Internatia Song Contest –1 11: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|{{ | |{{osc|Frostfall}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 57: | Line 56: | ||
|"I Love How You Love Me" | |"I Love How You Love Me" | ||
|1961 | |1961 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{osc|Kimmystan}} | |||
|Rocco Granata | |||
|"Marina" | |||
|1959 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 85: | Line 92: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Tashkveny}} (host) | ||
|Cilla Black | |||
|"Anyone Who Had A Heart" | |||
|1964 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|{{isc|Valdron}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 18:04, 18 August 2015
| Internatia Song Contest -1 11 | |
|---|---|
| Host | |
| Host broadcaster | TBC |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 7 (to date) |
| Returning | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
The Internatia Song Contest -1 11 will be the 11th edition of Internatia Song Contest -1, a spinoff of Internatia Song Contest dedicated to retro songs. The will be organized once again in Tashkveny by TBC for the 3rd time, previously hosting 5th and 7th editions.
Participants
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Year | Place | Pts. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Paris Sisters | "I Love How You Love Me" | 1961 | ||||
| Rocco Granata | "Marina" | 1959 | ||||
| Kyu Sakamoto | "Ue o Muite Arukou (Sukiyaki)" | 1961 | ||||
| Cilla Black | "Anyone Who Had A Heart" | 1964 | ||||