Unity Fest 3: Difference between revisions
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
! Artist | ! Artist | ||
! Song | ! Song | ||
|- | |- | ||
!1 | |||
|{{osc|Frostfall}} </br> {{flagu|Australia}} | |{{osc|Frostfall}} </br> {{flagu|Australia}} | ||
| Courtney Act | |Courtney Act | ||
| | |Kaleidoscope | ||
|- | |||
!2 | |||
|{{osc|Raingate}} </br> {{flagu|South Africa}} | |||
|Joe Foster | |||
|Vir My Gemaak | |||
|- | |- | ||
!3 | |||
|{{osc|Frostfall}} </br> {{flagu|Canada}} | |{{osc|Frostfall}} </br> {{flagu|Canada}} | ||
| Jacynthe | |Jacynthe | ||
| | |Don't Touch Those Faders | ||
|- | |- | ||
!4 | |||
|{{osc|Kimmystan}} </br> {{flagu|Iceland}} | |{{osc|Kimmystan}} </br> {{flagu|Iceland}} | ||
| Hildur | |Hildur | ||
| | |I'll Walk With You | ||
|- | |- | ||
!5 | |||
|{{osc|Raingate}} </br> {{flagu|Finland}} | |{{osc|Raingate}} </br> {{flagu|Finland}} | ||
| Krista | |Krista Siegfrids | ||
| | |Better On My Own | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc|Victoria}} | !6 | ||
| | |{{osc|Victoria}} </br> {{flagu|United States}} | ||
| | |Sabrina Carpenter | ||
|Smoke and Fire | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc|Victoria}} | !7 | ||
| | |{{osc|Victoria}} </br> {{flagu|United States}} | ||
| | |The girl and the Dreamcatcher | ||
|Glowing in the Dark | |||
|- | |- | ||
!8 | |||
|{{osc|Kimmystan}} </br> {{flagu|Ukraine}} | |||
|Jamala | |||
|Shlyah Dodomu | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:19, 28 March 2016
| Unity Fest 3 To Be Announced | |
|---|---|
| Dates | |
| Final date | March/April 2016 |
| Host city | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 10 |
| Debuting | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. The participating nations will not vote for their own entries. |
| Unity Fest | |
| ◄2 | |
Unity Fest 3 will be the 3rd edition of Unity Fest and it will be hosted in Victoria.
Confirmed Participants
There will be 4 countries competing in this edition; previous entrants Frostfall, Kimmystan and Raingate, and debuting nation Raingate will compete for the first time. Gandhara and The Land Of Jhe Freeh will take a break.
| Country | Artist | Song | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Courtney Act | Kaleidoscope | |
| 2 | Joe Foster | Vir My Gemaak | |
| 3 | Jacynthe | Don't Touch Those Faders | |
| 4 | Hildur | I'll Walk With You | |
| 5 | Krista Siegfrids | Better On My Own | |
| 6 | Sabrina Carpenter | Smoke and Fire | |
| 7 | The girl and the Dreamcatcher | Glowing in the Dark | |
| 8 | Jamala | Shlyah Dodomu |