Polland in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
! Title | ! Title | ||
! Place | ! Place | ||
! Points | |||
! Semi | |||
! Points | ! Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 37: | Line 39: | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|64 | |64 | ||
| colspan="2" rowspan="11" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 3|3rd]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 3|3rd]] | ||
| Line 58: | Line 61: | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|62 | |62 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 7|7th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 7|7th]] | ||
|Taylor Swift | |Taylor Swift | ||
|"The Story Of Us" | |"The Story Of Us" | ||
|11 | | bgcolor="#FF8080"|11 | ||
|38 | | bgcolor="#FF8080"|38 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 8|8th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 8|8th]] | ||
| Line 77: | Line 80: | ||
|31 | |31 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="5" data-sort-value="zzzzz" {{N/A|Did not participate between [[Outernatia Song Contest 10|10th]] and [[Outernatia Song Contest 11|11th]] edition }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 12|12th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 12|12th]] | ||
| Line 87: | Line 90: | ||
| {{N/A|[[Outernatia Song Contest 13|13th]]}} | | {{N/A|[[Outernatia Song Contest 13|13th]]}} | ||
| colspan="5" {{N/A|Did not participate}} | | colspan="5" {{N/A|Did not participate}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 14|14th]] | |||
|Aleksandra Strunin | |||
|"Zaczaruj mnie" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] | ||
Revision as of 21:00, 9 September 2015
| Polland | |
|---|---|
| Member station | TVP |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 8 |
| First appearance | OSC 2 |
| Best result | 1st: OSC 5 |
| Worst result | Last: OSC 7 |
Polland made their debut in the 2nd Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd | Donatan/Cleo & Sitek | "Cicha woda" | 8 | 64 | No semi-finals | |
| 3rd | Ewelina Lisowska | "Jutra nie będzie" | 11 | 43 | ||
| 4th | Did not participate | |||||
| 5th | Charlee | "Boy Like You" | 1 | 82 | ||
| 6th | Lindsey Stirling & Kurt Hugo Schneider | "Pokémon Theme" | 8 | 62 | ||
| 7th | Taylor Swift | "The Story Of Us" | 11 | 38 | ||
| 8th | Timoteij | "Het" | 5 | 64 | ||
| 9th | Ich Troje | "Dokąd idziesz Polsko" | 18 | 31 | ||
| Did not participate between 10th and 11th edition | ||||||
| 12th | Maria Niklińska | "Na północy" | 12 | 65 | ||
| 13th | Did not participate | |||||
| 14th | Aleksandra Strunin | "Zaczaruj mnie" | ||||