Be Our Star: Difference between revisions
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 12|12th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 12|12th]] | ||
|Perfume | |||
|Japanese | |||
|"Pick Me Up" | |||
|Internal selection by LBC committee | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 13|13th]] | |||
| | | | ||
|Won [[Lettuce in the Outernatia Song Contest | | | ||
| | |||
|Won [[Lettuce in the Outernatia Song Contest 13#Be Our Star|Be Our Star 5]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 23:18, 1 July 2015

Be Our Star is the Lettucian national preselection of the Outernatia Song Contest. The competition, organised by Lettuce Broadcasting Corporation (LBC), was first introduced to select the entry for the fourth edition of the contest.
Contestants
| Edition | Artist | Language | Title | Selection Process | Final Position | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st | MIN | Vietnamese | "GET OUT!" | Internal selection by LBC committee | 8 | 62 |
| 2nd | Ami Suzuki | Japanese | "can't stop the DISCO" | Internal selection by LBC committee | 9 | 63 |
| 3rd | Juan Luis Guerra | Spanish | "La Travesía" | Internal selection by LBC committee | 12 | 34 |
| 4th | Perfume | Japanese | "Spring of Life" | Won Be Our Star 1 | 4 | 64 |
| 5th | Kasia Wilk | Polish | "Do kiedy jestem" | Internal selection by LBC committee | 7 | 70 |
| 6th | Rasmus Seebach | Danish | "Natteravn" | Won Be Our Star 2 | 2 | 100 |
| 7th | Namie Amuro | Japanese | "Contrail" | Internal selection by LBC committee | 2 | 75 |
| 8th | MIN | Vietnamese | "Stuck" | Internal selection by LBC committee | 4 | 69 |
| 9th | Galymzhan Zholdasbaj | Kazakh | "Kök Zhötel" | Internal selection by LBC committee | 17 | 33 |
| 10th | Kendi | Turkish | "Aşka inanmaz" | Won Be Our Star 4 | 2 | 81 |
| 11th | Azam Ali | English | "In Other Worlds" | Internal selection by LBC committee | ||
| 12th | Perfume | Japanese | "Pick Me Up" | Internal selection by LBC committee | ||
| 13th | Won Be Our Star 5 |