Polland in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = TVP | |Member station = TVP | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 11 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 2|OSC 2]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 2|OSC 2]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
| Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
|bgcolor="#ff0000"|16 | |bgcolor="#ff0000"|16 | ||
|bgcolor="#ff0000"|18 | |bgcolor="#ff0000"|18 | ||
|- | |||
| {{N/A|[[Outernatia Song Contest 16|16th]]}} | |||
| colspan="4" {{N/A|Did not participate}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 17|17th]] | |||
|Paulla & Garou | |||
|"Tyle słów na wiatr - Du Vent des Mots" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|13 | |||
|34 | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] | ||
Revision as of 03:33, 9 January 2016
| Polland | |
|---|---|
| Member station | TVP |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 11 |
| First appearance | OSC 2 |
| Best result | 1st: OSC 5 |
| Worst result | |
Polland made their debut in the 2nd Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd | Donatan/Cleo & Sitek | "Cicha woda" | 8 | 64 | No semi-finals | |
| 3rd | Ewelina Lisowska | "Jutra nie będzie" | 11 | 43 | ||
| 4th | Did not participate | |||||
| 5th | Charlee | "Boy Like You" | 1 | 82 | ||
| 6th | Lindsey Stirling & Kurt Hugo Schneider | "Pokémon Theme" | 8 | 62 | ||
| 7th | Taylor Swift | "The Story Of Us" | 11 | 38 | ||
| 8th | Timoteij | "Het" | 5 | 64 | ||
| 9th | Ich Troje | "Dokąd idziesz Polsko" | 18 | 31 | ||
| Did not participate between 10th and 11th edition | ||||||
| 12th | Maria Niklińska | "Na północy" | 12 | 65 | ||
| 13th | Did not participate | |||||
| 14th | Aleksandra Strunin | "Zaczaruj mnie" | 29 | 27 | ||
| 15th | Miranda Cosgrove | "Raining Sunshine" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 18 | |
| 16th | Did not participate | |||||
| 17th | Paulla & Garou | "Tyle słów na wiatr - Du Vent des Mots" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 34 | |