |
| 8th | Anja Veterova | "Samo Sonuvaj" | 4 | 71 |
| 9th | Vazquez Sounds | "Te soñaré" | 3 | 80 |
| 10th | Sabrina Carpenter | "The Middle of Starting Over" | 5 | 76 |
| 11th | Libera | "Carol of the Bells" | 1 | 109 |
| 12th | Geroi | "Moye malen'koye glupoye serdtse" | 17 | 37 |
| 13th | Rachael Lampa | "My Father's Heart" | ||
| 14th | Flora Ofelia | "Du du du" |