Jump to content

User:Badmuts: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Badmuts (talk | contribs)
Badmuts (talk | contribs)
Line 501: Line 501:
|{{flagicon|The Netherlands}} Lucas & Steve
|{{flagicon|The Netherlands}} Lucas & Steve
|"Up Till Dawn (On The Move)"
|"Up Till Dawn (On The Move)"
|
|28
|
|30
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 520: Line 520:
|-
|-
!2
!2
|{{flagu|United States}} ||31
|{{flagu|United States}} ||32
|-
|-
!3
!3
|{{flagu|Ukraine}} ||28
|-
!4
|{{flagu|Serbia}} ||25
|{{flagu|Serbia}} ||25
|-
|-
!4
!4
|{{flagu|Ukraine}} ||25
|{{flagu|Italy}} ||25
|-
|-
!5
!6
|{{flagu|Spain}} ||24
|{{flagu|Spain}} ||24
|-
!6
|{{flagu|Romania}} ||21
|-
|-
!7
!7
|{{flagu|Slovenia}} ||18
|{{flagu|Israel}} ||22
|-
|-
!8
!8
|{{flagu|Italy}} ||17
|{{flagu|Romania}} ||21
|-
|-
!8
!9
|{{flagu|France}} ||17
|{{flagu|Croatia}} ||19
|-
|-
!10
!10
|{{flagu|Estonia}} ||15
|{{flagu|Slovenia}} ||18
|-
|-
!10
!10
|{{flagu|Denmark}} ||15
|{{flagu|United Kingdom}} ||18
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 561: Line 561:
|-
|-
!1
!1
|{{flagu|Finland}} ||22
|-
|2
|{{flagu|India}} ||18
|-
!2
|{{flagu|United States}} ||18
|{{flagu|United States}} ||18
|-
|-
!2
!4
|{{flagu|Serbia}} ||16
|{{flagu|Serbia}} ||16
|-
|-
!3
!5
|{{flagu|India}} ||15
|{{flagu|Denmark}} ||10
|-
|-
!4
!5
|{{flagu|Finland}} ||12
|{{flagu|Germany}} ||10
|-
|-
!5
!5
|{{flagu|Denmark}} ||10
|{{flagu|Slovenia}} ||10
|-
|-
!5
!5
|{{flagu|Turkey}} ||10
|{{flagu|Turkey}} ||10
|-
|-
!7
!9
|{{flagu|United Kingdom}} ||8
|{{flagu|United Kingdom}} ||8
|-
|-
!8
!10
|{{flagu|Belarus}} ||7
|{{flagu|Belarus}} ||7
|-
|-
!8
!10
|{{flagu|Spain}} ||7
|{{flagu|Spain}} ||7
|-
|-
!8
!10
|{{flagu|Armenia}} ||7
|{{flagu|Armenia}} ||7
|-
|-

Revision as of 15:34, 12 November 2017

Badmuts joined ESCForum on the 23rd of December 2016. After a short stop he came back on the 26st of February 2017 to stay for a long time.

Here are all the songs I entered with and all the points I gave to people.

Table key
  Winner
  Second place
  Third place
  Last place
  Disqualified
  Did not compete

2010's MC

Badmuts debuted in 2010's 75 in Tokyo, Japan

Edition Artist Song Place Points
Japan 2010's MC 75 United Kingdom Anne-Marie "Ciao Adios" 2 90
Malaysia 2010's MC 76 NetherlandsUnited States Sam Feldt & Hook N Sling "Open Your Eyes" 9 45
Vanuatu 2010's MC 77 France Ofenbach "Be Mine" 11 44
Norway 2010's MC 78 United States Amy Macdonald "Dream On" 2 76
Norway 2010's MC 79 Sweden Axwell & Ingrosso "More Than You Know" 1 100
Finland 2010's MC 80 France Neiked ft. MIMI "Call Me" 9 41
East Timor 2010's MC 81 Sweden Vigiland "Friday Night" 1 89
Greenland 2010's MC 82 NetherlandsUnited States Hardwell & KSHMR "Power" 8 52

Voting

20CSC

Badmuts debuted in 20CSC 1.

Edition Artist Song Place Points
20CSC 1 United States Toto "Africa" 1 72
20CSC 2 Netherlands Golden Earring "Radar Love" 8 29
Netherlands Doe Maar "Belle Helene" 19 1
20CSC 3 United States Bloodhound Gang "The Bad Touch" 15 22
Netherlands Carlos "The Salmarilla" 20 7

EFSC

Badmuts debuted in ESFC 147 in Jyväskylä, Finland

Edition Artist Song Place Points
Finland ESFC 147 Denmark Hedegaard ft. Lukas Graham "Happy Home" 11 40
Ukraine ESFC 148 Netherlands Armin van Buuren ft. Trevor Guthrie "This Is What It Feels Like" 4 73
Germany ESFC 149 Germany Mark Forster "Wir Sind Groß" 7 47
Greece ESFC 150 Czech Republic Xindl X "V blbým věku" 5 56
Switzerland ESFC 151 Latvia Prāta Vētra & Musiqq "Debesis Iekrita Tevī" 8 68
Israel ESFC 152 Italy J-Ax ft. Il-Cile "Maria Salvador" 10 50
United Kingdom ESFC 153 Finland Teflon Brothers feat. Sahaimies "Pämpää" 9 39
Germany ESFC 154 Ukraine Verka Serduchka "Gop, Gop" 12 39
Morocco ESFC 155 Netherlands Rowwen Héze Auto, Vliegtuug
ESFC 156 Spain TBA
ESFC 157 France TBA
ESFC 158 Belgium TBA

Votes Countries

Voting Members

FSC

Badmuts joined the Dutch team in FSC 171 in Nottingham, United Kingdom. Since then he first voted.

