Internatia Theme Contest 21: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
=== Unused genres === | === Unused genres === | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! pot 1 !! pot 2 !! pot 3 | |||
|- | |||
| Darkwave || Disney || Psytrance | |||
|- | |||
| Blues || Celtic || Funk | |||
|- | |||
| Noise || Yodel || 90's boyband | |||
|- | |||
| Post-punk || Medieval || Rave | |||
|- | |||
| Progressive rock || Batucada || Italo disco | |||
|- | |||
| Soul || J-rock || Hi-NRG | |||
|- | |||
| Dancehall || V-pop || Acid jazz | |||
|- | |||
| Death metal || Joik || A cappella | |||
|- | |||
| Power metal || East Asian classical || Eurotrance | |||
|- | |||
| Post-hardcore || Traditional African || Traditional jazz | |||
|- | |||
| Black metal || Chanson || Reggae | |||
|- | |||
| Folkrock || Central European schlager || Eurotechno | |||
|- | |||
| Meditation || K-pop || Trance | |||
|- | |||
| Grunge || Fado || Neoclassical | |||
|- | |||
| Speed metal || Rumba || Hiphop | |||
|- | |||
| Shoegaze || Afropop || Waltz | |||
|- | |||
| Latino rock || Enka || Trap | |||
|- | |||
| Goth rock || Salsa || Lullaby | |||
|- | |||
| Folk metal || Ethnic electronica || IDM | |||
|- | |||
| Britpop || Tango || Drum'n'bass | |||
|- | |||
| Punk || Throat singing || | |||
|} | |||
== Organization == | == Organization == |
Revision as of 20:09, 10 December 2020
Internatia Theme Contest 21 Genre Gallery | |
---|---|
Dates | |
Final date | 4 September 2020 |
Host | |
Host city | Solara, Mărium |
Presenter(s) | Valoisa Avara |
Venue | Ayyon Beach |
Host broadcaster | ERIS |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 18 |
Debuting | None |
Returning | None |
Withdrawing | None |
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites were awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
Winning song | Mărium Born for This / Mandisa |
Internatia Theme Contest | |
◄20 22► |
The Internatia Theme Contest 21 was the 13th edition of Internatia Theme Contest, a spin-off of Internatia Song Contest in which each edition has a different theme and rules. The contest was organized in Mărium by ERIS after Chisu won the 19th edition with "Baden-Baden".
The theme of this edition was random genres. 116 genres in total were randomized and each participant received three options, one from each pot.
Participants
Draw | Country | Genre 1 | Genre 2 | Genre 3 | Artist | Song | Points | Place |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Men̈́sa | Industrial | Anime | Electro swing | Yuko Nito | Sono mama no kimi de ite | 53 | 7 |
2 | Asankon | Dreampop | Nordic schlager | Children's | Lana Del Rey feat. The Weeknd | Lust for Life | 47 | 9 |
3 | Riya-Sampetrina | Nu metal | K-rock | Eurodance | Culture Beat | Mr. Vain | 58 | 6 |
4 | Kharó | Country rock | Rai | Dubstep | Skrillex feat. Ellie Goulding | Summit | 14 | 17 |
5 | Koalatopolous | Psychedelic rock | Americana | Electro house | American Aquarium | Me + Mine (Lamentations) | 91 | 2 |
6 | Grolskira | Ambient | Bhangra | Happy hardcore | Deep Forest | Sweet Lullaby | 18 | |
7 | Aevis | Ska | J-euro | Smooth jazz | MAX | Give Me a Shake (Euro-Power Mix) | 52 | 8 |
8 | Solais X | Dark ambient | J-pop | Traditional disco | Nana Mizuki | Eternal Blaze | 47 | 9 |
9 | Kosma | Electro rock | Broadway | Opera | Lisa Stokke, Nightmare Chorus | Under Attack | 38 | 15 |
10 | Levië | New age | Reggaeton | Atonal | Ottmar Liebert | La Aurora | 36 | 16 |
11 | Lahna | Bluegrass | Csárdás | Rap | GG Caravan | On se hienoo | 67 | 4 |
12 | Kaministiquia | Post-rock | Turbofolk | Hyper techno | Mica Trofrtaljka | Ja Sam Novi Vozac | 66 | 5 |
13 | Lettuce | Indie rock | Afropunk | Bubblegum | Kyary Pamyu Pamyu | Candy Candy | 41 | 12 |
14 | Percheron | Synthwave | Indigenous | Trip hop | Daft Punk | TRON Legacy (End Titles) | 44 | 11 |
15 | Mărium | Poprock | Gamelan | Gospel | Mandisa | Born for This | 113 | 1 |
16 | Saint Eva & Lepland | Oriental metal | C-pop | Eurobeat | Aeternam | Damascus Gate | 40 | 13 |
17 | Kimmystan | Doo-wop | Samba | Classical | The Tokens | The Lion Sleeps Tonight (Wimoweh) | 71 | 3 |
18 | Pönö | Glamrock | Trot | Rhythm and blues | Kang Ho Dong & Hong Jin Young | I Kicked My Luck Off | 40 | 14 |
Unused genres
pot 1 | pot 2 | pot 3 |
---|---|---|
Darkwave | Disney | Psytrance |
Blues | Celtic | Funk |
Noise | Yodel | 90's boyband |
Post-punk | Medieval | Rave |
Progressive rock | Batucada | Italo disco |
Soul | J-rock | Hi-NRG |
Dancehall | V-pop | Acid jazz |
Death metal | Joik | A cappella |
Power metal | East Asian classical | Eurotrance |
Post-hardcore | Traditional African | Traditional jazz |
Black metal | Chanson | Reggae |
Folkrock | Central European schlager | Eurotechno |
Meditation | K-pop | Trance |
Grunge | Fado | Neoclassical |
Speed metal | Rumba | Hiphop |
Shoegaze | Afropop | Waltz |
Latino rock | Enka | Trap |
Goth rock | Salsa | Lullaby |
Folk metal | Ethnic electronica | IDM |
Britpop | Tango | Drum'n'bass |
Punk | Throat singing |
Organization
Location
The contest took place on the Ayyon Beach.
Host
The contest was hosted by Valoisa Avara, Principal Navigator of the 4th Royal Coastal Patrol.