Waticania in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|74 | |74 | ||
|- | |||
| {{N/A|[[Outernatia Song Contest 11|11th]]}} | |||
| colspan="5" {{N/A|Did not participate}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 12|12th]] | |||
|The Hounds | |||
|"Kaj ni se srcata" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] | ||
Revision as of 19:37, 14 July 2015
| Waticania | |
|---|---|
| Member station | RTVV |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 2 |
| First appearance | OSC 9 |
| Best result | 6th: OSC 10 |
| Worst result | 7th: OSC 9 |
Waticania made their debut in the 9th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9th | We Are the In Crowd | "Reflections" | 7 | 77 | |
| 10th | Every Avenue | "Tell Me I'm a Wreck" | 6 | 74 | |
| 11th | Did not participate | ||||
| 12th | The Hounds | "Kaj ni se srcata" | |||