Ponásikwa in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Atomic7732 (talk | contribs) |
Atomic7732 (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 316: | Line 316: | ||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Varien | |{{flagicon|United States}} Varien | ||
|"The Pink Killing Floor" | |"The Pink Killing Floor" | ||
|18 | |||
|49 | |||
|8 | |||
|61 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 33|33rd]] | |||
|Kazakh | |||
|{{flagicon|Kazakhstan}} Ziruza | |||
|"Zholama" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 00:42, 27 March 2017
| Ponásikwa | |
|---|---|
| Member station | PSL |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 22 |
| First appearance | OSC 1 |
| Best result | 1st: OSC 2 |
| Worst result | 15th: OSC 17 SF |
Ponásikwa made their debut in the 1st Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
| Edition | Language | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points | NF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st | English | "Lights" | 2 | 82 | No semi-finals | |||
| 2nd | English | "Trees" | 1 | 84 | ||||
| 3rd | Malay, English | "Tulalit" | 10 | 43 | ||||
| 4th | English | "Riptide" | 7 | 48 | ||||
| 5th | English | "Wolf Bite" | 3 | 74 | ||||
| 6th | English | "Love Again" (ft. Ali Tamposi) | 4 | 75 | LG | |||
| 7th | English | "Oblivion" (ft. Susanne Sundfør) | 3 | 69 | ||||
| 8th | English | "Dreaming" | 2 | 87 | ||||
| 9th | English | "Follow The Sun" | 2 | 95 | ||||
| 10th | Spanish | "Prenderemos Fuego al Cielo" | 5 | 74 | FN1 | |||
| 11th | Turkish | "Yetmez" (ft. İskender Paydaş) | 8 | 68 | ||||
| 12th | Romanian | "Cand luminile se sting" | 14 | 62 | ||||
| 13th | Romanian | "Nu pot uita" | 15 | 71 | 10 | 48 | ||
| 14th | Did not participate | |||||||
| 15th | Turkish | "Sahici" | 19 | 52 | 5 | 56 | ||
| 16th | English | "Wildfire" | 8 | 83 | 8 | 45 | ||
| 17th | English | "Sylvia" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 27 | |||
| 18th | English | "Bushes of Love" | 20 | 43 | No semi-finals | |||
| 19th | Turkish | "Şok Oldum" | Failed to qualify | 10 | 48 | |||
| 20th | English | "Control" | 8 | 99 | 6 | 69 | ||
| 21st | English | "Wild Things" | Failed to qualify | 12 | 44 | |||
| 22nd | Norwegian | "La meg være ung" | 3 | 98 | 3 | 75 | FN2 | |
| 23rd | Russian | "Tseluy" | 19 | 73 | 5 | 72 | ||
| 24th | Korean, English | "Save Me" | 19 | 40 | 1 | 76 | ||
| 25th | Danish | "Kys Ham Nu" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 28 | |||
| 26th | English | "Nevada" (ft. Cozi Zuehlsdorff) | 3 | 108 | 4 | 69 | ||
| 27th | Danish | "Tordenkys" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 46 | |||
| 28th | English | "Rush Over Me" (ft. HALIENE) | 5 | 105 | 3 | 68 | ||
| 29th | Vietnamese, English | "I'm Gonna Break" | 20 | 42 | 9 | 33 | ||
| 30th | English | "Shelter" | 5 | 87 | 4 | 72 | ||
| 31st | Instrumental | "1:42" | 11 | 70 | 14 | 39 | ||
| 32nd | Instrumental | "The Pink Killing Floor" | 18 | 49 | 8 | 61 | ||
| 33rd | Kazakh | "Zholama" | ||||||
Voting history
As of the 17th edition, Ponásikwani voting history is as follows:
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||