Unity Fest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
| [[Unity Fest 1|1st]] | | [[Unity Fest 1|1st]] | ||
| {{flagicon|Raingate}} Azure Bay | | {{flagicon|Raingate}} Azure Bay | ||
| " | | "Honor" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Unity Fest 2|2nd]] | |||
| {{flagicon|Kimmystan}} Huttiheita | |||
| "Male VS. Female" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 88: | Line 92: | ||
|{{flagicon|Raingate}} Azure Bay | |{{flagicon|Raingate}} Azure Bay | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Unity Fest 2|2nd]]''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| February 2016 | |||
| {{flagicon|Kimmystan}} Huttiheita | |||
| 10 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:38, 1 February 2016
| Unity Fest | |
|---|---|
Official logo of Unity Fest since December 2015 | |
| Genre | Song contest |
| Language(s) | English, Arabic and French |
| Production | |
| Running time | 2 hours |
| Distributor | Outernatia |
| Broadcast | |
| Picture format | 1080i (HDTV) |
| Original run | December 2015 – present |
| Chronology | |
| Related shows | Outernatia Song Contest Nights of Gandhara Kimmystan NF |
Unity Fest will be a joint national selection between the broadcasts from
Gandhara,
Land of Jhe Freeh,
Kimmystan and
Raingate where they will select their entries for the Outernatia Song Contest.
Editions
| Edition | Host city | Slogan |
|---|---|---|
| 1st | "Honor" | |
| 2nd | "Male VS. Female" |
Winners
The winner of the national selection will receive a big prize and tons of money from the local broadcaster. The highest ranked song from each nation will represent their nation in the Outernatia Song Contest.
| Edition | Winner | Points | Margin | Runner-up | Date | Host city | Participants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st | 111 | 11 | December 2015 - January 2016 | 12 | |||
| 2nd | February 2016 | 10 |