Victoria in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|55 | |55 | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="8" data-sort-value="zzzzz" {{N/A|Did not participate between [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 18|18th]] and [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 19|19th]] edition }} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 20|20th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Izzy Bizu | |||
|[[Wikipedia:English_language|English]] | |||
|"White Tiger" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 126: | Line 138: | ||
!Editions | !Editions | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="1"| | |rowspan="1"|4 | ||
|{{flagu|United Kingdom}} | |{{flagu|United Kingdom}} | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 8|8th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 10|10th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 11|11th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 8|8th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 10|10th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 11|11th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 20|20th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="1"|3 | |rowspan="1"|3 | ||
| Line 155: | Line 167: | ||
!Editions | !Editions | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="1"| | |rowspan="1"|9 | ||
| [[Wikipedia:English_language|English]] | | [[Wikipedia:English_language|English]] | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 8|8th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 10|10th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 11|11th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 13|13th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 14|14th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 15|15th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 16|16th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 17|17th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 8|8th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 10|10th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 11|11th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 13|13th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 14|14th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 15|15th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 16|16th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 17|17th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 20|20th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="1"|1 | |rowspan="1"|1 | ||
Revision as of 15:20, 14 March 2016
| Victoria | |
|---|---|
| Member station | RTV |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 10 |
| First appearance | OSC 8 |
| Best result | 2nd: OSC 13 |
| Worst result | 16th: OSC 12 |
| External links | |
| Victoria's page at Escforum.net | |
Victoria made their debut in the 8th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Language | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8th | English | "Wrapped Up" (ft. Travie McCoy) | 11 | 42 | No semi-finals | ||
| 9th | French | "L'Air De Rien" | 4 | 86 | |||
| 10th | English | "Eternal Flame" | 10 | 57 | |||
| 11th | English | "Shine" | 10 | 61 | |||
| 12th | French | "Jeune (J'ai envie)" | 16 | 56 | |||
| 13th | English | "Compass" | 2 | 116 | 3 | 78 | |
| 14th | English | "Neon (Lonely People)" | 8 | 76 | No semi-finals | ||
| 15th | English | "The One That I Want" | 13 | 74 | Host country | ||
| 16th | English | "Finding Neverland" | 13 | 69 | 13 | 28 | |
| 17th | English | "Stand By You" | 6 | 100 | 9 | 55 | |
| Did not participate between 18th and 19th edition | |||||||
| 20th | English | "White Tiger" | |||||