National Final

Here are the songs suggested by Badmuts to represent The Netherlands in FSC that got the highest placing in the national final.

Edition Artist Song Place Points
Armenia FSC NF 04.17 Netherlands Kensington "Bridges" 2 26
Portugal FSC NF 05.17 No national final
Hungary FSC NF 06.17 Netherlands Racoon "Bring It On" 2 23
Belgium FSC NF 07.17 Netherlands Teske "Oesters & Champagne" 2 18
Spain FSC NF 08.17 Netherlands Teske "Oesters & Champagne" 1 23
Ireland FSC NF 09.17 Netherlands Lucas & Steve "Up Till Dawn (On The Move)" 2 18
Italy FSC NF 10.17 Netherlands Lucas & Steve "Up Till Dawn (On The Move)" 1 22

FSC

Here are the songs that were suggested by Badmuts that did make FSC.

Edition Artist Song Place Points
Portugal FSC 05.17 Netherlands Miss Montreal "Writing Stories" 7 81
Spain FSC 08.17 Netherlands Teske "Oesters & Champagne" 10 67
Italy FSC 10.17 Netherlands Lucas & Steve "Up Till Dawn (On The Move)" 28 30

Votes

ISC

Badmuts joined the ISC as Unovah on the 4rd of March 2017.

Unovah first voted in the Internatia Song Contest in Rhea, Gandhara.

Voting

ISC-1

Badmuts debuted in ISC-1 26 in Termina, Bitland

Edition Artist Song Place Points
ISC-1 26 France Charles Trenet "La Mer" 6 60

OSC

Badmuts joined the OSC as Unovah on the 4rd of March 2017.

Unovah first voted in the Outernatia Song Contest in Fettevika, Kimmystan.

Unovah debuted in OSC 33 in Akmoytra, Vydrja.

Edition Artist Song Final Points Semi Points
Vydrja OSC 33 Tanzania United Kingdom Tiggs Da Author ft. Lady Leshurr "Run" Failed to Qualify 15 35
Timivar OSC 34 United States United Kingdom The Chainsmokers & Coldplay "Something Just Like This" 10 68 7 33
Timivar OSC 35 Australia Thomas Jack "Rivers" 16 51 No semi-finals
Kimmystan OSC 36 United States Josh Auer "Something Worth Fighting For" 6 77 2 77
Oalia OSC 37 Germany Australia Junge Junge ft. Kyle Pearce "Run Run Run" Failed to Qualify 11 53
Kaministiquia OSC 38 United States B.o.B. ft. Rivers Cuomo "Magic" Failed to Qualify 14 41
Spinachia OSC 39 Belgium Basto "Gregory's Theme" 26 31 1 80
Auspikitan OSC 40 Netherlands United States Sydney Samson ft. Will.i.am "Better Than Yesterday" TBA
Kimmystan OSC 41 United States Macklemore & Ryan Lewis TBA

Voting Semi-Final

Voting Final

OSSC

Badmuts debuted in OSSC 72

Edition Artist Song Place Points
OSSC 72 United Kingdom Ed Sheeran "I See Fire" 3 46
United States Jimmy Cliff ft. Lebo M. "Hakuna Matata" 7 27

NRG

Badmuts first voted in NRG 17.02 in Nice, France.

Badmuts debuted as Switzerland in NRG 17.03 in Riyadh, Saudi Arabia

Edition Artist Song Place Points
Saudi Arabia NRG 17.03 Switzerland Pegasus "Fragments" 22 58
Portugal NRG 17.04 Switzerland Bastian Baker "Five Fingers" 19 62
Finland NRG 17.05 Switzerland Andy McSean "Coming Back" 35 40
Iceland NRG 17.06 Switzerland James Gruntz "You" 36 21
Iceland NRG 17.07 Switzerland The Gardener & The Tree "Postcards" 10 70
Hungary NRG 17.08 Switzerland Dodo ft. Dabu Fantastic "Brütigam" 38 30
Italy NRG 17.09 Switzerland Carrousel "Plus De Couleurs" 20 65
Nepal NRG 17.09 Switzerland Martin Brothers ft. Breana Marin "I Was Never Yours"

Voting

WFSC

Badmuts first voted in WFSC 17.02 in Kosti, Sudan.

Badmuts debuted in WFSC 17.03 in Wuxi, China.

Edition Artist Song Place Points
China WFSC 17.03 Syria Omar Souleyman "Wenu Wenu" 13 46
Chile WFSC 17.04 Argentina King Afrika "La Bomba" 18 28
China WFSC 17.05 South Africa Jeremy Loops "Down South" 11 51
Namibia WFSC 17.06 Ivory Coast Magic System ft. Chawki "Magic In The Air" 8 47
Comoros WFSC 17.07 United States X Ambassadors "Renegades" 4 71
Brazil WFSC 17.08 Suriname Kenny B "Parijs" 13 42
Jordan WFSC 17.09 Angola Mastiksoul ft. Shaggy & Danny Shah "Good For You" 16 17
India WFSC 17.10 Turkey Edis "Olmamış Mı" 15 36
WFSC 17.11 Mexico Julion Alvares Y Su Nonteno Banda ' "El Amor De Su Vida"
WFSC 17.12 New Zealand TBA
WFSC 18.01 East Timor TBA
WFSC 18.02 Malawi TBA

Votes Countries

Votes Members

MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.